Tecnifibre X-ONE Biphase 12.2 m

• Synthetic string
• With PU sealing and biphase process
• Dimensions: L12.2 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Tecnifibre X-ONE Biphase 12.2 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tecnifibre X-One Biphase String Set - Off-White, 1.18 mm B00EB5T2WM
Tecnifibre String Set 1,18 mm
prodImage
£29.38
£34.88
Shipping: £5.50
with shipping: £5.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L12.2 m
Properties
With PU sealing and biphase process

Price History

1M
Tecnifibre X-ONE Biphase 12.2 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

95 Reviews

Latest
Excellent string for power and control! My go to now! Ordered more, just love it!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/07/2022
|
Fantastic! Wanted to try something more durable than gut, this is it! The feel is so so sweet! Tried it at 60lb and 52lb, prefer it at 52lb. Full bed string, just amazing! One downside is it might last three matches, thats...View More about it. I am a 4.5 player with a big serve, clocked at 115mph..not bad for a 52yr old guy. Anyways, get the string, you will fall in love!View Less
Elbow kindness..
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/07/2022
|
I bought this string to replace my previous poly string and what a difference it makes. You can feel the difference as soon as you string your racquet, and while on the court it has great feel and control. The only negative...View More would be the strings durability, but better for my elbows durability..View Less
Not like the description or reviews
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/05/2022
|
I don't like these strings. I usually use Wilson Champion Choice but thought I would try something less expensive. Now I will go back to the expensive strings. It makes a big difference for me.
Great
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
27/05/2022
|
Nice feel
Terrible
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
11/05/2022
|
U can only get one set out of it.terribe for the money. Wouldn't recommend it to anyone
With reviews from

Tecnifibre X-ONE Biphase 12.2 m Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 95 reviews
5
64
4
13
3
2
5
1
10

More from Tecnifibre

Tecnifibre Razor Code 200 m
£124.95
Tecnifibre Razor Code 200 mCompare 8 Prices
Tecnifibre Pro Redcode 200 m
£79.95
Tecnifibre Pro Redcode 200 mCompare 2 Prices
Tecnifibre Razor Code 12 m
£12.95
Tecnifibre Razor Code 12 mCompare 12 Prices
Tecnifibre TGV 12 m
£16.96
Tecnifibre TGV 12 mCompare 6 Prices
Tecnifibre Carboflex 125
£109.95
Tecnifibre Carboflex 125Compare 2 Prices
Tecnifibre Carboflex 125 Airshaft
£138.95
Tecnifibre Carboflex 125 AirshaftCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adidas Advantage Shorts Men
£29.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
Head Radical 26
£30.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Head Club 3/4 Tights Skort
£23.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Mizuno Shadow T-Shirt
£26.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Head Performance T-shirt Men
£26.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
Head Club 25 Tank Top Women
£25.09
Compare Prices
13 offers
Under Armour Heatgear Racer Tank Top
£25.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
K-Swiss Performance Crew T-Shirt Men
£34.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Wilson NXT String Set 12.2 m
£23.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wilson Fusion XL
£24.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tecnifibre X-ONE Biphase 12.2 m
Amazon US
prodImage
£29.38
Shipping: £5.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel