TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-GL

• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 77 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 40 L
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: No
• MPN: FA-5172-3-GL
• EPREL: 1,839,512
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-GL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TZS First Austria - Retro Mini Fridge 40L - Silent Operation - Vintage Minibar for Bedrooms & Offices - Mint FA-5172-3-GL-UK
SILENT OPERATION: This bar fridge operates completely silently due to its advanced cooling system. It is an ideal choice for bedrooms or hotel rooms, ensuring a peaceful environment without any acoustic disruption ELEGANT RETRO DESIGN: This vintage-style appliance adds a touch of classic sophistication to any room. Its timeless aesthetic provides the refined elegance of a high-end Viennese hotel while blending perfectly with modern interiors 40L CAPACITY & STORAGE: The interior offers 40L of space, including two practical door compartments for organized storage. It is perfect for keeping beverages and snacks neatly arranged and chilled at all times ENERGY CLASS E EFFICIENCY: Engineered for reliable performance with optimized power consumption, this fridge meets Energy Class E standards. It features internal lighting for visibility and a lock for added security VERSATILE & PRECISE: Whether used as a tabletop fridge or a compact office minibar, this unit fits various settings. Its build quality offers a precision comparable to a Mozart composition, ensuring dependable daily use
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:1,839,512
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):77 kWh/year
Functions
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:No
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior
Fridge Compartment Volume:40 L
MPN
FA-5172-3-GL

Price History

1M 3M
TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-GL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
Lovely little fridge
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/04/2026
|
Lovely little fridge, beautiful colour ((orange)I bought it for my Brother who's in a Care Home to keep his goodies cool and everyone loves it.Much nicer to look at than a boring white one!
Damaged part
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
16/04/2026
|
The fridge is nice and it's working fine for now. But it arrived damaged and with a missing part.The Seller should check the item thoroughly before shipping the package
Great Little Fridge
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/03/2026
|
Great little fridge. Love the colour. It gets quite cold and is ideal to keep a few drinks and healthy snacks in so that I don't have to go all the way down to the kitchen. It's quite big, so you can fit a lot in the...View More fridge. The shelves have a cut out to allow for a large bottle to stand inside, although this also means that on two of the shelves you cannot use the whole shelf - we found a piece of cardboard on the shelf resolved this.Having the light inside is also a great feature. ItView Less
Table top fridge works well.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/02/2026
|
Super pretty little table top fridge. A good combination of shelves to best suit what you want to put in it. Turn thermostat to where you want it before placing it in situ as it is at the back. Only criticism is if you don’t...View More screw it down to the work surface, which I didn’t want to do, pulling the door open moves the fridge as well so hold fridge with left hand and open door with right.View Less
Fab retro fridge!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/02/2026
|
Love this retro fridge, great colour, size and silent, no noise whatsoever! Great customer service and delivery speed too!
With reviews from

TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-GL Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
9
4
2
3
0
2
0
1

More from TZS First Austria

TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-OR
£189.95
TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-ORCompare 2 Prices
TZS First Austria FA-5172-GR
£189.95
TZS First Austria FA-5172-GRCompare 1 Prices
TZS First Austria FA-5172-AN
£189.95
TZS First Austria FA-5172-ANCompare 1 Prices
TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-PI
£189.95
TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-PICompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klarstein Beersafe XL (10034892)
source: Amazon Marketplace
Klarstein Beersafe XL (10034892)
£212.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Beersafe XL Onyx
source: Amazon Marketplace
Klarstein Beersafe XL Onyx
£200.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Pastel (10045809)
£162.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Cool Kid (10045778)
£196.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Beersafe XL (10027672)
source: eBay
Klarstein Beersafe XL (10027672)
£195.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Brooklyn 42 (10033822)
source: eBay
Klarstein Brooklyn 42 (10033822)
£172.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Happy Hour minibar 45 l (10045048)
£183.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Beersafe XL (10034929)
£181.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Beersafe L Onyx
source: Amazon Marketplace
Klarstein Beersafe L Onyx
£172.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Happy Hour (10045050)
£180.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
TZS First Austria FA-5172-3-GL
TZS First E Commerce GmbH
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel