AGV K-3 Compound

Manufacturer: AGV
AGV K-3 Compound
from £139.99to £209.997 offersManufacturer: AGV
• Helmet Type: Full-face helmet
• Approval Code: ECE 22/05
• Full-face helmet for street use
• Material: High-resistance thermoplastic
• Ventilation: 1 exhaust vent at the rear, 4 vents at the front, adjustable ventilation slots
• Visor: 100% Max Vision Pinlock, scratch-resistant, integrated sun visor
• Weight: 1,500 g, ECE 22-06 approved
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AGV K-3 Compound
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
AGV

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AGV K3 Motorcycle Helmet Full Face - Matte Black/Grey Compound ECE 22.06
AGV K3 Motorcycle Helmet Full Face - Matte Black/Grey Compound ECE 22.06, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Helmets & Accessories > Motorcycle & Motorsports Helmets
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
AGV K3 Full Face ECE 22.06 Motorcycle Helmet - Compound, Matt Black / Grey 300743M.BLK-M
of a versatile and safe helmet to a new level. Safety for all at the highest level the high-strength thermoplastic shell, the high-density EPS and details such as the collarbone protection profile and the protective visor allow the K3 to meet the strict ECE 22.06 approval standard. Thanks to the AGV Extreme Safety design protocol, the K3 far exceeds the requirements of the latest international standards. Versatility is its strength. The K3 is designed to perform at its best in any situation. The integrated sun visor, which can be operated comfortably even with gloves on, helps with excessive brightness and does not block the front ventilation in the rest position. The Pinlock anti-fog system Patented quick release mechanism Optimized for all riding positions Shell shape designed for maximum aerodynamic performance and for 0 dynamic weight at 130 km/h (80 mph). 2Dry fabric with instant sweat absorption Removable and washable lining Curved neck protection profile Fit specifically designed for eyeglass wearers Seamless in sensitive areas Scratch-resistant visor with 190° horizontal field of vision, UV protection and micro-opening system, Pinlock prepared
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
AGV K3 Compound Helmet, black/red, M (57/58) 300743BLK-M
of a versatile and safe helmet to a new level. Safety for all at the highest level the high-strength thermoplastic shell, the high-density EPS and details such as the collarbone protection profile and the protective visor allow the K3 to meet the strict ECE 22.06 approval standard. Thanks to the AGV Extreme Safety design protocol, the K3 far exceeds the requirements of the latest international standards. Versatility is its strength. The K3 is designed to perform at its best in any situation. The integrated sun visor, which can be operated comfortably even with gloves on, helps with excessive brightness and does not block the front ventilation in the rest position. The Pinlock anti-fog system Patented quick release mechanism Optimized for all riding positions Shell shape designed for maximum aerodynamic performance and for 0 dynamic weight at 130 km/h (80 mph). 2Dry fabric with instant sweat absorption Removable and washable lining Curved neck protection profile Fit specifically designed for eyeglass wearers Seamless in sensitive areas Scratch-resistant visor with 190° horizontal field of vision, UV protection and micro-opening system, Pinlock prepared
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
AGV K3 Motorcycle Motorbike Helmets MD_300739REP-XS
AGV K3 Motorcycle Motorbike Helmets, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Helmets & Accessories > Motorcycle & Motorsports Helmets
prodImage
£165.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
AGV K3 Full Face ECE 22.06 Motorcycle Helmet - Compound, Black / Red 300743BLK-L
2Dry fabric with instant sweat absorption Shell shape designed for maximum aerodynamic performance and for 0 dynamic weight at 130 km/h (80 mph). Patented quick release mechanism Curved neck protection profile Optimized for all riding positions of a versatile and safe helmet to a new level. Safety for all at the highest level the high-strength thermoplastic shell, the high-density EPS and details such as the collarbone protection profile and the protective visor allow the K3 to meet the strict ECE 22.06 approval standard. Thanks to the AGV Extreme Safety design protocol, the K3 far exceeds the requirements of the latest international standards. Versatility is its strength. The K3 is designed to perform at its best in any situation. The integrated sun visor, which can be operated comfortably even with gloves on, helps with excessive brightness and does not block the front ventilation in the rest position. The Pinlock anti-fog system Removable and washable lining Fit specifically designed for eyeglass wearers Seamless in sensitive areas Scratch-resistant visor with 190° horizontal field of vision, UV protection and micro-opening system, Pinlock prepared
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
AGV K3 Motorcycle Motorbike Helmets MD_300739REP-XS
AGV K3 Motorcycle Motorbike Helmets, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Helmets & Accessories > Motorcycle & Motorsports Helmets
prodImage
£165.89
Shipping: Free
AGV K3 ECE 22.06 Full Face Built-In Sun Visor Pinlock Motorbike Helmet Compound
AGV K3 ECE 22.06 Full Face Built-In Sun Visor Pinlock Motorbike Helmet Compound, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Helmets & Accessories > Motorcycle & Motorsports Helmets
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Full-face helmet for street use
Material: High-resistance thermoplastic
Ventilation: 1 exhaust vent at the rear, 4 vents at the front, adjustable ventilation slots
Visor: 100% Max Vision Pinlock, scratch-resistant, integrated sun visor
Weight: 1,500 g, ECE 22-06 approved
Approval Code
ECE 22/05
Helmet Type
Full-face helmet

Price History

1M 3M
AGV K-3 Compound
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LS2 FF811 Vector II Carbon Savage
£141.51
Compare Prices
26 offers
Scorpion Exo-Combat II Solid
£141.94
Compare Prices
10 offers
Caberg Ghost Legend
£170.77
Compare Prices
6 offers
Caberg Droid
£137.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nolan N60-6
£133.99
Compare Prices
70 offers
Momo FGTR Classic
£128.12
Compare Prices
9 offers
Airoh Twist Legend
£149.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arai Freeway Classic Solid
£149.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Airoh Twist Iron
£146.75
Compare Prices
11 offers
LS2 Scope FF902 Solid
£129.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel