Tandberg RDX QuikStor 1TB

Manufacturer: Tandberg
• Streamer
• Overland-Tandberg RDX 1.0TB Cartridge
• Storage capacity: 1 TB
• Compatible with Tandberg Data RDX QuikStation 4, RDX QuikStation 8, RDX QuikStor
• Single packaging
Show all product details
Best Prices
£213.97
Shipping: £6.95
Best Prices
£213.97
Shipping: £6.95

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tandberg RDX 1.0TB Cartridge single 8586-RDX
. The Tandberg RDX QuikStor cartridge delivers a rugged design that's shock-proof for maximum data protection and secure handling. Reliability is ensured with a load mechanism guaranteed for more than 10 K load/unload and a soft eject feature that protects data from unwanted eject errors. RDX QuikStor is compatible with all major backup applications so it fits seamlessly into your established backup routines. Backward/forward compatibility allows users to scale to higher capacities meaning that tomorrow's higher capacity RDX cartridges will operate in today's RDX systems. Tandberg Data's RDX QuikStor meets the reliability performance and business requirements for all backup and data archive applications-from professional workstations through to the low-end enterprise. Features . RDX Cartridge 1.0TB Capacity Rugged Design Guaranteed for more then 10K Loads Compatible with all major backup applications Compatible with Windows 7. .
prodImage
£213.97
£220.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Tandberg RDX 1.0TB Cartridge single 8586-RDX
prodImage
£213.97
£220.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Tandberg Data Overland-Tandberg O-T RDX HDD 1.0TB Cartridge (single) 8586-RDX
The HDD-based RDX data cartridges are ideal for backup. restore and long term archiving tasks. With capacities from 500GB. 1TB. 2TB. 4TB to 5TB. the HDD-based RDX cartridges fit perfect in every individual environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£227.72
Shipping: Free
Tandberg 8586-RDX 1TB RDX Data Cartridge
Product Type : Hard Drive Product Line : QuikStor RDX Storage Capacity : 1TB Operating System Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Server 2008, Windows 2003 Server, Windows 7, Windows XP, Windows Vista, and Linux RHEL 5 update3, RHEL 4 update 3, RHEL 3 update7, SLES 11, SLES 10, SLES 9 SP3, Fedora Core5, CentOS v4.2 Cartridge load-/ unload 5,000 insertion/ removal cycles
prodImage
£254.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Overland-Tandberg RDX 1.0TB Cartridge
Storage capacity: 1 TB
Compatible with Tandberg Data RDX QuikStation 4, RDX QuikStation 8, RDX QuikStor
Single packaging

Price History

1M
Tandberg RDX QuikStor 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
prodImage
£213.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£213.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£227.72
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£254.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel