Ansmann Comfort Smart (1001-0092)

Price History
• Fast charger for 1-4 NiMH batteries in Micro AAA / Mignon AA sizes
• Input voltage: 5 V, USB output voltage: 5 V
• Suitable for household batteries, compatible battery technologies: NiMH
• Compact design, intuitive operation, suitable for travel and outdoor activities
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ansmann Comfort Smart (1001-0092)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ANSMANN Comfort Smart AA & AAA Battery Charger For NiMH NiCd Rechargeable Batteries | Quick Charging with Rapid Capacity Testing |Incl 1m USB Cable - 3 Yr Warranty B08CDZJ6DT
SIMPLE TO USE: This Comfort Smart Battery Charger charges AAA & AA batteries precisely and quickly. All thanks to the 'Perfect 7' charge technology this battery charger maximises the service life and performance of the rechargeable batteries. The simple 3-colour LED display makes it easy to read the individual cell status LATEST TECHNOLOGY: With the latest Perfect 7 technology, this battery charger consists of multiple elements including Rapid capacity testing, gentle pre-charging, rechargeable battery analysis, rapid charge mode, IQ shutdown, Top-off charging and Trickle charging SCOPE OF SUPPLY: 1 x Comfort Smart NiMH NiCd Battery charger 1m USB Cable. The battery charger measures 72mm x 97mm x 29mm and weighs 76g TRAVEL FRIENDLY: The compact design of this charger makes it perfect for traveling with. When used in combination with a suitable powerbank this charger is mobile and flexible. The charger can also be connected via other USB ports including the car CHARGING TIME: For AAA 1000mAh = approx. 3h; For AA 2500mAh = approx. 3h45min. Output AAA: 400mA, AA: 800mA. Trickle charge current AAA: 6.5mA, AA: 13mA. 3 year manufacturer guarantee
prodImage
£13.70
£18.19
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
ANSMANN Comfort Smart AA & AAA Battery Charger For NiMH NiCd Rechargeable Batteries | Quick Charging with Rapid Capacity Testing |Incl 1m USB Cable -
ANSMANN Comfort Smart AA & AAA Battery Charger For NiMH NiCd Rechargeable Batteries | Quick Charging with Rapid Capacity Testing |Incl 1m USB...
prodImage
£17.99
£21.49
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Ansmann Comfort Smart AA & AAA Battery Charger with 4 x AA 2850mAh Batteries | Quick Charging with Rapid Capacity Testing |Incl 1m USB Cable - 3 Yr Warranty, White (1001-0092-02) B09J1MTBYK
SIMPLE TO USE: This Comfort Smart Battery Charger with 4 x AA 2850mAh batteries charges AAA & AA batteries precisely and quickly. All thanks to the 'Perfect 7' charge technology this battery charger maximises the service life and performance of the rechargeable batteries. The simple 3-colour LED display makes it easy to read the individual cell status LATEST TECHNOLOGY: With the latest Perfect 7 technology, this battery charger consists of multiple elements including Rapid capacity testing, gentle pre-charging, rechargeable battery analysis, rapid charge mode, IQ shutdown, Top-off charging, and Trickle charging SCOPE OF SUPPLY: 1 x Comfort Smart NiMH NiCd Battery charger, 4 x AA 2850mAh Batteries & 1m USB Cable. The battery charger measures 72mm x 97mm x 29mm and weighs 76g TRAVEL FRIENDLY: The compact design of this charger makes it perfect for traveling with. When used in combination with a suitable power bank this charger is mobile and flexible. The charger can also be connected via other USB ports including the car CHARGING TIME: For AAA 1000mAh = approx. 3h; For AA 2500mAh = approx. 3h45min. Output AAA: 400mA, AA: 800mA. Trickle charge current AAA: 6.5mA, AA: 13mA. 3 year manufacturer guarantee
prodImage
£27.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fast charger for 1-4 NiMH batteries in Micro AAA / Mignon AA sizes
Input voltage: 5 V, USB output voltage: 5 V
Suitable for household batteries, compatible battery technologies: NiMH
Compact design, intuitive operation, suitable for travel and outdoor activities

Price History

1M 3M
Ansmann Comfort Smart (1001-0092)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ansmann

Ansmann Powerline 5 Pro
£54.59
Ansmann Powerline 5 ProCompare 3 Prices
Ansmann APS 300
£13.80
Ansmann APS 300Compare 1 Prices
Ansmann ACS110 (1001-0023)
£40.49
Ansmann ACS110 (1001-0023)Compare 3 Prices
Ansmann Energy Check LCD
£39.55
Ansmann Energy Check LCDCompare 2 Prices
Ansmann Powerline 8
£52.17
Ansmann Powerline 8Compare 2 Prices
Ansmann Powerline 4 (1001-0080)
£85.79
Ansmann Powerline 4 (1001-0080)Compare 3 Prices
Ansmann maxE 800 mAh (4 pack)
£10.95
Ansmann maxE 800 mAh (4 pack)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nitecore Intellicharger i2
£13.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Duracell HR20
£13.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
GP Batteries 2700 mAh
£11.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Duracell MN21 10er
£11.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
GP Batteries ReCyko+ 800 mAh (4 pack)
£15.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brennenstuhl CEE phase changer 16A 400V
£15.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ansmann Comfort Smart (1001-0092)
prodImage
£13.70
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £3.50
prodImage
£27.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel