TFA Electronic alarm clock 60.1019

Price History
• Alarm Clock
• Luminous Hands
• Silent Sweep Movement
• Material: Plastic
• Dimensions: 5.7 x 5.7 x 2.9 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TFA Electronic alarm clock 60.1019
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TFA 60.1019 Sweep Movement Electronic Alarm Clock B00B7GOOHG
Analogue display silent "Sweep" movement Fluorescent pointers Made in Germany Table standing
prodImage
£7.49
£11.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
TFA Dostmann TFA 60.1019 Sweep Movement Electronic Alarm Clock
TFA 60.1019 Sweep Movement Electronic Alarm Clock
prodImage
£11.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Alarm Clock
Luminous Hands
Silent Sweep Movement
Material: Plastic
Dimensions: 5.7 x 5.7 x 2.9 cm

Price History

1M 3M
TFA Electronic alarm clock 60.1019
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/08/2017
|
Perfect little dude who I rely on most mornings
Almost silent, no snooze button, no light
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/07/2017
|
I bought this in order to have a silent bedside clock. It is **almost** silent - but not quite. There is no tick as such, but there is a tiny growling motor, the noise of which is amplified by placing the clock on a bedside...View More table. I got round that problem by fitting a couple of felt pads (available from the pound shop or hardware store). There is no snooze button and no light.View Less
but if you buy it on the understanding that it will be completely silent you could be disappointed.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/05/2017
|
Alarm did not go off the first time I used it, so I can never trust it now. Also, it is not silent. After a couple of weeks it started to develop a whirring noise. Doesn't worry me, but if you buy it on the understanding...View More that it will be completely silent you could be disappointed.View Less
it didn't work properly at the beginning, very silent ...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/05/2017
|
it didn't work properly at the beginning, very silent as in the alarm didn't actually work. Started working after a while but then the clock started making a whirring sound so no longer very silent (my partner can't...View More hear it but I can.)View Less
An excellent clock, it is near silent (about 2ft from ...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/02/2017
|
An excellent clock, it is near silent (about 2ft from the bed) can be read in the dark and easy to operate.
With reviews from

TFA Electronic alarm clock 60.1019 Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
7
4
2
3
1
2
1
3

More from TFA

TFA Bingo (60.2528)
£23.37
TFA Bingo (60.2528)Compare 8 Prices
TFA 60.2545.54
£17.26
TFA 60.2545.54Compare 1 Prices
TFA Radio Wall Clock (60.4521.01)
£54.20
TFA Radio Wall Clock (60.4521.01)Compare 1 Prices
TFA 60.4508
£62.18
TFA 60.4508Compare 1 Prices
TFA Clocco
£25.49
TFA CloccoCompare 1 Prices
TFA Solar Radio Alarm Clock 98.1071
£31.79
TFA Solar Radio Alarm Clock 98.1071Compare 2 Prices
TFA 98.1072
£14.95
TFA 98.1072Compare 1 Prices
prodImage
£7.49
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£11.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel