tectake Marilyn Dining Chair Velvet Look

Manufacturer: tectake
from £69.99to £73.007 offersManufacturer: tectake
• Upholstered chair with velvet finish
• Material: 100% polyester, polyurethane, steel
• Ergonomic design with rounded corners
• High stability and load capacity up to 120 kg
• Floor-protecting plastic caps
Show all product details

Price History

1M
tectake Marilyn Dining Chair Velvet Look
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
tectake® Dining Chair in Velvet Look with Steel Legs, Stable & Thickly Padded Armchair, Ergonomic Design & Easy Assembly - Ideal as Dining, Living Room, Bedroom & Office Chair - Cream/Black
ELEGANT VELVET LOOK: Experience the perfect fusion of luxurious design and great comfort with our accent chair. Covered in soft polyester fabric with an elegant velvet finish, this lounge chair adds a touch of sophistication to your home decor, while the thick padding offers an ultra-soft seating experience. Whether an elegant addition to your dining set or used as a comfy desk chair for your home office furniture, our velvet chair invites you to lounge in style. ERGONOMIC DESIGN: Designed with your comfort in mind, our high back chair features a wide backrest and large armrests, creating the perfect spot for peaceful relaxation. The rounded corners and curved backrest adapt to the shape of your body, providing great support for long hours of sitting. In addition, the large seat shell and thick padding offer luxurious comfort, making this ergonomic chair perfect for use as a cosy reading chair or home office chair. DURABLE & STURDY BUILD: Built to last, our tub chair features robust, black steel legs that ensure stability and durability, whether you're using it as a dining room chair or a living room chair. Thanks to the sturdy steel legs, this velvet chair boasts a high load capacity of 120 kg, making it a reliable seating choice for any setting. The stylish black finish on the legs also adds an elegant touch to your decor, perfectly combining sleek sophistication with sturdy steel. EASY ASSEMBLY & HIGH STABILITY: Enjoy quick and hassle-free assembly with our velvet armchair, designed to be put together in no time. Whether you’re setting it up as an ergonomic office chair or a vanity chair for your bedroom, the assembly process is straightforward. Also equipped with non-slip plastic caps, the bucket chair offers a stable footing, making it ideal as a reliable kitchen chair for enjoying your morning coffee or a sturdy office desk chair for intense work sessions. VERSATILE STYLE FOR ANY SPACE: Combining elegant and modern design in one, our versatile, soft chair blends seamlessly into various interior styles. Thanks to its floor-protective plastic caps, you don't have to worry about scratching your floors, making this velvet dining chair suitable for any surface in your home. Whether used as a dressing table chair in your bedroom or a comfortable desk chair for your home office, the versatile design of this comfy armchair offers flexible arrangement.
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
tectake® Dining Chair in Velvet Look with Steel Legs, Stable & Thickly Padded Armchair, Ergonomic Design & Easy Assembly - Ideal as Dining, Living Room, Bedroom & Office Chair - Black
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
tectake Marilyn Cream and Black Velvet Look Padded Dining Chair - Size: 82 x 58 x 62cm - Wilko 0746285
This elegant, padded, stylish dining chair from tectake features a velvet cover to add glamour to your home. This office chair's rich colour is a real head-turner and can be combined optimally with various different interior design styles. The armchair features a robust steel frame which guarantees excellent stability and resilience, while the plastic caps on the four feet reduce noise and prevent scratches on your room floor. Alongside its attractive look and exceptional material properties, this tasteful furniture with its comfortable armrests and padding also lives up to expectations in terms of comfort. Perfect for both lounging on in the living room or to use at the dining table.
prodImage
£72.00
Shipping: Free
tectake Marilyn Black Velvet Look Padded Dining Chair - Size: 82 x 58 x 62cm - Wilko 0746275
prodImage
£72.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
tectake Marilyn Grey and Black Velvet Padded Dining Chair - Size: Single - Wilko 0750542
This elegant, padded, stylish dining chair from tectake features a velvet cover to add glamour to your home. This office chair's rich colour is a real head-turner, and can be combined optimally with various different interior design styles. The armchair features a robust steel frame which guarantees excellent stability and resilience, while the plastic caps on the four feet reduce noise and prevent scratches on your room floor. Alongside its attractive look and exceptional material properties, this tasteful furniture with its comfortable armrests and padding also live up to expectations in terms of comfort. Perfect for both lounging on in the living room or to use at the dining table. If you need a new modern chair which will excel in both comfort and style then you need look no further than this Marilyn dining chair with armrests from tectake.
prodImage
£72.00
Shipping: Free
tectake Marilyn Brown and Black Velvet Look Padded Dining Chair - Size: 82 x 58 x 62cm - Wilko 0746280
prodImage
£72.00
Shipping: Free
tectake Marilyn Cream and Gold Velvet Look Padded Accent Chair - Size: Single - Wilko 0746266
This elegant padded stylish accent chair from tectake features a velvet cover to add glamour to your home. This office chair's rich colour is a real head-turner and can be combined optimally with various interior design styles. The armchair features a robust steel frame which guarantees excellent stability and resilience, while the plastic caps on the four feet reduce noise and prevent scratches on your room floor. Alongside its attractive look and exceptional material properties, this tasteful furniture with its comfortable armrests and padding also lives up to expectations in terms of comfort. Perfect for both lounging on in the living room or to use at the dining table.
prodImage
£73.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Upholstered chair with velvet finish
Material: 100% polyester, polyurethane, steel
Ergonomic design with rounded corners
High stability and load capacity up to 120 kg
Floor-protecting plastic caps

Price History

1M
tectake Marilyn Dining Chair Velvet Look
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from tectake

tectake Zulu office chair
£98.99
tectake Zulu office chairCompare 2 Prices
tectake Armchair Hygge
£96.99
tectake Armchair HyggeCompare 6 Prices
tectake Recliner (405305)
£172.99
tectake Recliner (405305)Compare 2 Prices
tectake
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
tectake
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel