TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-OR

Price History
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 77 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 34 L
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: No
• MPN: FA-5172-3-OR
• EPREL: 1,839,514
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-OR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TZS First Austria - Retro Mini Fridge 40L Silent - Small mini fridge in vintage design with interior lighting & 2 door compartments - Minibar for camping, office, bedroom & hotel - orange FA-5172-3-OR-UK_SKU
SILENT OPERATION FOR ANY SETTING: This bar fridge operates silently, making it suitable for bedrooms, offices, or hotels. The black under counter fridge is an unobtrusive addition, providing convenience without disrupting peace RETRO MINI FRIDGE DESIGN: Adorn your space with the elegant TZS First Austria mini fridge freezer. This counter top fridge blends vintage aesthetics with modern functionality, making it an ideal subcold mini fridge for style-conscious users 40L CAPACITY WITH EFFICIENT STORAGE: The bedroom fridge offers 40L of space, featuring two door compartments for efficient storage. Perfect as a beer fridge with glass door, it accommodates a variety of beverages and snacks with ease ENERGY CLASS E EFFICIENCY: Designed with Energy Class E efficiency, this small fridge ensures optimal performance with reduced energy consumption. The mini fridge with lock provides secure storage while being eco-friendly INTERIOR LIGHTING & VERSATILE PLACEMENT: Illuminate your stored items with the fridge's interior lighting. As a versatile small fridges option, it functions excellently as a table top fridge or a compact beer fridge in various environments
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
TZS First Austria - Retro Mini Fridge 40L Silent - Small mini fridge in vintage design with interior lighting & 2 door compartments - Minibar for camping, office, bedroom & hotel - orange FA-5172-3-OR-UK
SILENT OPERATION FOR ANY SETTING: This bar fridge operates silently, making it suitable for bedrooms, offices, or hotels. The black under counter fridge is an unobtrusive addition, providing convenience without disrupting peace RETRO MINI FRIDGE DESIGN: Adorn your space with the elegant TZS First Austria mini fridge freezer. This counter top fridge blends vintage aesthetics with modern functionality, making it an ideal subcold mini fridge for style-conscious users 40L CAPACITY WITH EFFICIENT STORAGE: The bedroom fridge offers 40L of space, featuring two door compartments for efficient storage. Perfect as a beer fridge with glass door, it accommodates a variety of beverages and snacks with ease ENERGY CLASS E EFFICIENCY: Designed with Energy Class E efficiency, this small fridge ensures optimal performance with reduced energy consumption. The mini fridge with lock provides secure storage while being eco-friendly INTERIOR LIGHTING & VERSATILE PLACEMENT: Illuminate your stored items with the fridge's interior lighting. As a versatile small fridges option, it functions excellently as a table top fridge or a compact beer fridge in various environments
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:1,839,514
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):77 kWh/year
Functions
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:No
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior
Fridge Compartment Volume:34 L
MPN
FA-5172-3-OR

Price History

1M 3M
TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-OR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
Lovely little fridge
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/04/2026
|
Lovely little fridge, beautiful colour ((orange)I bought it for my Brother who's in a Care Home to keep his goodies cool and everyone loves it.Much nicer to look at than a boring white one!
Damaged part
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
16/04/2026
|
The fridge is nice and it's working fine for now. But it arrived damaged and with a missing part.The Seller should check the item thoroughly before shipping the package
Great Little Fridge
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/03/2026
|
Great little fridge. Love the colour. It gets quite cold and is ideal to keep a few drinks and healthy snacks in so that I don't have to go all the way down to the kitchen. It's quite big, so you can fit a lot in the...View More fridge. The shelves have a cut out to allow for a large bottle to stand inside, although this also means that on two of the shelves you cannot use the whole shelf - we found a piece of cardboard on the shelf resolved this.Having the light inside is also a great feature. ItView Less
Table top fridge works well.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/02/2026
|
Super pretty little table top fridge. A good combination of shelves to best suit what you want to put in it. Turn thermostat to where you want it before placing it in situ as it is at the back. Only criticism is if you don’t...View More screw it down to the work surface, which I didn’t want to do, pulling the door open moves the fridge as well so hold fridge with left hand and open door with right.View Less
Fab retro fridge!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/02/2026
|
Love this retro fridge, great colour, size and silent, no noise whatsoever! Great customer service and delivery speed too!
With reviews from

TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-OR Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
9
4
2
3
0
2
0
1

More from TZS First Austria

TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-CR
£159.95
TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-CRCompare 3 Prices
TZS First Austria FA-5172-GR
£189.95
TZS First Austria FA-5172-GRCompare 1 Prices
TZS First Austria FA-5172-AN
£189.95
TZS First Austria FA-5172-ANCompare 1 Prices
TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-PI
£189.95
TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-PICompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klarstein Happy Hour minibar 45 l (10045048)
£183.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Pastel (10045809)
£162.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Beersafe XL (10027672)
source: eBay
Klarstein Beersafe XL (10027672)
£195.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Cool Kid (10045778)
£196.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Beersafe XL (10034929)
£181.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Happy Hour (10045050)
£180.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Brooklyn 42 (10033822)
source: eBay
Klarstein Brooklyn 42 (10033822)
£172.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Beersafe Reflect (10039425)
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Beersafe XL Onyx
source: Amazon Marketplace
Klarstein Beersafe XL Onyx
£200.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Beersafe (10039423)
£175.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-OR
TZS First E Commerce GmbH
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
TZS First E Commerce GmbH
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel