Ansmann Comfort Multi (1001-0093)

Manufacturer: Ansmann
Ansmann Comfort Multi (1001-0093)
from £27.00to £38.803 offersManufacturer: Ansmann
• Comfort Multi: Fast charger for NiMH batteries, charges up to 4 batteries simultaneously
• Capacity quick test displays the remaining charge of the batteries
• Gentle pre-charging for weak or deeply discharged batteries
• IQ shut-off protects against overheating and overcharging
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ansmann Comfort Multi (1001-0093)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ANSMANN Battery charger for 4x NiMH AA/AAA/C/D + 1x 9V block batteries - automatic battery charger with Perfect 7 charging technology Repair mode for rechargeable batteries B08BMV8LVS
INTELLIGENT battery charger charges fully automatically and stops when the inserted batteries are fully charged. Charges regardless of the number or charge level of the inserted battery batteries thanks to individual slot monitoring COMPATIBLE with 1-4 NiMH batteries in the sizes AA/Mignon/HR6, AAA/Micro/HR03, c/Baby/HR14, d/Mono/HR20 & a 9V E-block; the trickle charge keeps the battery charge at 100%, so the batteries are always ready for use and can remain in the charging station BATTERY REPAIR MODE Tired batteries are automatically detected and gently pre-charged in repair mode with reduced power - to reactivate deeply discharged batteries SAFETY for batteries and chargers through reverse polarity protection; auto shutdown -dU; overcharge protection; individual shaft monitoring; safety timer after 17h/24h (round cells/block); detection of defective battery cells and non-rechargeable batteries CHARGING TIME For AAA 1000mAh = approx. 3h; for AA/C/D 2500mAh = approx. 3h45min. Output AAA 400mA, AA 800mA, 9V 15mA. Trickle charge current AAA 6.5mA, AA/C/D 13mA, 9V 1.3mA Note- Please always ensure that the battery is inserted with the correct polarity
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
ANSMANN Battery charger for 4x NiMH AA/AAA/C/D + 1x 9V block batteries - automa 1001-0093
ANSMANN Battery charger for 4x NiMH AA/AAA/C/D + 1x 9V block batteries - automa, Sound & Vision > Multipurpose Batteries & Power > Battery Chargers
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Ansmann Comfort Multi Battery Charger 1001-0093
Ansmann Comfort Multi Battery Charger, Sound & Vision > Multipurpose Batteries & Power > Battery Chargers
prodImage
£38.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Comfort Multi: Fast charger for NiMH batteries, charges up to 4 batteries simultaneously
Capacity quick test displays the remaining charge of the batteries
Gentle pre-charging for weak or deeply discharged batteries
IQ shut-off protects against overheating and overcharging

Price History

1M 3M
Ansmann Comfort Multi (1001-0093)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ansmann

Ansmann Comfort Smart (1001-0092)
£13.37
Ansmann Comfort Smart (1001-0092)Compare 3 Prices
Ansmann ALCS 2-24 A
£30.76
Ansmann ALCS 2-24 ACompare 1 Prices
Ansmann APS 300
£11.99
Ansmann APS 300Compare 1 Prices
Ansmann Powerline 8
£39.95
Ansmann Powerline 8Compare 3 Prices
Ansmann Energy Check LCD
£41.95
Ansmann Energy Check LCDCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GP Batteries ReCyko+ Mobile Power Pack
£26.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Technoline MA 10200
£26.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Battery Charger
£25.29
Compare Prices
31 offers
Byron DBY-23531
£30.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Byron DBY-25931
£23.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eaton TLE Staircase Light Switch Eco (101064)
£23.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verico LoopEnergy AA 2550 pack of 4
£23.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Duracell Active Charge Micro
£23.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ansmann Comfort Multi (1001-0093)
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
tokirosix
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£38.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel