Amazonas Silk Traveller XL

Price History
• Lightweight Hammock
• Material: Parachute Silk
• Durable, stable, breathable
• Extra-long lying surface
• Load capacity up to 200 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Amazonas Silk Traveller XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hammock AMAZONAS Silk Traveller MAG11731062
The large lightweight hammockWithout the typical attachment cordsbut with an extra-long sleeping surface. Silk Traveller XL is made from parachute silk. This high-performance material is incredibly strong and robust, with a divine softness, a very pleasant feel, and a design that allows the skin to breathe!Extra large and extra light!Even bigger than our large models Silk Traveller: here’s the XL model. You can hang it between two trees, it offers a giant sleeping surface, without the typical strings of the Silk Traveller.Compact when packed away. Particularly robust, with a load capacity of up to 200 kg.Sleeping surface dimensions: approximately 295 x 150 cmTotal length: approximately 325 cmPackaging dimensions: approximately 25 x 8 cmWeight: approximately 385 gMaximum load capacity: 200 kg
prodImage
£40.92
£57.91
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hammock AMAZONAS Silk Traveller MAG11731059
The large lightweight hammockWithout the typical suspension ropesbut with an extra-long sleeping area. Silk Traveller XL is parachute silk. This ultra-high-performance material is extremely strong and durable, has a divine softness, feels very pleasant, and is designed to allow the skin to breathe!Extra large and extra light!Even bigger than our large Silk Traveller models: here is the XL version. You can hang it between two trees, it offers a giant sleeping surface, without the typical strings of the Silk Traveller.Compact when stored. Particularly sturdy with a weight capacity of up to 200 kg.Contents of theUltralight hammock Silk Traveller XL with sewn storage bagSleeping surface dimensions: approximately 295 x 150 cmTotal length: approximately 325 cmPackaging dimensions: approximately 25 x 8 cmWeight: approximately 385 gMaximum weight capacity: 200 kg
prodImage
£40.92
£57.91
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
AMAZONAS Ultra-Light XL Hammock Silk Traveller XL Chili Ultralight and Comfortable 385 g 295 x 150 cm Pack Size 25 x 8 cm up to 200 kg
Ultralight outdoor experience - The AMAZONAS ultra-light hammock Silk Traveller XL stands out thanks to its stability and durability but also thanks to the pleasant feeling on the skin and the comfort it offers, collects positive resonances. BREATHABLE AND TEAR RESISTANT - The hammock is made of 100% extra sturdy and breathable parachute silk. The nylon material is not only ultra light but also very tear-resistant. Ultralight and compact - Despite its low weight of 385 g, it can withstand a load of up to 200 kg and therefore leaves no doubt about its stability. The pack size is approx. 25 x 8 cm incredibly low. The lying surface is: approx. 295 x 150 cm, the total length approx. 350 cm (including hanging loops). For our UL hammocks, a height up to 185 cm is recommended Compatibility – Tarps: Traveller Tarp XXL ropes: adventure rope, microrope, T-strap accessories: underquilt, underquilt poncho, topquilt, hammock floor Box contents: Amazon ultra-light hammock silk traveller XL chilli with sleeve for hanging or standing. Extra small, colour-coordinated fabric bag.
prodImage
£43.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lightweight Hammock
Material: Parachute Silk
Durable, stable, breathable
Extra-long lying surface
Load capacity up to 200 kg

Price History

1M
Amazonas Silk Traveller XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazonas

Amazonas Samba
£96.99
Amazonas SambaCompare 5 Prices
Amazonas Brasil
£73.17
Amazonas BrasilCompare 5 Prices
Amazonas Wing Tarp
£97.90
Amazonas Wing TarpCompare 5 Prices
Amazonas Aruba
£69.99
Amazonas ArubaCompare 2 Prices
Amazonas Adventure tarp
£113.76
Amazonas Adventure tarpCompare 3 Prices
Amazonas Salsa
£47.71
Amazonas SalsaCompare 8 Prices
Amazonas Traveller Tarp XXL
£98.64
Amazonas Traveller Tarp XXLCompare 1 Prices
Amazonas Adventure Wing Tarp
£146.97
Amazonas Adventure Wing TarpCompare 2 Prices
Amazonas Barbados
£137.18
Amazonas BarbadosCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salewa Denali IV Footprint
£40.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR Universal Footprint 1 Regular
£36.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Exped Camp Booty
£41.70
Compare Prices
8 offers
Outwell Windshield
£39.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSR Universal Footprint 2 Regular
£47.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Victron Energy BlueSolar MPPT 75/15
£41.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Campingaz Rechargeable Quickpump
£45.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Bivibag Storm I
£39.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Hydraulics 3L
£42.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£40.92
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£40.92
Shipping: £16.99
Amazon EU
prodImage
£43.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel