vidaXL Retractable Side Awning 220 x 500 cm

Price History
• Side Awning
• Material: Polyester with PU Coating, Powder-Coated Steel
• Features: UV-Resistant, Water-Resistant, Tear-Resistant
• Installation: Vertical Cassette, Automatic Roll-Up Function
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
vidaXL Retractable Side Awning 220 x 500 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
vidaXL Patio Retractable Side Awning Portable Awning Sun Protection Extendable for Balcony Garden Terrace Privacy Protection 220x500 cm Cream 313430
This simple yet stylish side awning creates a cosy little nook while providing the privacy you need on your terrace, in patio or balcony It can also protect people from the wind and low-lying sun.The screen is made of UV-resistant, water-resistant and tear-resistant polyester The cassette is installed on a sturdy steel base in the vertical position, and the retractable awning can be pulled straight out easily The awning features an automatic roll-back function The delivery also includes mounting accessories.
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
vidaXL Patio Retractable Side Awning 220x500 cm Cream Blind Screen Sunshade
This simple yet stylish side awning creates a cosy little nook while providing the privacy you need on your terrace, in patio or balcony. It can...
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
VidaXL Fabric Red And Grey Cover Motorised Retractable Side Awning VDBD5906_65288459
This simple yet stylish side awning creates a cosy little nook while providing the privacy you need on your terrace, in patio or balcony. It can also protect people from the wind and low-lying sun. The screen is made of UV-resistant, water-resistant and tear-resistant polyester. The cassette is installed on a sturdy steel base in the vertical position, and the retractable awning can be pulled straight out easily. The awning features an automatic roll-back function. The delivery also includes mounting accessories. vidaXL Colour: Cream/Grey
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Retractable Side Awning Garden Privacy Screen Balcony Outdoor Screen vidaXL 313430
Retractable Side Awning Garden Privacy Screen Balcony Outdoor Screen vidaXL, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Awnings & Canopies
prodImage
£136.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Side Awning
Material: Polyester with PU Coating, Powder-Coated Steel
Features: UV-Resistant, Water-Resistant, Tear-Resistant
Installation: Vertical Cassette, Automatic Roll-Up Function

Price History

1M 3M
vidaXL Retractable Side Awning 220 x 500 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

59 Reviews

Latest
Very disappointing.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/11/2025
|
Hi everyone today I am going to be reviewing the retractable patio side awning. It’s 236.2 inches wide by 63 inches high. This is an outdoor privacy screen and sunshade. The fabric is polyester and water resistant. The product...View More description on this side awning is very deceiving. Where it says assembly required: no, is far from the truth. The assembly of this item is very very difficult. It’s also says easy installation and it took hours to put together . Where the parts come together there areView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/11/2025
|
Hi everyone today I am going to be reviewing the retractable patio side awning. It’s 236.2 inches wide by 63 inches high. This is an outdoor privacy screen and sunshade. The fabric is polyester and water resistant. The product...View More description on this side awning is very deceiving. Where it says assembly required: no, is far from the truth. The assembly of this item is very very difficult. It’s also says easy installation and it took hours to put together . Where the parts come together there areView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/11/2025
|
Hi everyone today I am going to be reviewing the retractable patio side awning. It’s 236.2 inches wide by 63 inches high. This is an outdoor privacy screen and sunshade. The fabric is polyester and water resistant. The product...View More description on this side awning is very deceiving. Where it says assembly required: no, is far from the truth. The assembly of this item is very very difficult. It’s also says easy installation and it took hours to put together . Where the parts come together there areView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/11/2025
|
Hi everyone today I am going to be reviewing the retractable patio side awning. It’s 236.2 inches wide by 63 inches high. This is an outdoor privacy screen and sunshade. The fabric is polyester and water resistant. The product...View More description on this side awning is very deceiving. Where it says assembly required: no, is far from the truth. The assembly of this item is very very difficult. It’s also says easy installation and it took hours to put together . Where the parts come together there areView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/11/2025
|
Hi everyone today I am going to be reviewing the retractable patio side awning. It’s 236.2 inches wide by 63 inches high. This is an outdoor privacy screen and sunshade. The fabric is polyester and water resistant. The product...View More description on this side awning is very deceiving. Where it says assembly required: no, is far from the truth. The assembly of this item is very very difficult. It’s also says easy installation and it took hours to put together . Where the parts come together there areView Less
With reviews from

vidaXL Retractable Side Awning 220 x 500 cm Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 59 reviews
5
17
4
21
3
0
2
12
1
9
vidaXL UK
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
vidaxluk
prodImage
£136.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel