ERSA Soldering Station RDS80

Price History
• Soldering station
• Power: 80 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Preheating Time: 40 Seconds
• Temperature range: 150 - 450 °C
• Soldering tip coating: long-life soldering tip
• Soldering Tip Diameter: 2.2 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ERSA Soldering Station RDS80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ersa RT80 Soldering Iron 80W for RDS 80 Station Part 813123
Ersa RT80 Soldering Iron 80W for RDS 80 Station Part 813123, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Welding & Soldering Equipment > Soldering/Desoldering Equipment & Accessories > Soldering Guns & Irons
prodImage
£92.59
Shipping: Free
Ersa RDS 80 Digital Soldering Station 80W 0RDS80
Ersa RDS 80 Digital Soldering Station 80W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Welding & Soldering Tools
prodImage
£244.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Soldering Tip Diameter:2.2 mm
Other
Temperature range: 150 - 450 °C
Soldering tip coating: long-life soldering tip
Performance
Power:80 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Specifications
Preheating Time:40 Seconds

Price History

1M 3M
ERSA Soldering Station RDS80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/10/2020
|
Ok perfect..!
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
20/02/2020
|
Super
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
13/12/2019
|
This is a great soldering iron. However I am a novice but for me its super.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
21/10/2019
|
This is really well build. For professional use. It is more expensive than other comparable products but offers a high quality device. Things you need to take under advice: It is not easy to find spare tips, or pen and these...View More are expensive. The cable is not heat resistant (!). The pen is pressed plastic. If anything goes wrong you need to buy the pen with the cable and connector as one unit - and this is very near the price of the whole station.View Less
Expensive but professional build.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/10/2019
|
This is really well build. For professional use. It is more expensive than other comparable products but offers a high quality device.Things you need to take under advice: It is not easy to find spare tips, or pen and these...View More are expensive. The cable is not heat resistant (!). The pen is pressed plastic. If anything goes wrong you need to buy the pen with the cable and connector as one unit - and this is very near the price of the whole station.View Less
With reviews from

ERSA Soldering Station RDS80 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
12
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from ERSA

ERSA 0G13400141
£208.94
ERSA 0G13400141Compare 1 Prices
ERSA Independent 130 0G13400041
£112.05
ERSA Independent 130 0G13400041Compare 1 Prices
ERSA 0A52
£24.07
ERSA 0A52Compare 2 Prices
ERSA 0055JD
£78.80
ERSA 0055JDCompare 1 Prices
ERSA 0A42
£44.89
ERSA 0A42Compare 1 Prices
ERSA 0102CDLF100C/SB
£45.29
ERSA 0102CDLF100C/SBCompare 1 Prices
ERSA Soldering Station RDS80
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£92.59
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£244.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel