Angostura 1824 40% 0.7 l

Price History
• Type: Rum
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Angostura 1824 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Angostura 1824 Founders Reserve | Premium Caribbean Rum | 40% ABV | 70cl | Blend of mature rums aged in charred oak | Rich bouquet of baked spices, burnt sugar & oak | Subtle notes of raisin & vanilla B01HR40FME
ABOUT - Angostura 1824 Founders Reserve Rum is an aged Caribbean rum from Trinidad and Tobago, named in recognition of the year the House of Angostura was founded and created as an expression of the brand’s heritage HOW IT'S MADE - A distinctive blend of mature rums aged in charred oak casks and combined to achieve a smooth, balanced, and rounded profile. TASTING NOTES - A rich bouquet of baked spice, burnt sugar and oak, layered with subtle notes of dried fruit and vanilla. HOW TO ENJOY - Enjoy neat, over ice, or as a refined base for classic rum cocktails such as a Rum Manhattan. STYLE & CHARACTER - A premium Caribbean rum with a strong heritage reference and mature character, recognised with Gold medals at the World Spirits Awards and San Francisco Spirits Competition.
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
Angostura 1824 Rum, 70 cl
Upon the rum's optimum maturity it is hand-drawn, filtered and bottled. It is then offered in very limited supply for your enjoyment Angostura Reserva possesses a dry taste with a rich and warm flavour of tropical fruits, honey,with a remarkably long finish with an array of delicious toffee flavours Sip and enjoy this extraordinary and sensually crafted blend neat, or on the rocks. 40 abv New bottle, same superb rum
prodImage
£58.16
£63.11
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Angostura 1824 Founders Reserve 70cl 40% OPC-PG6M8FT-NEW
A top quality rum hand selected by the master blender from select casks at Angostura. This is matured in American oak bourbon barrels for at least...
prodImage
£65.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Type
Rum

Price History

1M 3M
Angostura 1824 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Glencadam 10 Year Highland Single Malt 0.7 l
£37.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tanqueray No. Ten Gin 47.3% 0.7 l
£38.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikka Whiskey From The Barrel 40% 0.5 l
£41.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brugal 1888 Gran Reserva Familiar 40% 0.7 l
£34.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elephant Gin Sloe Gin 35% 0.5 l
£35.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Taittinger Brut Prestige Rosé 12.5% 0.75 l
£40.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jack Daniel's Gentleman Jack 40% 0.7 l
£33.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
Drink Finder (Constantine Stores Ltd)
prodImage
£58.16
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£65.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel