USWE Moto Hydro 8L
Manufacturer: USWE
Manufacturer:
USWE
Popular Products

USWE Zulo 2
£69.99

Salomon Active Skin 4
£55.43

Deuter Streamer 2.0
£35.00

Deuter Streamer 3.0
£29.52

Salomon Agile 2 Set
£47.79

Osprey Syncro 20
£99.99

Platypus Hose 2 l
£28.49
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
USWE Moto Hydro 8 Hydration Backpack One Size 1010462-2
A high-end hydration pack for Off-road and Enduro motorcycle racing and adventure, totally Bounce Free with perfect balanced fit. The Moto Hydro 8 is geared up with a main storage compartment for hydration and gear and two zippered organizer pockets for tools, equipment and food. The backpack also has two external attachment straps where you can strap-on your jacket or extra equipment. STORAGE & HYDRATION: Total storage capacity: 8 Liter. A Hydration System is included: 3.0 Liter / 100 oz Elite Hydration Bladder with a slider opening for easy cleaning or drying and to make it possible to put ice inside the bladder during hot conditions. The Water Resevoir is also equipped with a smooth Plug-n-Play tube coupling for extra secure and easy handling. SIZE, WEIGHT & COMFORT: Size M - XL; Fits Chest Circumference 33 - 43.3 inches (84 - 110 cm). Pack Weight 1.2 lb (545 g) excl. bladder. It's light and feels almost invisible on your back. The ventilated shoulder straps are ergonomically designed for a comfortable and smooth distribution of the backpack over the shoulders. The Air-vented back panel with wave-profile pads gives optimal comfort and airflow. POCKETS & GEAR ATTACHMENT POINTS: - Big main compartment for hydration and dry gear. - 2x zippered organizer pockets with a large and smooth opening. - 2x tube clips, secure attachment for the drink tube. - Tube port Ð if using the USWE helmet handsfree kit (kit not included with the pack). - External gear carry attachment points. - Reflective points for night visibility. The Moto Hydro 8L backpack is designed and developed for adventure motorsports such as Enduro and Off-road Motorcycle racing; Dirt Bike, Off-Road Motorbike, Dual Sports Motorbikes. For Men, Women, Adults. The Moto Hydro series Hydration Packs come in the following sizes, where the liters show the total storage space: 12L, 8L and 3L.

£139.99
Shipping: Free
USWE Moto Hydro 8L Race Fit Hydration Pack - Black USWE-1117
USWE Moto Hydro 8L Race Fit Hydration Pack - Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Hydration Packs

£143.95
Shipping: Free
USWE Moto Hydro 8L Race Fit Hydration Pack - Factory Orange USWE-1118
USWE Moto Hydro 8L Race Fit Hydration Pack - Factory Orange, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Hydration Packs

£143.95
Shipping: Free
USWE Moto Hydro 8L Hydration Pack with 3.0L/ 100oz Water Bladder a Hi V-2083401
...

£190.40
Shipping: Free
USWE Moto Hydro Hydration Pack - with Water Bladder, a High End, Bounce Free Backpack for Enduro and Off-Road Motorcycle (8L, Black Orange) V-2083438
Features A high-end hydration pack for Off-road and Enduro motorcycle racing and adventure, totally Bounce Free with perfect balanced fit. The...

£217.84
Shipping: Free
More offers
USWE Moto Hydro 8L Race Fit Hydration Pack - Factory Blue USWE-1119
USWE Moto Hydro 8L Race Fit Hydration Pack - Factory Blue, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Hydration Packs

£143.95
Shipping: Free
USWE Moto Hydro 8L Adventure Fit Hydration Pack - Black USWE-1121
USWE Moto Hydro 8L Adventure Fit Hydration Pack - Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Hydration Packs

£143.95
Shipping: Free
Popular Products