Tetra Test 6in1

Price History
• Water Parameter Test Kit
• Water test for freshwater aquariums
• Measures pH, carbonate hardness, total hardness, nitrite, nitrate, and chlorine
• Results readable in 60 seconds
• 25 test strips included
• Instructions with tips for countermeasures included
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tetra Test 6in1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tétra Tetra 6 in 1 Aquarium Water Tropical Test Kit Fish Tank Nitrate Nitrite PH kh
Tetra 6 in 1 Aquarium Water Tropical Test Kit Fish Tank Nitrate Nitrite PH kh, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Water Tests & Treatment
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: Free
Stax Tetra 6-in-1 Test Strip Water Test Kit 387120
Tetra Aquarium Test Strip Fast easy testing of water quality Test strips that allow the testing of 6 water qualityparameters in 60 seconds Ideal for...
prodImage
£13.45
Shipping: Free
Tetra Test 6-in-1 Strips Aquarium to Test 6 Essential Water Quality Parameters in Less Than 60 Seconds, Pack of 25 RH019
Tetra Test 6-in-1 to check the six most important aquarium water values in one step Measures the pH, general and carbonate hardness (GH + KH), nitrite (NO2-), nitrate (NO3-), and chlorine (Cl2) Dip the test strips into the water, swirl them in the water for one or two seconds, shake off any excess water and read off the most important information about the water values just 60 seconds later pH - The pH value of the water indicates the acid or base concentration that is important for the health of the fish. A pH value between 6.5 and 8.5 is tolerated by every freshwater fish species KH - KH acts as a pH-buffer and the favourable KH values are between 3 ° and 10 °dH Tetra Test 6-in-1 to check the six most important aquarium water values in one step Measures the pH, general and carbonate hardness (GH + KH), nitrite (NO2-), nitrate (NO3-), and chlorine (Cl2) Dip the test strips into the water, swirl them in the water for one or two seconds, shake off any excess water and read off the most important information about the water values just 60 seconds later pH - The pH value of the water indicates the acid or base concentration that is important for the health of the fish; a pH value between 6.5 and 8.5 is tolerated by every freshwater fish species KH - KH acts as a pH-buffer and the favourable KH values are between 3 ° and 10 °dH
prodImage
£14.09
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Tetra Test 6-in-1 Strips Aquarium to Test 6 Essential Water Quality Parameters in Less Than 60 Seconds, Pack of 25 Tetra aquarium 6 in 1 fbm
Tetra Test 6-in-1 to check the six most important aquarium water values in one step Measures the pH, general and carbonate hardness (GH + KH), nitrite (NO2-), nitrate (NO3-), and chlorine (Cl2) Dip the test strips into the water, swirl them in the water for one or two seconds, shake off any excess water and read off the most important information about the water values just 60 seconds later pH - The pH value of the water indicates the acid or base concentration that is important for the health of the fish. A pH value between 6.5 and 8.5 is tolerated by every freshwater fish species KH - KH acts as a pH-buffer and the favourable KH values are between 3 ° and 10 °dH Tetra Test 6-in-1 to check the six most important aquarium water values in one step Measures the pH, general and carbonate hardness (GH + KH), nitrite (NO2-), nitrate (NO3-), and chlorine (Cl2) Dip the test strips into the water, swirl them in the water for one or two seconds, shake off any excess water and read off the most important information about the water values just 60 seconds later pH - The pH value of the water indicates the acid or base concentration that is important for the health of the fish; a pH value between 6.5 and 8.5 is tolerated by every freshwater fish species KH - KH acts as a pH-buffer and the favourable KH values are between 3 ° and 10 °dH
prodImage
£15.50
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Product Details
Water test for freshwater aquariums
Measures pH, carbonate hardness, total hardness, nitrite, nitrate, and chlorine
Results readable in 60 seconds
25 test strips included
Instructions with tips for countermeasures included

Price History

1M 3M
Tetra Test 6in1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tetra

Tetra AquaArt Explorer Line 60 l
£168.54
Tetra AquaArt Explorer Line 60 lCompare 2 Prices
Tetra Pond Multi Mix 10 l
£35.48
Tetra Pond Multi Mix 10 lCompare 3 Prices
Tetra Pond AlgoRem 500 ml
£33.89
Tetra Pond AlgoRem 500 mlCompare 1 Prices
Tetra Pond AlgoFin 3 l
£86.32
Tetra Pond AlgoFin 3 lCompare 1 Prices
Tetra Pond Stick 10 l
£18.49
Tetra Pond Stick 10 lCompare 6 Prices
Tetra Pond Koi Stick 50 l
£102.62
Tetra Pond Koi Stick 50 lCompare 2 Prices
Tetra Tec APS300
£34.45
Tetra Tec APS300Compare 2 Prices
Tetra Pond Koi Stick 10 l
£23.99
Tetra Pond Koi Stick 10 lCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tetra Test total hardness
£7.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Tierbedarf Blanki
£6.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tetra Aqua SafeStart 50 ml
£7.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tetra Tetratec Bio Filter BF 400/600
£5.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Juwel Filter Sponge Jumbo Fine
£5.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
clearwater_aquatics
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£13.45
Shipping: Free
Swift Aquatics
prodImage
£14.09
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
aquacadabra
prodImage
£15.50
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel