Canon i-Sensys MF553dw

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon i-Sensys MF553dw
from £743.88to £748.472 offersManufacturer: Canon
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Monochrome Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 43 ppm
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: Yes
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon i-Sensys MF553dw
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon i-SENSYS MF553dw Mono Laser Multifunctional Printer A4 5160C020 B0B7NVT3YX
Multifunctional laser A4 printer, copier, scanner and Fax Print features: From Cloud (Dropbox, GoogleDrive, OneDrive) (PDF/JPEG) iOS: AirPrint, Canon PRINT Business app, Android; Mopria certified, Canon PRINT Business app, Canon Print Service Plug-in Print from USB memory key (JPEG/TIFF/PDF) For office use Print/Copy speed up to 43ppm Item weight: 8.2 kilograms Max printspeed black white: 43.0 pages per minute
prodImage
£743.88
Shipping: Free
Canon i-SENSYS MF553dw Mono Laser Multifunctional Printer A4 5160C020 & 10 x 15 cm Photo Paper B0G3PP9K8G
Multifunctional laser A4 printer, copier, scanner and Fax Print features: From Cloud (Dropbox, GoogleDrive, OneDrive) (PDF/JPEG) iOS: AirPrint, Canon PRINT Business app, Android; Mopria certified, Canon PRINT Business app, Canon Print Service Plug-in Print from USB memory key (JPEG/TIFF/PDF) For office use Photo paper kit Find the right Canon inkjet paper for needs whether are creating professional quality studio prints for display in showroom Keeping children entertained with creative projects Paper size: A6
prodImage
£748.47
£752.96
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Speed:b/w 43 pages/min
Copy Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Dimensions
Dimensions:W494 mm x H452 mm x D464 mm
Weight:19.8 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:Yes
Fax Transmission Speed:33.6 Kbps
Functions
Paper Feed:650 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:1 GB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, US-Executive (JIS), US-Legal, US-Letter
Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Printer Languages:PCL5c (Printer Command Language), PCL6 Standard (Printer Command Language), PostScript 3, UFRII
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Smartphone Direct Printing, USB direct scan
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit), RJ-11, USB 2.0, USB-A, USB-B, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:54 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 43 ppm
Printing Technology
Monochrome Laser
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Speed:70 p/min b/w, 26 pages/min Colour
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi

Price History

1M
Canon i-Sensys MF553dw
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon i-Sensys MF664CDW
£296.66
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDWCompare 4 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX4050
£369.99
Canon MAXIFY GX4050Compare 9 Prices
Canon Pixma TS7650i
£109.00
Canon Pixma TS7650iCompare 5 Prices
Canon Pixma TS3350
£68.99
Canon Pixma TS3350Compare 13 Prices
Canon Pixma TR4755i
£49.99
Canon Pixma TR4755iCompare 18 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX2050
£295.22
Canon MAXIFY GX2050Compare 9 Prices
Canon Pixma G3590
£199.99
Canon Pixma G3590Compare 10 Prices
Canon Pixma TS8750
£139.97
Canon Pixma TS8750Compare 6 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX7150
£549.97
Canon MAXIFY GX7150Compare 6 Prices
Canon Pixma TS9550a
£189.99
Canon Pixma TS9550aCompare 9 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF553dw
prodImage
£743.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£748.47
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel