Adler AD 1274

Price History
• Electric Kettle Adler AD 1274
• 2200 W Power, 1.7 L Capacity
• Automatic Shut-Off When Water Boils
• Rotatable Base, Sediment Filter
• Water Level Indicator with Scale
• Stainless Steel Heating Element, LED Backlight
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Adler AD 1274
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Adler Electric Water Kettle 1.7L Illuminated Glass Clear Swivel Base Boil Dry Protect AD 1274
Electric Water Kettle 1.7L Illuminated Glass Clear Swivel Base Boil Dry Protect, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Kettles
prodImage
£25.03
Shipping: Free
Base price: £26.26 / Unit
Adler Electric Kettle Glass Water Level Indicator LED Backlight Capacious 1.7L 2200W AD 1274
Electric Kettle Glass Water Level Indicator LED Backlight Capacious 1.7L 2200W, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Kettles
prodImage
£28.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.77 / Unit
Product Details
Electric Kettle Adler AD 1274
2200 W Power, 1.7 L Capacity
Automatic Shut-Off When Water Boils
Rotatable Base, Sediment Filter
Water Level Indicator with Scale
Stainless Steel Heating Element, LED Backlight

Price History

1M 3M
Adler AD 1274
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
THIS KETTLE IS DANGEROUS
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2022
|
This kettle nearly started a fire in my home. Adapter pin melted & plug also had to be forcibly removed from my plug socket due to the damage it caused. I have included photographic proof... DO NOT BUY THIS DANGEROUS ITEM
Kettle is really nice but...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/03/2020
|
For some reason it turns up with an EU plug...
With reviews from

Adler AD 1274 Review Summary

2.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
1
2
0
1

More from Adler

Adler AD 4620
£29.82
Adler AD 4620Compare 1 Prices
Adler AD 1346
£40.54
Adler AD 1346Compare 1 Prices
Adler AD 3177
£21.23
Adler AD 3177Compare 1 Prices
Adler AD 3173
£16.87
Adler AD 3173Compare 1 Prices
Adler AD 3166
£16.14
Adler AD 3166Compare 2 Prices
Adler AD 4616
£23.44
Adler AD 4616Compare 1 Prices
Adler AD 6658
£35.63
Adler AD 6658Compare 1 Prices
Adler AD 1277
£27.95
Adler AD 1277Compare 2 Prices
Adler AD 1371
£20.30
Adler AD 1371Compare 1 Prices
Adler AD 1373
£18.80
Adler AD 1373Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Severin WK 3409
£24.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maestro MR-053
£22.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Swan SK31050WN Jug Kettle
source: Wayfair UK
Swan SK31050WN Jug Kettle
£27.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nedis KAWK350EAL
£27.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Daewoo SDA1669 Kettle
source: Currys
Daewoo SDA1669 Kettle
£22.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 3000 HD9318
£22.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Russell Hobbs Heaton (27380-70)
£27.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Daewoo Argyle Jug Kettle
source: Currys
Daewoo Argyle Jug Kettle
£27.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bosch MyMoments TWK1M127
£29.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Bosch TWK3P423
£29.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel