Varta LCD Multi Charger+

Manufacturer: Varta
Varta LCD Multi Charger+
from £42.82to £44.703 offersManufacturer: Varta
• Charger
• Display Available: Yes
• Material: Plastic
• Single slot monitoring
• For 1 - 8 Micro or Mignon rechargeable batteries
• Safety timer
• Short-circuit and reverse polarity protection
• Battery defect detection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Varta LCD Multi Charger+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Varta LCD Multi Charger+ Charges 8 AA/AAA NiMH Batteries 57681101401
Varta LCD Multi Charger+ Charges 8 AA/AAA NiMH Batteries, Sound & Vision > Multipurpose Batteries & Power > Battery Chargers
prodImage
£42.82
Shipping: Free
Varta 57681101401 Lcd Multi Charger+ Household
Varta 57681101401 Lcd Multi Charger+ Household, Sound & Vision > Multipurpose Batteries & Power > Battery Chargers
prodImage
£43.15
Shipping: Free
Varta LCD Multi Charger+ battery charger Household battery AC 57681101401
The charging solution for 8x power!With its 8 individual charging slots for AA & AAA NiMH rechargeable batteries. the LCD Multi Charger+ is the ideal product when charging a multitude of cells.CHARGING TIME4h Charging timeINDIVIDUAL CHARGING CHANNELSEnables you to charge different numbers and combinations of cellsMINUS DELTA V METHODMethod which takes advantage of the fact that the cell voltage reduces slightly in a rechargeable battery (- Delta V). as soon as the cell is completely chargedTIMER CUT-OFFA timer switches off after a specified time irrespective of charging statusSHORT CIRCUIT PROTECTIONDefective and short circuited cells will not be charged and will not harm the chargerBAD CELL & ALKALINE DETECTIONContains criteria for switching off to prevent charging of primary cells. defect cells or cells with reverse polarityWRONG POLARITY PROTECTIONProtection against reverse cell insertionGLOBAL VOLTAGEGlobal voltage for worldwide use3 YEARS GUARANTEE
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£44.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W146 mm x H32 mm x L116 Millimetre
Weight:197 g
Properties
Display Available:Yes
Material:Plastic
Single slot monitoring
For 1 - 8 Micro or Mignon rechargeable batteries
Safety timer
Short-circuit and reverse polarity protection
Battery defect detection

Price History

1M 3M
Varta LCD Multi Charger+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Varta

Varta Lithium V28PXL
£13.36
Varta Lithium V28PXLCompare 2 Prices
Varta Professional 1000 mAh (4 pack)
£11.19
Varta Professional 1000 mAh (4 pack)Compare 8 Prices
Varta Professional Lithium 9V
£14.95
Varta Professional Lithium 9VCompare 5 Prices
Varta Ready2use 800 mAh (4 pack)
£8.21
Varta Ready2use 800 mAh (4 pack)Compare 12 Prices
Varta Max Tech Micro
£6.67
Varta Max Tech MicroCompare 4 Prices
Varta V13GA/LR44
£3.35
Varta V13GA/LR44Compare 11 Prices
Varta Longlife Extra Baby
£5.99
Varta Longlife Extra BabyCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Joy IT JT-UM25C
£42.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osram QTI 2X35/49/80/220-240 DIM UNV1
£49.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Varta LCD Universal Charger+
£43.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ansmann Energy Check LCD
£41.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brennenstuhl CEE H07RN-F5G1.5 10 m
£48.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voltcraft CT-3 DMM
£41.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ansmann Powerline 8
£39.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brennenstuhl CEE H07RN-F5G2.5 10 m
£49.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
Voltcraft LWT-01
£47.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Varta LCD Multi Charger+
rapidonline
prodImage
£42.82
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£43.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel