Wampler Ratsbane

Price History
• Effect pedal for electric guitar
• Based on a classic high-gain distortion circuit
• From subtle overdrive to rich fuzz tones
• Three-step gain control & two voicing options
• Controls: Distortion, Volume, Filter
• Switches: Gain, Voice
• Dimensions: 38 x 89 x 38 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wampler Ratsbane
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wampler RATSBANE. Pedal High Gain Distortion B08XMW4T7Z
Turn the distortion control all the way down for a deep but powerful gain booster. Crank it up and you will find rich harmonic overtones and a throaty, fuzz-like distortion. Turn the filter control counter-clockwise to cut straight through the mix with precision and high-frequency attack that lets your tone soar with absolute clarity. Turn it clockwise to filter the top end, for a warm, buttery, yet clear tone. The Gain switch offers three distinct choices. In the middle gives you the “stock” gain for this pedal. The left position offers a firm, yet smooth boost in gain, whereas the right delivers an insane level of creamy distortion. The Voice switch subtly alters the compression and clipping of this pedal. It tightens the distortion to be more manageable with greater levels of gain, while rolling back some of the fuzz qualities, to deliver a modern, high gain distortion.
prodImage
£116.76
£123.51
Shipping: £6.75
with shipping: £6.75
Wampler Ratsbane Rat Style Mini Distortion Pedal 763815132938
Wampler Ratsbane Rat Style Mini Distortion Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£155.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Effect pedal for electric guitar
Based on a classic high-gain distortion circuit
From subtle overdrive to rich fuzz tones
Three-step gain control & two voicing options
Controls: Distortion, Volume, Filter
Switches: Gain, Voice
Dimensions: 38 x 89 x 38 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Wampler Ratsbane
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wampler Pedals

Wampler Pedals Brent Mason: ReWired
£260.39
Wampler Pedals Brent Mason: ReWiredCompare 2 Prices
Wampler Pedals Triumph
£89.64
Wampler Pedals TriumphCompare 3 Prices
Wampler Pedals Belle
£135.76
Wampler Pedals BelleCompare 1 Prices
Wampler Velvet Fuzz
£208.00
Wampler Velvet FuzzCompare 1 Prices
Wampler Latitude
£199.99
Wampler LatitudeCompare 1 Prices
Wampler Ethereal
£191.45
Wampler EtherealCompare 1 Prices
Wampler Tumnus Deluxe
£189.00
Wampler Tumnus DeluxeCompare 2 Prices
Wampler Pedals Moxie
£140.08
Wampler Pedals MoxieCompare 2 Prices
Wampler Pedals Plexi Drive Mini
£135.41
Wampler Pedals Plexi Drive MiniCompare 1 Prices
Wampler Cory Wong Compressor
£249.48
Wampler Cory Wong CompressorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Positive Grid Spark Control X
£118.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mooer GE150
£115.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall JVM Overdrive Pedal
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marshall Drivemaster
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Cock Fight Plus
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Ram's Head Pi
£105.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marshall The Guv'Nor
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Pico Rerun
£115.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
VOX V847
£100.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NUX Loop Core Deluxe Bundle
£115.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel