Altra Paradigm 5 Men

Manufacturer: Altra
from £94.99to £97.993 offersManufacturer: Altra
• Gender: Men
• Running shoe
• Balanced cushioning for alignment and energy return
• MaxTrac outsole for grip on any terrain
• Altra Paradigm 7: breathable mesh, GuideRail technology, Altra EGO MAX midsole
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Altra Paradigm 5 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Altra Running Paradigm 7 Mens Shoes - Green - Size UK 12 019d6e59-13b5-7528-bfbc-f40a91d7a017
The Altra Paradigm 7 is the first of the brands collection inspired and developed with an Altra Athlete. The Paradigm 7 features an engineered mesh upper allowing air to flow through keeping in cool air whilst pushing out hot for ultimate breathability. With its foot shape technology your comfort is optimised further for a relaxed feel. Completed with a full lace up system for a locked in fit. Prevent early stages of fatigue with Altras Guiderail technology, working to keep your foot in its most natural position preventing overpronation. Complimented with an Altra Ego midsole with responsive features to boost energy return and a zero-drop platform placing the heel and forefoot at equal heights for natural alignment lessening harsh impact to the ground. If the Paradigm 7 didnt optimise your natural ability enough already, the outsole features technology that maps the bones and tendons of your foot for a bend sure to give you your best performance yet. - Breathable textile mesh upper optimising ventilation - Secure lace up system - Ego Max highly cushioned midsole - Soft padded heel and ankle collar - Guiderail enhancing natural positioning - Stabilipod enhances natural stability - Injury prevention technology to lessen the pressure on joints - Durable rubber outsole offering ultimate traction - Comfort cushioned insole - Altra branding
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£94.99
£97.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Paradigm 7 Mens Shoes - Blue - Size UK 8.5 019d6e57-0a57-72c5-9afb-530d29ae2b87
The Altra Paradigm 7 is the first of the brands collection inspired and developed with an Altra Athlete. The Paradigm 7 features an engineered mesh upper allowing air to flow through keeping in cool air whilst pushing out hot for ultimate breathability. With its foot shape technology your comfort is optimised further for a relaxed feel. Completed with a full lace up system for a locked in fit. Prevent early stages of fatigue with Altras Guiderail technology, working to keep your foot in its most natural position preventing overpronation. Complimented with an Altra Ego midsole with responsive features to boost energy return and a zero-drop platform placing the heel and forefoot at equal heights for natural alignment lessening harsh impact to the ground. If the Paradigm 7 didnt optimise your natural ability enough already, the outsole features technology that maps the bones and tendons of your foot for a bend sure to give you your best performance yet. - Breathable textile mesh upper optimising ventilation - Secure lace up system - Ego Max highly cushioned midsole - Soft padded heel and ankle collar - Guiderail enhancing natural positioning - Stabilipod enhances natural stability - Injury prevention technology to lessen the pressure on joints - Durable rubber outsole offering ultimate traction - Comfort cushioning insole - Altra branding
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£94.99
£97.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Altra Running Paradigm 8 Mens Shoes - Beige - Size UK 11 019d8d6d-e20f-7a7c-b751-43f1dbb170b5
The Altra Paradigm 8 is a supportive road running shoe designed to guide your stride while maintaining a sleek, lightweight feel for efficient everyday running. Built with Altras updated EGO MAX midsole compound, it delivers a softer, more cushioned ride without adding unnecessary weight, helping you stay comfortable over longer distances. A breathable engineered mesh upper allows continuous airflow to keep feet cool, while the refined ghillie lacing system provides a secure and adaptive fit through the midfoot. A premium moulded heel collar with soft interior detailing enhances step-in comfort, giving you a smooth and supportive feel from the very first wear. Altras GuideRail technology works subtly in the background to encourage natural foot placement and help reduce excess movement, offering support only when its needed. Combined with a roomy FootShape toe box and zero drop platform, the Paradigm 8 allows your feet to move naturally, promoting better alignment and a more efficient stride. Designed for runners who want both cushioning and support without compromise, the Paradigm 8 delivers a balanced blend of comfort, stability, and natural performance for everyday miles. - Breathable engineered mesh upper enhances airflow and comfort - Secure lace up system - Altra EGO MAX midsole highly cushioned midsole - Soft padded heel and ankle collar - GuideRail technology enhancing natural positioning - Heel strap = easy on / off wear - Roomy FootShape toe box allows natural toe movement - Premium moulded heel collar adds soft step-in comfort and support - Zero drop platform encourages natural running form and balanced posture - Durable rubber outsole offering ultimate traction - Comfort cushioned insole - Altra branding
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£97.99
£100.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Additional features
Running shoe
Balanced cushioning for alignment and energy return
MaxTrac outsole for grip on any terrain
Altra Paradigm 7: breathable mesh, GuideRail technology, Altra EGO MAX midsole
Gender
Men

Price History

1M
Altra Paradigm 5 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Altra

Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex Men
£109.91
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex MenCompare 24 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Women
£118.80
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex WomenCompare 10 Prices
Altra Lone Peak 5 Women
£79.99
Altra Lone Peak 5 WomenCompare 9 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Men
£132.00
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex MenCompare 6 Prices
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex Women
£104.40
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex WomenCompare 14 Prices
Altra Torin 7 men
£84.99
Altra Torin 7 menCompare 24 Prices
Altra Provision 6 Men
£84.99
Altra Provision 6 MenCompare 2 Prices
Altra Escalante 2 Men
£99.98
Altra Escalante 2 MenCompare 6 Prices
Altra Paradigm 6 Men
£126.26
Altra Paradigm 6 MenCompare 1 Prices
Altra Escalante 3 Men
£129.84
Altra Escalante 3 MenCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NIKE Air Max Thea
£94.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
On Cloudsurfer Women
£94.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Under Armour HOVR Machina 2 Men
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Saucony Triumph 18 Women
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics Noosa FF Women
£94.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Under Armour HOVR Phantom RN Men
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics Gel-DS Trainer 26 Men
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics GT-1000 8 Men
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NIKE Legend React 3 Shield Men
£94.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
NIKE Air Zoom Structure 22 Women
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel