Beurer BR60
Manufacturer: Beurer
- Bite Healer
- Product Type: Bite healer
- Max. temperature: 50°C ± 2°C
- LED light ring
- 2 programs
- Approx. 300 applications
Price History
1M 3M
Beurer BR60
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Beurer
Popular Products
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Beurer BiteX Original Insect Bite Healer BR 60, bite healer heat pen for the treatment of insect bites and stings, electric bite healer, holiday gadget, relieves itching and swelling B089GRH43R
FAST RELIEF FOR BITES: Our Original Insect Bite Healer can provide relief from itching caused by bites or stings from mosquitoes, wasps, bees & co. in no time, thanks to heat YOUR EVERYDAY COMPANION: The compact bite relief heat pen fits in any pocket – at home, by the lake, camping, travelling or at festivals – simply switch on, click, wait 3/6 seconds, done 2 ADJUSTABLE LEVELS: The bite healer has 2 levels, allowing you to adjust the duration to suit your needs – Level 1: 3 seconds for sensitive skin, Level 2: 6 seconds for stronger bites or normal skin ALWAYS READY TO USE: The electric bite healer comes with a pair of AAA batteries included, which last especially long and allow up to 300 applications NO CHEMICALS: The BR 60 works solely with heat, without chemical substances – no sticky rubbing in, no oily feeling like bite creams or sprays – also suitable during pregnancy

£19.99
£21.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
BEURER BR 60 Insect Bite Healer 10223486
Tired of scratching those pesky mosquito bites? Try the Beurer BR 60 Insect Bite Healer. Its small ceramic hot plate precisely heats the bite or sting and reduces itching and swelling. There are no chemicals involved, just the right amount of heat. It has two settings - one for the first application and quick relief and another one for regular use to accelerate healing. It is simple to use and runs on 2 AAA batteries. It's also small and lightweight, so you can easily bring it to a camping trip.
"1 to 3 days"

£19.99
£25.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Beurer BR 60 Insect Bite Healer, 2 Programs - White, 60617
Experience natural, chemical-free relief from the irritating itch and swelling of insect bites and stings with the Beurer BR 60 Insect Bite Healer. This portable, medically approved device uses targeted heat therapy to provide effective and fast-acting comfort. Simply apply the ceramic tip directly to the bite for a brief, localized heat treatment that promotes faster healing without any pharmaceuticals.Ideal for home and travel, the BR 60 features two intelligent programs: Program 1 is designed for initial or sensitive skin use, while Program 2 is for regular ongoing treatment. It is completely safe for use during pregnancy, containing no chemicals. The device is built for convenience with an automatic 2-minute shut-off for safety and is capable of providing up to 300 long-lasting applications per unit. For temporary relief from the discomfort of insect bites, trust the reliable, German-engineered Beurer BR 60. Always read the instructions before use.
2 days

£21.60
£25.59
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Beurer BR60 Insect Bite Healer, Insect Bite Pen For The Treatment Of Insect 60617
Beurer BR60 Insect Bite Healer, Insect Bite Pen For The Treatment Of Insect, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Travel Accessories > Insect Repellent

£22.99
Shipping: Free
Beurer Insect Bite Healer, BR60 60617
Beurer Insect Bite Healer, BR60, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Travel Accessories > Insect Repellent

£23.15
Shipping: Free
BEURER BR60 Insect Bite Healer 10252889
Good to know - Get instant relief from bites with heat - no medicine needed- It can be used on both normal and sensitive skin thanks to its 2 heat settings - You can apply it even when you're pregnant as it's free from chemicals- Easily carry it along on your camping and hiking trips - it's compact and portable
"1 to 3 days"

£24.99
£30.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Beurer Insect Bite Healer 0788501
Say goodbye to itchy discomfort and embrace natural relief with this innovative insect bite relief device, offering a chemical free way to soothe bites for sensitive skin at home or while travelling. Compact and easy to use, it relies on heat therapy to help alleviate irritation without any additives, making it a convenient choice for children and adults alike.

£29.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Beurer BR60 Insect Bite Healer, Insect Bite Pen Can Help Relieve Itching 60617
BR60 Insect Bite Healer, Insect Bite Pen Can Help Relieve Itching, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Travel Accessories > Insect Repellent

£24.39
Shipping: Free
Beurer BR 60 Insect Bite Healer – Fast Relief, Portable, Safe for Kids & Adults 60617
Beurer BR 60 Insect Bite Healer – Fast Relief, Portable, Safe for Kids & Adults, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Travel Accessories > Insect Repellent

£25.55
Shipping: Free
Beurer BR60 Insect Bite Healer Pen For The Treatment Of Insect Bites And Stings, 60617
Beurer BR60 Insect Bite Healer Pen For The Treatment Of Insect Bites And Stings,, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Travel Accessories > Insect Repellent

£26.99
Shipping: Free
Beurer BR60 Chemical-Free Insect Bite & Wasp Sting Healer 60617
Beurer BR60 Chemical-Free Insect Bite & Wasp Sting Healer, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Travel Accessories > Insect Repellent

£29.99
Shipping: Free
Beurer BR60 Insect Bite Healer Pen For The Treatment Of Insect Bites And Stings. 60617
Beurer BR60 Insect Bite Healer Pen For The Treatment Of Insect Bites And Stings., Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Travel Accessories > Insect Repellent

£36.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Max. temperature: 50°C ± 2°C |
| LED light ring |
| 2 programs |
| Approx. 300 applications |
| Product Type: | Bite healer |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Beurer BR60
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products