Apple iPad mini 6 2021 256GB Wi-Fi + Cellular (MLX93FD/A)
Manufacturer: Apple
- Tablet
- Processor Model: Apple A15
- Internal Storage: 256 GB
- Memory Size: 4 GB
- Display Size: 21.08 cm (8.3 in")
- Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
- Bluetooth Version: 5.0
- Connections: DisplayPort via USB, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Price History
1M
Apple iPad mini 6 2021 256GB Wi-Fi + Cellular (MLX93FD/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Apple
Popular Products

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB
£149.22

Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GB
£292.99

Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 12GB 512GB
£519.00
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Apple Ipad Mini 6Th Gen 8.3In Wi-Fi + Cellular 256Gb Rose Gold. Display Diagonal MLX93B/A
Apple Ipad Mini 6Th Gen 8.3In Wi-Fi + Cellular 256Gb Rose Gold. Display Diagonal, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers

£751.25
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad mini 6th Gen 8.3in A15 Wi-Fi + Cellular 256GB - Rose Gold MLX93B/A
A closer look at iPad mini.All-screen design with a stunning 8.3-inch Liquid Retina display with wide colour. True Tone and 500 nits of brightness.Touch ID integrated into the top button for fast. easy and secure authentication.Enjoy incredible performance and all-day battery life with the A15 Bionic chip.Use the 12MP Ultra Wide front camera with Centre Stage for more natural video calls.Attaches magnetically. charges wirelessly. Write. draw and take notes with Apple Pencil (2nd generation).
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£770.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Battery Life: | Max. approx. 10 h |
|---|---|
| Battery Capacity: | 19.3 Watt-hours |
| Camera: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Effective Pixels: | 12 MP |
| Front Camera: | Yes |
| Effective Sub Camera Pixels: | 12 MP |
| Webcam: | Yes |
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.0 |
| 5G: | Yes |
| GPS: | Yes |
| SIM Technology: | Nano SIM + eSIM |
| Dimensions: | W134.8 mm x H195.4 mm x D6.3 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 297 g |
| Display Size: | 21.08 cm (8.3 in") |
|---|---|
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| Resolution: | 2,266 px x 1,488 px |
| Display Features: | Liquid Retina Display |
| LED Backlighting: | Yes |
| Graphics: | Apple A15 Bionic |
|---|
| Hard Drive: | Flash Disk |
|---|---|
| Internal Storage: | 256 GB |
| Fingerprint Sensor: | yes |
|---|---|
| Memory Card Slot: | Without memory card slot |
| USB 3.2 Ports: | 1x |
| Connections: | DisplayPort via USB, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C |
| Memory Type: | DDR4X |
|---|---|
| Memory Size: | 4 GB |
| Buil-In Speakers: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Microphone: | Yes |
| Processor Model: | Apple A15 |
|---|---|
| Number of Cores : | 6 |
| Operating System: | Apple iPadOS |
|---|
Price History
1M
Apple iPad mini 6 2021 256GB Wi-Fi + Cellular (MLX93FD/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products