ViewSonic LS740W

Manufacturer: ViewSonic
ViewSonic LS740W
from £1,237.46to £1,237.562 offersManufacturer: ViewSonic
• Projection System: DLP projector, Laser projector
• 4K (UHD): No
• Part of ViewSonic's Luminous Superior series
• Lamp-free projector with 5,000 ANSI lumens
• 3rd generation laser phosphor technology
• Projection surface up to 300 inches in 1080p Full HD
• 1.6x optical zoom, H/V keystone, 4-corner adjustment
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic LS740W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ViewSonic LS740W Laser Projector, 6,000 ANSI Lumens, WXGA 1280x800, 3,000,000:1 Contrast, 30,000h Laser Life, HDMI x2, H/V Keystone, 1.3x Zoom, 15W Speaker 106674-244088-y7Nz564773
Advanced laser technology: The 3rd-generation laser phosphor light source delivers up to 30,000 hours of operation without lamp replacement. Bright images in well-lit spaces: With 6,000 ANSI lumens, the projector delivers clear visuals in meeting rooms, classrooms and large spaces. Sharp WXGA image quality: WXGA resolution (1280 × 800) with DLP technology provides detailed images and high native contrast. Large-screen projection up to 300 inches: Ideal for presentations, conferences and large venues with projection sizes up to 300 inches. Flexible installation options: H/V keystone, 4-corner adjustment, 360° projection and 1.3x zoom allow easy setup in many environments.
prodImage
£1,237.46
Shipping: Free
ViewSonic LS740W WXGA Laser Installation Projector, 5,000 ANSI Lumens, White 106674-244088-y7Nz564773
3rd generation laser phosphor technology with up to a 30,000-hour lifespan 5,000 ANSI Lumens offering bright images in any environment Up to 300" ultra large screen with lower cost-per-inch Compact size and light weight reducing cost of transportation and installation Installation flexibility: 1.3x optical zoom, H/V keystone, 360° projection, and portrait mode
prodImage
£1,237.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Part of ViewSonic's Luminous Superior series
Lamp-free projector with 5,000 ANSI lumens
3rd generation laser phosphor technology
Projection surface up to 300 inches in 1080p Full HD
1.6x optical zoom, H/V keystone, 4-corner adjustment
Projection System
DLP projector, Laser projector
Video
4K (UHD):No

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic LS740W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ViewSonic

ViewSonic X100-4K
£999.00
ViewSonic X100-4KCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic X10-4K
£1,484.00
ViewSonic X10-4KCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic X2-4KE Pro
£1,331.53
ViewSonic X2-4KE ProCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic X2-4K
£1,595.00
ViewSonic X2-4KCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic PA503W
£317.26
ViewSonic PA503WCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic M1E Max
£379.92
ViewSonic M1E MaxCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic V52HD
£849.00
ViewSonic V52HDCompare 2 Prices
ViewSonic PX749-4K
£1,371.99
ViewSonic PX749-4KCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic PA700W
£326.69
ViewSonic PA700WCompare 2 Prices
ViewSonic PA700S
£310.05
ViewSonic PA700SCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

XGIMI Horizon 20
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic X1000-4K
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EB-2250U
£965.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ TK705i
£1,198.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson EB-L265F
£1,194.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer Vero HL6810ATV
£1,249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ LH750
£1,285.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma UHD35STx
£1,289.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL MA9100HP
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ TK705STi
£1,289.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic LS740W
LITTLENILE LLC
prodImage
£1,237.46
Shipping: Free
LITTLENILE LLC
prodImage
£1,237.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel