Xerox VersaLink B405/DN

Manufacturer: Xerox
from £659.93to £839.992 offersManufacturer: Xerox
• All-in-One Laser Printer
• Printing Technology: Monochrome Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 36 ppm
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: Yes
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xerox VersaLink B405/DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xerox VersaLink B405dn A4 Black and White (Mono) Multifunction Laser Printer with Duplex 2-Sided Printing B06WD4LGF4
Duty cycle1 up to 110, 000 pages/month. Processor/Memory 1.05 GHz Dual Core/2 GB Connectivity: Ethernet 10/100/1000 Base-T, high-speed USB 3.0, Wi-Fi 802.11n and Wi-Fi Direct with optional Wi-Fi kit (concurrent wired and wireless connections supported), NFC tap-to-pair Controller features: unified address book (B405), configuration cloning, scan preview (B405), Xerox extensible interface Platform, Xerox App gallery, Xerox standard accounting, online support (accessed from the user interface and print driver) Reversing automatic document feeder: (RADF): 60 sheets; custom sizes: 140 x 140 mm to 216 x 356 mm
prodImage
£659.93
Shipping: Free
Xerox® VersaLink® B405 A4 Mono Multi-Function Laser Printer
Xerox® VersaLink® B405 A4 Mono Multi-Function Laser Printer, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Copiers & Copier Supplies > Copiers
prodImage
£839.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Dimensions
Dimensions:W495 mm x H551 mm x D495 mm
Weight:22 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:Yes
Functions
Paper Feed:700 sheets
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:2 GB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, DIN/ISO B6, Envelope DIN/ISO C5
Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Printer Languages:PCL5e (Printer Command Language), PCL6 Standard (Printer Command Language), PostScript 3
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit), USB 2.0, USB 3.0
Operating Noise:56 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 36 ppm
Printing Technology
Monochrome Laser
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
Xerox VersaLink B405/DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xerox

Xerox C235V/DNI
£265.90
Xerox C235V/DNICompare 2 Prices
Xerox B235V/DNI
£176.86
Xerox B235V/DNICompare 1 Prices
Xerox B230V/DNI
£99.88
Xerox B230V/DNICompare 2 Prices
Xerox VersaLink C620DN
£658.19
Xerox VersaLink C620DNCompare 2 Prices
Xerox VersaLink C7000N
£1,026.20
Xerox VersaLink C7000NCompare 2 Prices
Xerox C320
£219.00
Xerox C320Compare 8 Prices
Xerox C325
£280.77
Xerox C325Compare 4 Prices
Xerox VersaLink B415DN
£623.86
Xerox VersaLink B415DNCompare 5 Prices
Xerox VersaLink C415DN
£788.98
Xerox VersaLink C415DNCompare 4 Prices
Xerox VersaLink C7000V/DN
£1,005.69
Xerox VersaLink C7000V/DNCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kyocera Ecosys MA4000fx
£671.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother MFC-L2922DW
£502.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF553dw
£743.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother MFC-L6910DN
£744.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexmark MX432adwe
£510.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£659.93
Shipping: Free
scriptumdsltd
prodImage
£839.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel