Zebra ZQ521 (ZQ52-BUW000E-00)

Manufacturer: Zebra
Zebra ZQ521 (ZQ52-BUW000E-00)
from £889.04to £1,403.044 offersManufacturer: Zebra
• Portable device weighing 790 g
• Max. media size: roll (11.3 cm), Max. adjusted media size: 113 mm
• Print speed: Up to 127 mm/sec – max. speed
• Max. resolution (B/W): 203 dpi
• Interfaces: USB 2.0, NFC, Wi-Fi(ac), Bluetooth 4.1
• Supports various barcodes and fonts
• Dimensions: 15.5 cm x 6.7 cm x 15.8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Zebra ZQ521 (ZQ52-BUW000E-00)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zebra ZQ521 label printer Direct thermal 203 x 203 DPI 127 mm/sec Wire ZQ52-BUW000E-00
Extreme environments. bangs and bumps are no match for ZQ500 Series printers. Engineered with military-grade durability. they can withstand significant drops to concrete. sprayed liquids. dirt. accidents and more that are common in mobile workplaces. Large buttons and a user-friendly interface make these printers easy to operate. even when wearing gloves. Loaded with premium features and a high-capacity battery. they help boost productivity and work as long and hard as you do.The ZQ511™ and ZQ521™ advance the series with added ruggedness and features. Tumble tested to handle 1300 tumbles from 3.3Ft. (1M). they also have an over-molding to increase longevity. And. both are available in linerless or RFID models. Maximize your investment with their 2-year standard warranty.Featuring Zebra’s exclusive Print DNA suite of tools. ZQ500 Series printers are easy to integrate. maintain and manage – even over Bluetooth. And. they have unmatched intelligence and security.RUGGED DESIGNZQ500 Series printers are engineered to endure serious abuse. They withstand the bumps. drops. accidents. liquids. dirt and environmental extremes that are common in mobile workplaces. Their patented military design meets third-party-verified MIL-STD 810g military standards for shock. vibration and temperature exposure. An IP54-rating for resistance to dust and liquids. And. the ZQ511 and ZQ521 are tumble tested per the IEC68-2-32 spec to handle 1300 tumbles from 3.3Ft. (1M).INTELLIGENCE AND SECURITYTake your printing capabilities to a new level with Zebra’s powerful Print DNA suite of productivity. management. development and visibility tools. Configure. manage and maintain printers remotely anywhere around the globe. Oversee batteries in real time. automate processes. control security settings and much more. Gain visibility and manage your ZQ511 and ZQ521 Bluetooth printers inside and outside your four walls with the industry’s first Bluetooth Management. And. safeguard your network with Zebra’s exclusive PrintSecure.RFID OR LINERLESS CAPABILITIESCombine the convenience and flexibility of a mobile printer with the enhanced tracking capabilities of RFID. Print and encode Ultra High Frequency (UHF) RFID labels on-demand. anywhere. Automatically calibrate RFID media with Zebra’s exclusive adaptive encoding technology. Or. eliminate waste and improve your company’s green initiative with linerless printing. Spend less time disposing of waste and more time on the task at hand. improving your workforce productivity. Carry fewer rolls of media and change media rolls less frequently.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£889.04
Shipping: Free
Zebra Zq521. Print Technology: Direct Thermal Maximum Resolution: 203 X 203 Dpi ZQ52-BUW000E-00
Zebra Zq521. Print Technology: Direct Thermal Maximum Resolution: 203 X 203 Dpi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£932.85
Shipping: Free
Zebra ZQ521 imprimante pour étiquettes Thermique directe 203 x 203 DPI 127 mm/sec Avec fil &sans fil Wifi Bluetooth 6398106
5704174320838 ZQ52-BUW000E-00, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£958.00
£963.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Zebra ZQ521 DT 4.45IN ENG DUAL 802.11
...
prodImage
£1,403.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Portable device weighing 790 g
Max. media size: roll (11.3 cm), Max. adjusted media size: 113 mm
Print speed: Up to 127 mm/sec – max. speed
Max. resolution (B/W): 203 dpi
Interfaces: USB 2.0, NFC, Wi-Fi(ac), Bluetooth 4.1
Supports various barcodes and fonts
Dimensions: 15.5 cm x 6.7 cm x 15.8 cm

Price History

1M
Zebra ZQ521 (ZQ52-BUW000E-00)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zebra

Zebra ZD220 (ZD22042-D0EG00EZ)
£153.95
Zebra ZD220 (ZD22042-D0EG00EZ)Compare 4 Prices
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T0E0000Z)
£2,255.91
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T0E0000Z)Compare 3 Prices
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A043-30EE00EZ)
£501.97
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A043-30EE00EZ)Compare 5 Prices
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T0E0000Z)
£1,095.00
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T0E0000Z)Compare 6 Prices
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EM00EZ)
£242.24
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EM00EZ)Compare 10 Prices
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A042-30EW02EZ)
£399.00
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A042-30EW02EZ)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T3E0000Z)
£989.08
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T3E0000Z)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EE00EZ)
£364.95
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EE00EZ)Compare 4 Prices
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61042-T0E01C0Z)
£3,283.66
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61042-T0E01C0Z)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zebra ZT411 (ZT41143-T0E0000Z)
£917.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zebra ZC300 (ZC31-000C000EM00)
£927.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zebra ZQ511 (ZQ51-BUW000E-00)
£731.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZQ521 (ZQ52-BUW100E-00)
£950.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson TM-J7200
£685.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson TM-C3500
£999.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother TD-2320DSA203 (TD2320DSA203Z1)
£719.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother TJ-4420TN
£1,060.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41143-T3E0000Z)
£1,086.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zebra ZQ521 (ZQ52-BUW000E-00)
prodImage
£889.04
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£932.85
Shipping: Free
Doll-Computer
prodImage
£958.00
Shipping: £5.00
prodImage
£1,403.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel