Weller WE 1010 (UK)
Manufacturer: Weller
- Soldering station
- Power: 70 W
- Nominal Voltage: 230 V
- Temperature Range: 100 °C - 450 °C
- Preheating Time: 28 Seconds
- Display: Yes
- British plug
- Dimensions: W12 Centimetre x H9.8 Centimetre x D15 Centimetre
Price History
1M 3M
Weller WE 1010 (UK)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Weller
Popular Products

Weller WE 1010
£204.20
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Weller WE 1010 (T0053298399) 70W/230V WE Digital Soldering Station Kit with UK Plug, Temperature Range 100°C – 450°C B07CHZ132F
Easy to handle high performance 70W soldering iron with a heat-resistant silicon cable for safe handling Temperature stability (+/- 2⁰c) and temperature lock protects tips and components, affording a consistently high Quality process with repeatable soldering results Designed in a state-of-the-art housing with front panel power switch for easy access, an easy-to-read LCD screen with 3 push buttons providing easy temperature control, a front switch for easy on/off and intuitive navigation through all new sw features. This unit is loaded with cutting edge features such as intuitive navigation, a standby mode and AUTO setback that conserves energy and password-protection to preserve settings Change hot tips out by hand by twisting the plastic knurled nut on the soldering pencil without an additional tool. The soldering set and the genuine weller et series tips provide the best performance and an extraordinary lifetime.

£187.84
Shipping: Free
Weller WE 1010 Soldering Station Set 230V T0053298399
Weller WE 1010 Soldering Station Set 230V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Welding & Soldering Tools

£188.27
Shipping: Free
Weller WE 1010 (T0053298399) 70W/230V WE Digital Soldering Station Kit with UK Plug & Duracell Plus 9V Batteries (Pack of 2) - Alkaline - 100% Life Guaranteed B0D79BYLCC
Product 1: Easy to handle high performance 70W soldering iron with a heat-resistant silicon cable for safe handling Product 1: Temperature stability (+/- 2⁰c) and temperature lock protects tips and components, affording a consistently high Quality process with repeatable soldering results Product 1: Designed in a state-of-the-art housing with front panel power switch for easy access, an easy-to-read LCD screen with 3 push buttons providing easy temperature control, a front switch for easy on/off and intuitive navigation through all new sw features. Product 1: This unit is loaded with cutting edge features such as intuitive navigation, a standby mode and AUTO setback that conserves energy and password-protection to preserve settings Product 2: IDEAL PERFORMANCE: This Duracell 9V battery is ideal for powering all your everyday devices with up to 100% life guarenteed* Product 2: LEAKAGE PREVENTION: The top closure helps prevent our 9V batteries from leakage Product 2: SUSTAINABLE PACKAGING: The 0% plastic battery packaging is 100% recyclable Product 2: DURABILITY:Our technologies keep unused batteries fresh for up to 5 years in their packaging**

£194.27
£198.76
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
1 Pack - Weller T0053298399 WE 1010 Soldering Station Set 230V
The Weller WE 1010 soldering station set consists of a WE1station, a WEP70 soldering iron fitted with an ETA 1.6mm screwdriver style soldering tip...

£200.57
Shipping: Free
More offers
Weller WE 1010 (T0053298399) 70W/230V WE Digital Soldering Station Kit with UK Plug & Duracell Plus AAA Batteries (12 Pack) - Alkaline 1.5V - Up to 100% Extra Life B0CVX5WRFF
Product 1: Easy to handle high performance 70W soldering iron with a heat-resistant silicon cable for safe handling Product 1: Temperature stability (+/- 2⁰c) and temperature lock protects tips and components, affording a consistently high Quality process with repeatable soldering results Product 1: Designed in a state-of-the-art housing with front panel power switch for easy access, an easy-to-read LCD screen with 3 push buttons providing easy temperature control, a front switch for easy on/off and intuitive navigation through all new sw features Product 1: This unit is loaded with cutting edge features such as intuitive navigation, a standby mode and AUTO setback that conserves energy and password-protection to preserve settings Product 2: IDEAL PERFORMANCE: This Duracell AAA battery is ideal for powering all your everyday devices with up to 100% extra life* Product 2: SUPERIOR NYLON TOP closure helps prevent our AAA batteries from leakage Product 2: SUSTAINABLE PACKAGING: The 0% plastic battery packaging is 100% recyclable Product 2: DURABILITY: Our technologies keep unused batteries fresh for up to 9 years in their packaging**

£196.24
£200.73
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Weller WE 1010 (T0053298399) 70W/230V WE Digital Soldering Station Kit with UK Plug & ET B (4ETB-1) Soldering Tip for Weller WE 1010, Chisel, Width 2.4mm, Thickness 0.8mm, 1 Piece B0D4M7DJX7
Product 1: Easy to handle high performance 70W soldering iron with a heat-resistant silicon cable for safe handling Product 1: Temperature stability (+/- 2⁰c) and temperature lock protects tips and components, affording a consistently high Quality process with repeatable soldering results Product 1: Designed in a state-of-the-art housing with front panel power switch for easy access, an easy-to-read LCD screen with 3 push buttons providing easy temperature control, a front switch for easy on/off and intuitive navigation through all new sw features Product 1: This unit is loaded with cutting edge features such as intuitive navigation, a standby mode and AUTO setback that conserves energy and password-protection to preserve settings Product 2: ET tips for WEP 70 soldering iron (WE 1010) Product 2: For universal soldering jobs Product 2: Very good performance Product 2: Wide range of tips

£196.41
£200.90
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Weller WE 1010 (T0053298399) 70W/230V WE Digital Soldering Station Kit with UK Plug & Amazon Basics AAA Alkaline Batteries, Industrial Triple A, 5-Year Shelf Life, 40 Count (Pack of 1) B0CVX1P812
Product 1: Easy to handle high performance 70W soldering iron with a heat-resistant silicon cable for safe handling Product 1: Temperature stability (+/- 2⁰c) and temperature lock protects tips and components, affording a consistently high Quality process with repeatable soldering results Product 1: Designed in a state-of-the-art housing with front panel power switch for easy access, an easy-to-read LCD screen with 3 push buttons providing easy temperature control, a front switch for easy on/off and intuitive navigation through all new sw features Product 1: This unit is loaded with cutting edge features such as intuitive navigation, a standby mode and AUTO setback that conserves energy and password-protection to preserve settings Product 2: In The Box: Pack of 40 1.5 volt AAA alkaline batteries with high energy density to deliver reliable performance. Product 2: 5-Year Shelf Life: Ideal for long-term storage & emergencies. Power devices in the workplace, office, or outdoors. Product 2: Device Compatible: Reliably power remote controls, flashlights, smoke detectors, wireless mice, headsets, clocks & more. Product 2: Industrial Grade: AAA batteries with anti-corrosion components & zinc composition.

£196.51
£201.00
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Weller WE 1010 (T0053298399) 70W/230V WE Digital Soldering Station Kit with UK Plug & Amazon Basics AA Alkaline Batteries, Industrial Double A, 5-Year Shelf Life, 40-Pack B0CRB13R56
Product 1: Easy to handle high performance 70W soldering iron with a heat-resistant silicon cable for safe handling Product 1: Temperature stability (+/- 2⁰c) and temperature lock protects tips and components, affording a consistently high Quality process with repeatable soldering results Product 1: Designed in a state-of-the-art housing with front panel power switch for easy access, an easy-to-read LCD screen with 3 push buttons providing easy temperature control, a front switch for easy on/off and intuitive navigation through all new sw features Product 1: This unit is loaded with cutting edge features such as intuitive navigation, a standby mode and AUTO setback that conserves energy and password-protection to preserve settings Product 2: In The Box: Pack of 40 1.5 volt AA alkaline batteries with high energy density to deliver reliable performance Product 2: 5-Year Shelf Life: Ideal for long-term storage & emergencies. Power devices in the workplace, office, or outdoors Product 2: Device Compatible: For remotes, wireless mice / headsets, radio equipment, electronic tools, smart home devices & more Product 2: Industrial Grade: AA batteries with anti-corrosion components & zinc composition

£197.21
£201.70
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Weller WE 1010 (T0053298399) 70W/230V WE Digital Soldering Station Kit with UK Plug & Energizer AAA Batteries, Alkaline Power, Triple A Battery Pack, 32 Pack (Packaging May Vary) B0D79BC2TN
Product 1: Easy to handle high performance 70W soldering iron with a heat-resistant silicon cable for safe handling Product 1: Temperature stability (+/- 2⁰c) and temperature lock protects tips and components, affording a consistently high Quality process with repeatable soldering results Product 1: Designed in a state-of-the-art housing with front panel power switch for easy access, an easy-to-read LCD screen with 3 push buttons providing easy temperature control, a front switch for easy on/off and intuitive navigation through all new sw features. Product 1: This unit is loaded with cutting edge features such as intuitive navigation, a standby mode and AUTO setback that conserves energy and password-protection to preserve settings Product 2: What You'll Get - 32 1.5V Alkaline Power AAA Batteries. Reliable, long lasting Alkaline power for a wide range of devices Product 2: Long Lasting Power for your Family's Devices - Ideal for remotes and other wireless electronics, game controllers, toys, flashlights, clocks and more Product 2: Leak-resistant Design - Ensures your batteries won't leak in storage so they're ready when you are Product 2: 7-Year Shelf Life - Holds power up to 7 years in storage for trustworthy backup energy, so you’re always prepared

£204.31
£208.80
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Weller WE 1010 (T0053298399) 70W/230V WE Digital Soldering Station Kit with UK Plug & Amazon Basics - MicroSDXC Memory Card, 128GB, with SD Adapter, A2, U3, 100MB/s Max Read Speed, Black B0CVXF1HQN
Product 1: Easy to handle high performance 70W soldering iron with a heat-resistant silicon cable for safe handling Product 1: Temperature stability (+/- 2⁰c) and temperature lock protects tips and components, affording a consistently high Quality process with repeatable soldering results Product 1: Designed in a state-of-the-art housing with front panel power switch for easy access, an easy-to-read LCD screen with 3 push buttons providing easy temperature control, a front switch for easy on/off and intuitive navigation through all new sw features Product 1: This unit is loaded with cutting edge features such as intuitive navigation, a standby mode and AUTO setback that conserves energy and password-protection to preserve settings Product 2: WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with smartphones, tablets, cameras, GoPro/action cameras, laptops, desktop computers, DSLRs, drones, Nintendo Switch/other portable consoles, much more, includes SD adapter Product 2: HIGH QUALITY STORAGE: Perfect for high resolution photos, for recording and storing Full HD/4K videos, any other data type Product 2: ULTRA FAST: Read speed up to 100mb/s, write speed up to 60mb/s (varies according to memory size), UHS, U3, Class 10, A2 speed classes for an optimal smartphone experience Product 2: LASTING RELIABILITY: Shock-resistant, IPX6 water-resistant, temperature-resistant (-10° to 80°), X-Ray, magnetic-resistance

£215.56
£220.05
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Weller WE 1010 (T0053298399) 70W/230V WE Digital Soldering Station Kit with UK Plug and Antistatic ESD Premium Work Station Soldering Mat Set, 900 x 600 mm, Blue B0B9T2YSG4
The bundle contains: Digital power unit (WE 1), soldering iron (WEP 70), safety rest (PH 70) & ET tip and Antistatic ESD Premium Work Station Soldering Mat Set, 900 x 600 mm

£265.09
£269.58
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W12 Centimetre x H9.8 Centimetre x D15 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 2.6 kg |
| British plug |
| Power: | 70 W |
|---|---|
| Nominal Voltage: | 230 V |
| Temperature Range: | 100 °C - 450 °C |
| Preheating Time: | 28 Seconds |
|---|---|
| Display: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Weller WE 1010 (UK)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products