ViewSonic PA504W

Manufacturer: ViewSonic
ViewSonic PA504W
from £369.00to £615.993 offersManufacturer: ViewSonic
• Projection System: DLP projector
• 4K (UHD): No
• DLP projector with WXGA resolution 1280x800
• Brightness of 4000 ANSI lumens
• Throw ratio of 1.21-1.57
• Dual HDMI and USB-A ports
• LAN control for centralized device management
• High image quality thanks to DLP technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic PA504W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ViewSonic PA504W DLP Projector, 4000 ANSI Lumen, WXGA 1280x800, 22.000:1 Contrast Ratio, Up to 300-Inch Image, HDMI x2, RJ45, Vertical Keystone +/-40°, 10W Speaker
4000 ANSI Lumen Brightness – Clear visuals for conference rooms and classrooms. WXGA 1280x800 Native Resolution – Ideal for wide-format presentations. 22,000:1 Contrast Ratio – Enhances clarity with sharp contrast levels. Supports Up to 300-Inch Image – Suitable for large projection environments. Dual HDMI Ports and RJ45 – Compatible with Crestron, AMX, PJ Link, ATEN, and Extron for centralized device management.
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Viewsonic PA504W data projector Standard throw projector 4000 ANSI lum
The ViewSonic PA504W is a high-brightness lamp projector tailored for both education and business settings. It features a 1.21-1.57 throw ratio. allowing seamless projector upgrades in typical installation conditions. With 4000 ANSI Lumens. it ensures bright. vivid images even in well-lit environments. guaranteeing clarity for every presentation or lesson. Its Texas Instruments' 0.65” DMD Chip elevates the viewing experience with a high native contrast ratio. unveiling fine details for exceptional sharpness on the screen. Effortlessly switch between content sources via the dual HDMI ports. Additionally. you can combine it with the ViewSonic WPD-700 Wireless Screen Casting Kit. powered by the projector's USB-A output. for expanded versatility. Comprehensive LAN control takes this convenience further. providing streamlined device management. Based on DLP technology. it maintains consistent color performance and great readability over time and features a filter-free design for minimal maintenance requirements.Seamless Projector Upgrades ​Designed with a 1.21-1.57 throw ratio. the PA504W ensures a seamless installation in classrooms or any meeting room without changing your existing ceiling mount and projector screen settings. Easily replace old projector models with the PA504W without hassle.​Bright Images for Education & Business EnvironmentsFeaturing 4.000 ANSI Lumens brightness. deliver lessons or presentations with clear and vibrant visuals. even in well-lit environments.Convenient Multimedia Connectivity ​The dual HDMI ports provide extensive connectivity to support all your HDMI-enabled multimedia devices. You no longer need to unplug your current device to switch to a new one. simply use the remote control to select and change the input source​.Enable Wireless Content Sharing Capability​​Enhance your projector with the WPD-700 Wireless Screen Casting Kit for seamless wireless content sharing. The projector's built-in 5V/1.5A USB-A output powers the dongle. enabling simultaneous multimedia streaming and power charging without adapters.​Centralized Control for Efficient Device Management ​The PA504W is compatible with Crestron. AMX. PJ Link. ATEN. and Extron systems. enabling centralized device management for enhanced operational efficiency​.​Unmatched Contrasts. Enhanced VisibilityThis projector utilizes the advanced 0.65" DMD chip from Texas Instruments. surpassing the capabilities of the 0.47” standard chip. It offers a high native contrast ratio for deeper blacks. resulting in clearer. more legible images with enhanced visual depth.Reliable Long-Term Performance with DLP Projection Technology​With the DLP technology. the PA504W maintains consistent color performance over time. free from any yellowing issues. Featuring a sealed engine design. it is filter-free. preventing dust from affecting internal components and ensuring minimal maintenance effort. Moreover. it offers crisp and seamless image quality. displaying remarkable contrast and eliminating the noticeable screen-door effect.​Ultra-Large Screen with Lower Cost-per-inch​This projector can display an image size of up to 300”. boasting an ultra-large screen that ensures visibility in large-audience classrooms or meeting rooms. Importantly. it presents a cost-effective solution with a lower cost-per-inch than alternative displays.​A Simpler Way to Update Projector Software​Skip trips to the service center by keeping software up to date easily via USB cable connection with your laptop.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£476.54
Shipping: Free
ViewSonic PA504W DLP Projector, 4000 ANSI Lumen, WXGA 1280x800, 22.000:1...
ViewSonic PA504W DLP Projector, 4000 ANSI Lumen, WXGA 1280x800, 22.000:1..., Crafts > Art Supplies > Drawing & Lettering Supplies > Other Drawing Supplies
prodImage
£615.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
DLP projector with WXGA resolution 1280x800
Brightness of 4000 ANSI lumens
Throw ratio of 1.21-1.57
Dual HDMI and USB-A ports
LAN control for centralized device management
High image quality thanks to DLP technology
Native contrast ratio via 1.7 cm DMD chip
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
4K (UHD):No

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic PA504W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ViewSonic

ViewSonic X100-4K
£999.00
ViewSonic X100-4KCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic X10-4K
£1,484.00
ViewSonic X10-4KCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic X2-4KE Pro
£1,331.53
ViewSonic X2-4KE ProCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic X2-4K
£1,595.00
ViewSonic X2-4KCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic PA503W
£317.26
ViewSonic PA503WCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic M1E Max
£379.92
ViewSonic M1E MaxCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic V52HD
£849.00
ViewSonic V52HDCompare 2 Prices
ViewSonic PX749-4K
£1,371.99
ViewSonic PX749-4KCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic PA700W
£326.69
ViewSonic PA700WCompare 2 Prices
ViewSonic PA700S
£310.05
ViewSonic PA700SCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL A1S
£370.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aurzen Boom Mini
£349.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Optoma W371
£427.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer X1228i
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ GV32
£429.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Optoma Photon Life PH31
£349.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Yaber Pro V9
£392.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ANKER Nebula Mars 3 Air
£419.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
BenQ MX560C
£392.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EB-FH08
£399.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic PA504W
ViewSonic Europe
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£476.54
Shipping: Free
premieronlineshoppingltd
prodImage
£615.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel