Heatit Kamedi heat it for Android

Price History
• Insect Protection
• Product Type: Bite healer
• Protection against: Brakes, Mosquitoes, native mosquitoes, tropical mosquitoes, Wasps
• Relief from itching and pain by briefly heating the affected skin area to 51 °C
• USB-C interface (compatible with Android smartphones)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Heatit Kamedi heat it for Android
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
heat it - Smartphone-Powered Insect Bite Healer - Chemical-Free Relief from Itching & Pain just with Concentrated Heat - for iPhone 15/16/17 & Android (USB-C) U_cla
✅ JUST HEAT IT - The insect bite solution you've been itching for! Treat itch and pain of bites and stings caused by mosquitoes, bees, wasps, bugs and horseflies with your smartphone. ✅ CHEMICAL-FREE - The natural treatment works just with concentrated heat (51 °C) and is medically proven. You can treat bug bites reliably and effectively within moments. ✅ FOR THE WHOLE FAMILY - You can individually adjust the treatment to your skin sensitivity. Our free app offers 12 modes, including sensitive skin and kids (from 3 years, self-use 12+). ✅ ALWAYS WITH YOU - Your ideal companion for everyday use, travel and sports. Thanks to its compact design, you always have it on your keychain. Enjoy the itch relief wherever you go. ✅ MADE IN GERMANY - Our medical device doesn't need batteries. That's how you profit from an innovative product without follow-up costs. One application requires at most 0.1% of your smartphone battery.
prodImage
£23.69
Shipping: Free
Heat-it Classic USB C Smartphone Powered Insect Bite Healer for iPhone 15 and Android 0682870
The insect bite solution you've been itching for! Treat itch and pain of bites and stings caused by mosquitoes, bees, wasps, bugs and horseflies with your smartphone. The natural treatment works just with concentrated heat (51°C) and is medically proven. You can treat insect bites reliably and effectively within moments. Easy-to-use: simply connect heat it to your smartphone. Select the treatment according to your personal preference. After a short warm up, gently place the device on top of the bite. The app will tell you when the treatment is successfully completed. Personalise the treatment to each family member's sensitivity with the heat it app. Heat-it is perfect for the whole family thanks to the child and sensitive skin modes. Uses the proven principle of concentrated heat without any chemical agents. The itch is the body's reaction to the mosquito's saliva. Our body defends itself against it by releasing histamine. The blood vessels dilate, the bite swells and begins to itch. By heating the skin area, various endogenous reactions are induced that can relieve itching and pain. Heat-it does not use external batteries, it is powered from your smart-phone.
prodImage
£29.50
Shipping: Free
HEAT IT CLASSIC USB-C SMARTPHONE 010 00575-0
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£29.54
Shipping: Free
Heat it Smart Bite and Sting Relief USB C Healer 7463396
Say goodbye to itchy insect bites – naturally! heat it provides fast, effective relief using medically proven heat treatment (51C) without chemicals. Compact and always on your keyring, it's ideal for everyday use, travel, and sports. With 12 adjustable modes, it's suitable for the whole family. Powered by your smartphone, it requires no batteries or follow-up costs. Made in Germany and trusted by over 1 million users. Compatible with Android smartphones and iPhone 15 and newer. Just plug it in, heat it up, and stop the itch! Plug and play automatic system configuration. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4262370290191.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Relief from itching and pain by briefly heating the affected skin area to 51 °C
USB-C interface (compatible with Android smartphones)
Properties
Product Type:Bite healer
Protection against:Brakes, Mosquitoes, native mosquitoes, tropical mosquitoes, Wasps

Price History

1M 3M
Heatit Kamedi heat it for Android
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Heatit Kamedi heat it for Android
heat it® by Kamedi - Medtech Made in Germany
prodImage
£23.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel