Xerox VersaLink B415DN

Price History
• Multifunction Printer
• Laser Printing Technology, Monochrome Printing
• Maximum Resolution: 1200 x 1200 DPI
• Mono Copy, Max. Resolution: 600 x 600 DPI
• Color Scan, Optical Scan Resolution: 600 x 600 DPI
• Mono Fax
• A4, Max. Resolution: 1200 x 1200 DPI
• Print Speed: up to 47 pages per minute, Duplex Printing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xerox VersaLink B415DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xerox VersaLink B415 A4 47ppm Duplex Copy/Print/Scan/Fax PS3 PCL5e/6 2 B415V_DN
Uncompromising Productivity. Reliability and Security: Your work continues to demand more — greater mobility. better security. and simpler ways of getting more done. That’s why next-level capabilities come standard with the Xerox® VersaLink® B415 Multifunction Printer (MFP). Powered by advanced Xerox® ConnectKey® Technology. this modern multifunction printer is ready for anything you throw at it — today or tomorrow. Say Hello to More Ease: Easy-to-follow. step-by-step configuration options make setup a breeze. so you can get up to speed and back to work in minutes. not hours. The Xerox® Easy Assist App simplifies installation. monitoring and management of your MFP from the convenience of your mobile phone. Powering Productivity: The intuitive touch screen interface is your on-ramp to the ever-expanding Xerox App Gallery. home to a wide variety of apps to take your Workplace Assistant even further. This allows the B415 MFP to adjust to the needs of your organization. even the ones you don’t see coming. For example. the Easy Translator Service App can translate scanned documents into several different languages in a snap. Smart. Multi-Layered Security: Even security is simpler with the B415 MFP. Built-in features and comprehensive services that work hard to keep data and documents safe by preventing unauthorized access. detecting suspicious or malicious behavior and staying ahead of threats. Made for Modern. Mobile Work: You’re always on the go. and your Workplace Assistant can help you stay that way. Work when. where and how you want with access to your favorite cloud storage platforms. including Google Drive™. Microsoft® OneDrive® and DropBox™. as well as additional options through the Xerox App Gallery. Wireless flexibility makes it easy to print and stay secure and connected no matter what.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£538.28
Shipping: Free
Xerox VersaLink B415 A4 47ppm Duplex Copy/Print/Scan/Fax PS3 PCL5e/6 2 Trays Total 650 Sheets 347030
Uncompromising Productivity Reliability and Security Your work continues to demand more greater mobility better security and simpler ways of getting more done. Thats why next-level capabilities come standard with the Xerox VersaLink B415 Multifunction Printer (MFP). Powered by advanced Xerox ConnectKey Technology this modern multifunction printer is ready for anything you throw at it today or tomorrow. Say Hello to More Ease Easy-to-follow step-by-step configuration options make setup a breeze so you can get up to speed and back to work in minutes not hours. The Xerox Easy Assist App simplifies installation monitoring and management of your MFP from the convenience of your mobile phone. Powering Productivity The intuitive touch screen interface is your on-ramp to the ever-expanding Xerox App Gallery home to a wide variety of apps to take your Workplace Assistant even further. This allows the B415 MFP to adjust to the needs of your organization even the ones you dont see coming. For example the Easy Translator Service App can translate scanned documents into several different languages in a snap. Smart Multi-Layered Security Even security is simpler with the B415 MFP. Built-in features and comprehensive services that work hard to keep data and documents safe by preventing unauthorized access detecting suspicious or malicious behavior and staying ahead of threats. Made for Modern Mobile Work Youre always on the go and your Workplace Assistant can help you stay that way. Work when where and how you want with access to your favorite cloud storage platforms including Google Drive Microsoft OneDrive and DropBox as well as additional options through the Xerox App Gallery. Wireless flexibility makes it easy to print and stay secure and connected no matter what. Smarter Eco-Intelligence Made up of more than 25% post-consumer recycled plastic the VersaLink B415 gives new meaning to environmental responsibility. This device meets or exceeds strict globally recognized standards for product environmental performance including EPEAT Blue Angel and ENERGY STAR. In addition the Xerox Green World Alliance program simplifies collection reuse and recycling of spent imaging supplies. This program is central to our commitment to waste-free products. 1 Green World Alliance not available in all countries. Please check local availability. Learn more about our sustainability initiatives at xerox.com/sustainability.
prodImage
£604.46
Shipping: Free
Xerox Versalink B415dn A4 47ppm Black & White (Mono) Multifunction Laser Printer with Duplex printing - Print/Scan/Copy/Fax - All In One B415V_DN
EFFORTLESS SET-UP AND EASY TO USE TOUCHSCREEN: Get setup and working quickly with the Xerox Easy Assist App on your smartphone, with minimal need for IT support; plus, the printer’s simple and clear 7-inch touch screen make interactions fast and secure COMPACT, QUIET AND RELIABLE: Get more done without background disruption and downtime, the VersaLink B415 is reliable and quiet - all in a small footprint TRANSFORM TODAY'S DIGITAL WORKPLACE: Digitizing documents is quick and easy with the high-performance, single-pass scanner; share files with ease with the Xerox App Gallery for direct access to Google Drive, Microsoft OneDrive and DropBox SUSTAINABLE CHOICE: This printer meets the highest energy applicable efficiency standards including EPEAT, Blue Angel and ENERGY STAR and as they're made up of 25 Percent or more post-consumer recycled plastic, they're also environmentally responsible REAL-TIME MONOTORING AND SUPPORT: With the Xerox Easy Assist App you can monitor the printer performance wherever you are; The app also gives instant access to self-support services to maximize dependability and uptime
prodImage
£621.90
Shipping: Free
Xerox Versalink B415dn A4 47ppm Black & White (Mono) Multifunction Laser Printer with Duplex printing - Print/Scan/Copy/Fax - All In One B415V_DN
EFFORTLESS SET-UP AND EASY TO USE TOUCHSCREEN: Get setup and working quickly with the Xerox Easy Assist App on your smartphone, with minimal need for IT support; plus, the printer’s simple and clear 7-inch touch screen make interactions fast and secure COMPACT, QUIET AND RELIABLE: Get more done without background disruption and downtime, the VersaLink B415 is reliable and quiet - all in a small footprint TRANSFORM TODAY'S DIGITAL WORKPLACE: Digitizing documents is quick and easy with the high-performance, single-pass scanner; share files with ease with the Xerox App Gallery for direct access to Google Drive, Microsoft OneDrive and DropBox SUSTAINABLE CHOICE: This printer meets the highest energy applicable efficiency standards including EPEAT, Blue Angel and ENERGY STAR and as they're made up of 25 Percent or more post-consumer recycled plastic, they're also environmentally responsible REAL-TIME MONOTORING AND SUPPORT: With the Xerox Easy Assist App you can monitor the printer performance wherever you are; The app also gives instant access to self-support services to maximize dependability and uptime
prodImage
£678.66
Shipping: Free
Xerox VersaLink B415 7" LCD 1.2GHz 2GB All-in-one Multifunction Laser Printer B415V_DN
Xerox VersaLink B415 High-Speed Document Management The Xerox VersaLink B415 is a powerful A4 mono multifunction printer designed for busy offices that need fast, secure, and scalable print performance. It combines high-speed printing with copy, scan, email, and fax capabilities to streamline everyday workflows. Up to 50 ppm print speed Duplex print, scan, copy and fax Optional Wi-Fi, NFC, and 500+ GB hard drive Scalable 650-2,300 sheet paper capacity Performance and Flexibility Without Compromise The Xerox B415 Printer is built to handle serious print volumes, with a recommended monthly volume of 20,000 pages and a robust duty cycle of up to 175,000 images/month. Standard connectivity includes Gigabit Ethernet, USB 2.0 direct print, and optional Wi-Fi®/Wi-Fi Direct® via the Xerox Dual Band Kit. With support for future-ready features like Bluetooth® for iBeacon™, the Xerox VersaLink Printer adapts to evolving office needs. Great for High-Volume Departmental Teams With print speeds of up to 50 ppm and capacity for 2,300 sheets, the Xerox VersaLink Mfp is perfect for large teams that need uninterrupted, high-speed mono output. Security-Conscious Office Environments Built-in support for iBeacon™, secure print, and encrypted workflows makes the Xerox VersaLink B415 ideal for compliance-driven organisations and enterprise networks. Flexible, Future-Ready Offices With optional Wi-Fi, NFC, and AI-powered workflow apps, this device supports mobile printing, wireless setup, and smart automation-ideal for hybrid offices or evolving digital teams. Admins and Managers With full scan, copy, email, and fax functions built-in, the Xerox Multifunction Printer handles daily admin workloads quickly and securely-no extra equipment or processing delays. Print & Speed Exceptional Throughput with Enterprise Precision The Xerox B415 Printer delivers up to 50 ppm, producing sharp mono prints for reports, invoices, and contracts. With duplex printing as standard, it's ready for efficient, high-volume output straight out of the box. Connectivity & Flexibility Integrated Connections for Every Workplace Built-in Gigabit Ethernet, USB direct print, and optional Wi-Fi/Bluetooth/NFC ensure the Xerox VersaLink B415 fits into any IT environment with ease. Looking for more scalable solutions? Explore our full Printers range. More Features You'll Love Scalable Paper Handling Start with a 650-sheet base, and expand with up to three 550-sheet trays, offering a total of 2,300 sheets-ideal for departments handling large or mixed media print jobs. Optional AI-Enhanced Features Add smart productivity with Xerox® Auto-Redaction, Note Converter, and Summarizer Apps-perfect for legal, education, or data-sensitive workflows. Eco-Certified and Sustainable With ENERGY STAR®, EPEAT compliance, and support for the Xerox Supplies Recycling Program, the B415 helps businesses meet environmental goals.
prodImage
£717.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Multifunction Printer
Laser Printing Technology, Monochrome Printing
Maximum Resolution: 1200 x 1200 DPI
Mono Copy, Max. Resolution: 600 x 600 DPI
Color Scan, Optical Scan Resolution: 600 x 600 DPI
Mono Fax
A4, Max. Resolution: 1200 x 1200 DPI
Print Speed: up to 47 pages per minute, Duplex Printing

Price History

1M 3M
Xerox VersaLink B415DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xerox

Xerox C235V/DNI
£259.99
Xerox C235V/DNICompare 2 Prices
Xerox VersaLink C7000V/DN
£840.07
Xerox VersaLink C7000V/DNCompare 2 Prices
Xerox C325
£276.69
Xerox C325Compare 6 Prices
Xerox C230V/DNI
£195.90
Xerox C230V/DNICompare 1 Prices
Xerox C320
£240.41
Xerox C320Compare 7 Prices
Xerox B230V/DNI
£97.90
Xerox B230V/DNICompare 3 Prices
Xerox B235V/DNI
£181.90
Xerox B235V/DNICompare 1 Prices
Xerox B310V/DNI
£133.69
Xerox B310V/DNICompare 5 Prices
Xerox VersaLink C415DN
£651.49
Xerox VersaLink C415DNCompare 5 Prices
Xerox B305
£204.09
Xerox B305Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lexmark MX432adwe
£587.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA4000x
£460.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA4000fx
£619.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother MFC-L5710DW
£435.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brother MFC-L5710DN
£409.29
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA3500fx
£406.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xerox VersaLink B415DN
prodImage
£538.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£604.46
Shipping: Free
Printerland
prodImage
£621.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£678.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel