Beurer BR 10

Price History
• Insect bite healer
• Product Type: Bite healer
• Protection against: native mosquitoes
• With integrated carabiner hook
• By heat generation
• Program 3 seconds
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beurer BR 10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Beurer BiteX Travel Insect Bite Healer BR 10, for the treatment of insect bites and stings, bite healer for itching and swelling, small heat pen with carabiner hook, travel gadget B09VQ75MLP
QUICK RELIEF FOR BITES: The BiteX Travel Insect Bite Healer can provide relief from itching and swelling after bites or stings from mosquitoes, wasps, bees & co. through heat SMALL AND HANDY: This 44.5g insect bite heat pen is compact and, with its carabiner hook, can be attached to your bag or rucksack – ideal for travel, holidays, camping, hiking and outdoor activities ALWAYS READY FOR USE: The electric bite healer comes with a pair of AAA batteries included, which last particularly long and allow up to 300 applications – simply unpack and use straight away EASY TO USE: Switch on the device, place it on the bite, press the button, wait 3 seconds and you’re done – ideal for quick use on the go NO CHEMICALS: The Insect Bite Healer BR 10 uses only heat, with no chemicals, stickiness or oily feeling like creams or sprays, and is also suitable during pregnancy
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Beurer Travel Sized Insect Bite Healer With Bag Clip - White 7274144
With the Insect Bite Healer from Beurer, you can treat the effects of an insect bite or sting without resorting to medicines or creams. Using quick-warming ceramic plates, the bite healer warms to 50c for fast and effective relief from the itch and can help minimise swelling. Simply hold the small ceramic plate to the area as soon as possible and start the 3-second treatment. The BR10 is compact and designed with a clip hook, so it's always to hand - perfect for camping, summer evening BBQs and the beach.
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Beurer BR 10 - Device for relieving insect bites OPC-PK9N5F6-NEW
Device for Relieving Insect Bites Whether you're traveling, hiking, playing sports, or going about your daily routine, mosquitoes and other...
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
BEURER BR 10 Insect Bite Healer 10299297
Beurer BR 10 Insect Bite Healer- It uses gentle heat therapy help take the sting out of bites and heal faster - Its cordless and includes two AAA batteries, perfect for camping or holidays - The low battery indicator lets you know when they need changing - The IP42 rating protects it against dust and water splashes - Auto shut-off keeps you from wasting battery power - A carabiner hook means you can clip it onto your belt or backpack
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£26.99
£32.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Other
With integrated carabiner hook
By heat generation
Program 3 seconds
Properties
Product Type:Bite healer
Protection against:native mosquitoes

Price History

1M 3M
Beurer BR 10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
Super,
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
11/06/2024
|
Super,
Tolle Ware
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
18/05/2024
|
Tolle Ware
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
18/05/2024
|
Tolle Ware
3,0 von 5 Sternen Not suitable for kids
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/12/2023
|
Very painful. Very.
3,0 von 5 Sternen Not suitable for kids
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/12/2023
|
With reviews from

Beurer BR 10 Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
10
4
1
3
4
2
0
1
Beurer BR 10
Amazon EU
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel