ThermaCell Halo mini

Price History
• Insect Protection
• Protection against: native mosquitoes, tropical mosquitoes
• Effect Duration up to: 12 h
• Active Ingredient: D-cis/trans Allethrin
• Operated by: Piezo ignition
• Protection zone: 20 m²
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ThermaCell Halo mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Mosquito Repellent Diffuser Thermacell Halo Mini MAG13756968
Portable mosquito shield providing effective protection over an area of 15 m² in just 15 minutes and for a duration of 12 hours. Works without batteries or cables thanks to a secure fuel cartridge. Repels mosquitoes without contact with the skin, odourless, smoke-free, and DEET-free. EPA tested and approved formula, effective even against virus-carrying mosquitoes. For outdoor use only.EFFECTIVE MOSQUITO PROTECTIONThermacell effectively keeps mosquitoes away up to 4.5 metres and creates a protection zone of 15 m². It acts quickly: maximum protection is assured in 15 minutes. Easy to use. Needing no batteries or cables, this portable repellent is ideal for outdoor activities such as camping, fishing, hunting, and much more.EFFECTIVE TECHNOLOGY FOR A 15 m² AREADesigned to dispense the repellent accurately, thus creating a 15 m² mosquito protection zone. The protection provided by the repellent remains constant and does not weaken over time. Works using a safe and compact fuel cartr......
prodImage
£38.72
£55.71
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Thermacell Halo Mini Mosquito & Midge Repeller – 20sqm DEET‑Free Protection for Gardens & Patios
Thermacell Halo Mini Mosquito & Midge Repeller - 20sqm DEET‑Free Protection for Gardens & Patios 20SQM PROTECTION ZONE - advanced...
prodImage
£56.27
£61.26
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Thermacell Halo Mini Mosquito & Midge Repeller – 20sqm DEET‑Free Protection for Gardens & Patios
prodImage
£57.28
£61.27
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Thermacell Halo Mini Mosquito & Midge Protector, For Outdoors Activities, 20 m² Protection Zone, Scent & DEET-free, Includes 12-Ho
THERMACELL HALO MINI MOSQUITO & MIDGE PROTECTOR: creates a 20 m
prodImage
£57.66
Shipping: Free
Thermacell Halo Mini Mosquito Repeller - White
prodImage
£63.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Operated by: Piezo ignition
Protection zone: 20 m²
Properties
Protection against:native mosquitoes, tropical mosquitoes
Effect Duration up to:12 h
Active Ingredient:D-cis/trans Allethrin

Price History

1M 3M
ThermaCell Halo mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

106 Reviews

Latest
Warning- Send faulty, no refund
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/06/2024
|
Send faulty product, I had to return at my own cost and still no refund as seller Leisure Lakes Bikes can find it. Has been a month. Don’t buy if don’t want to loose money!
Good product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/05/2024
|
Good quality product, works perfectly
Cannot take the refill cartridges on a plane
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/05/2024
|
The rechargeable version needs to be made available in the uk
probably the best way to sit outside without them nasty mossies bothering you
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/05/2024
|
This works. we put it in the garden 15 minutes before going out and all the mosquitoes vanish , if we go out on the terrace without this device on, mosquitoes are in their numbers, turn this unit on and 15 minutes later, we can...View More sit outside and enjoy the terrace. We bought this version and the camping one where you can attach the camping gas .View Less
👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/01/2024
|
👍
With reviews from

ThermaCell Halo mini Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 106 reviews
5
71
4
10
3
4
2
3
1
18
ThermaCell Halo mini
prodImage
£38.72
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£56.27
Shipping: £4.99
prodImage
£57.28
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£57.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel