XGIMI HORIZON S Max

Price History
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• 3D Capable: No
• 4K UHD resolution of 3840 x 2160
• Color gamut of 110% BT.2020 and color accuracy ΔE<1
• Dynamic contrast ratio of 1,000,000:1
• Integrated Harman Kardon 360° speakers with 2x12W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
XGIMI HORIZON S Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
XGIMI Horizon S Max 4K Projector XM13Q PD-6935670506054
DLP Projector Resolution: 3840 x 2160, image size up to 508 cm Standard mode: 3100 ANSI lumens, volume approx. 28 dB Bluetooth, WLAN, N/Ax LAN, 1x HDMI, 2x USB 2.0 Dimensions: 273 mm W x 234 mm H x 174 mm D, 4.81 kg
prodImage
£2,335.99
£2,344.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Additional features
4K UHD resolution of 3840 x 2160
Color gamut of 110% BT.2020 and color accuracy ΔE<1
Dynamic contrast ratio of 1,000,000:1
Integrated Harman Kardon 360° speakers with 2x12W
HDMI (eARC) and USB ports available
Special features: ISA 5.0, wall color adaptation, smart eye protection, auto focus
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
3D Capable:No

Price History

1M 3M
XGIMI HORIZON S Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Unbelievable picture quality for the money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/01/2026
|
Used this for a year now. Superb video quality the in built speakers are great for tv shows, and ok for movies.It’s very quiet, and with both light sources turned on on max brightness, can easily watch a film on a yellow wall...View More in mid summer with the curtains open.View Less
Very good , cinema like
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/11/2025
|
Got the XGIMI Horizon S-Max a weeks ago and so far it’s been great. Picture is sharp and bright, even when the room isn’t totaly dark. The auto-focus and keystone stuff works well — I put it down, it adjusts itself,...View More done.Speakers are better than I expected, not amazing cinema quality or anything, but good enough that I don’t always bother turning on my soundbar.Android TV runs smooth, apps open fast, and setting it up was super easy. Fan noise is low too, which I appreciate.Not much else to say,View Less
Very good , cinema like
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/11/2025
|
Got the XGIMI Horizon S-Max a weeks ago and so far it’s been great. Picture is sharp and bright, even when the room isn’t totaly dark. The auto-focus and keystone stuff works well — I put it down, it adjusts itself,...View More done.Speakers are better than I expected, not amazing cinema quality or anything, but good enough that I don’t always bother turning on my soundbar.Android TV runs smooth, apps open fast, and setting it up was super easy. Fan noise is low too, which I appreciate.Not much else to say,View Less
Absolutely beautiful picture quality
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
15/09/2025
|
Really blown away by the quality of the picture at this price tag. Especially the color accuracy out of the box. Amazing projector.
Best projector I&#39;ve ever used
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
20/07/2025
|
Hands down the best projector you can buy in 2025. Excellent picture quality and sound.
With reviews from

XGIMI HORIZON S Max Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from XGIMI

XGIMI Vibe One
£210.00
XGIMI Vibe OneCompare 6 Prices
XGIMI Horizon 20 Max
£4,331.67
XGIMI Horizon 20 MaxCompare 1 Prices
XGIMI HORIZON S Pro
£1,349.00
XGIMI HORIZON S ProCompare 3 Prices
XGIMI Horizon 20
£1,609.00
XGIMI Horizon 20Compare 2 Prices
XGIMI MoGo 4
£822.93
XGIMI MoGo 4Compare 1 Prices
XGIMI MoGo 3 Pro
£469.00
XGIMI MoGo 3 ProCompare 1 Prices
XGIMI Titan
£5,831.99
XGIMI TitanCompare 1 Prices
XGIMI MoGo 4 Laser
£1,131.99
XGIMI MoGo 4 LaserCompare 1 Prices
XGIMI Aura 2
£2,459.00
XGIMI Aura 2Compare 1 Prices
XGIMI Portable frame (T003R)
£65.99
XGIMI Portable frame (T003R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ LU935
£2,384.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma ZU607T
£2,385.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Optoma ZK450
£1,945.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung The Premiere 7 LPU7D
£2,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic PT-VMZ72EJ
£2,272.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic PT-VMZ62BEJ
£1,810.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EB-805F
£2,421.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ LW855UST
£2,216.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic X2000L-4K
£2,004.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
NEC P627UL
£2,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
XGIMI HORIZON S Max
Semantic UK
prodImage
£2,335.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel