Tamiya 1:10 Alpine A110

Price History
• RC model of the legendary Renault Alpine A110 Jägermeister
• Based on the M-06 M-Chassis with rear-wheel drive
• Powered by a 540 electric motor
• Clear polycarbonate body for painting
• Numerous tuning parts available for the model
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya 1:10 Alpine A110
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Tamiya 58708 1:10 RC Renault Alpine A110 Jägerm M-06 Remote Control Car, RC Vehicle, Model Building Kit for Assembly, Hobbies, Crafts, Multicoloured, Orange B0B4NYC8MJ
RC kit – the high-quality Tamiya kit of the Renault Alpine in 1:10 scale ensures lots of hours of building and driving fun thanks to its faithful body and many components. Robust chassis – The extremely robust and entry-friendly M-06 chassis from Tamiya has a rear-wheel drive and fits perfectly with the Renault Alpine in Jägermeister design with its compact dimensions. Dimensions - The assembled model has the following dimensions: Length: 395 mm, Width: 168 mm, Height: 121 mm. Required accessories: Remote control with receiver, steering servo, 7.2 V NiMH battery pack, charger (500500099) Box contents: the kit includes the high-quality polycarbonate body, the 540 electric motor, an electronic speed controller and the detailed illustrated instructions (English language not guaranteed). First in quality around the world: This is the promise of the Japanese market leader for electronics and model vehicles. Every model undergoes a meticulous quality check. Since 1946., Manufacturer: Tamiya
prodImage
£114.92
Shipping: Free
Tamiya Alpine A110 Jaeger M-06 ( THC 58708) THC58708
Tamiya Alpine A110 Jaeger M-06 ( THC 58708), Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Other RC Model Vehicles & Kits
prodImage
£154.54
Shipping: Free
Tamiya RC 58708 1:10 1973 Alpine A110 Jagermeister M-06 RC Model Car Assembly Kt
Tamiya RC 58708 1:10 1973 Alpine A110 Jagermeister M-06 RC Model Car Assembly Kt, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£164.99
£170.99
Shipping: £6.00
with shipping: £6.00
TAMIYA 58708 1:10 RC Renault Alpine A110 Hunterm. M-06 Remote Control Car, RC Vehicle, Model Making, Assembly, Hobbies, Crafts, Multi-Colour
RC kit the high-quality Tamiya kit of the Renault Alpine in 1:10 scale ensures lots of hours of building and driving fun thanks to its faithful body...
prodImage
£173.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
58708 Tamiya RC Car 1:10 Scale Alpine A110 Jägermeister 1973 (M- 06)
58708 Tamiya RC Car 1:10 Scale Alpine A110 Jägermeister 1973 (M- 06), Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£170.99
Shipping: Free
TAMIYA RC 58708 Alpine A110 Jaeger (M-06) 1:10 RC Standard Wheel Bundle tam58708standwheel
TAMIYA RC 58708 Alpine A110 Jaeger (M-06) 1:10 RC Standard Wheel Bundle, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
TAMIYA RC 58708 Alpine A110 Jaeger (M-06) 1:10 RC Standard Stick Bundle tam58708standstick
TAMIYA RC 58708 Alpine A110 Jaeger (M-06) 1:10 RC Standard Stick Bundle, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
TAMIYA RC 58708 Alpine A110 Jaeger (M-06) 1:10 RC Premium Wheel Bundle tam58708premwheel
TAMIYA RC 58708 Alpine A110 Jaeger (M-06) 1:10 RC Premium Wheel Bundle, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
TAMIYA RC 58708 Alpine A110 Jaeger (M-06) 1:10 RC Premium Stick Bundle tam58708premstick
TAMIYA RC 58708 Alpine A110 Jaeger (M-06) 1:10 RC Premium Stick Bundle, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£259.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
RC model of the legendary Renault Alpine A110 Jägermeister
Based on the M-06 M-Chassis with rear-wheel drive
Powered by a 540 electric motor
Clear polycarbonate body for painting
Numerous tuning parts available for the model

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya 1:10 Alpine A110
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
alpine kit
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/03/2012
|
I bought this car kit in hopes of doing some dirt driving,Its pretty zippy but sits too low for any serious off-roading.It can handle grass fine,but is really suited for paved roads and hard packed dirt. building it was pretty...View More easy, I recomend greasing some screws if they're too hard to put in.I haven't painted the body yet but the paint is supposed to arrive today.As for duribility,I have no problem with any parts breaking.I love how its front wheel drive,I've only owned rear wheelView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/03/2012
|
I bought this car kit in hopes of doing some dirt driving,Its pretty zippy but sits too low for any serious off-roading.It can handle grass fine,but is really suited for paved roads and hard packed dirt. building it was pretty...View More easy, I recomend greasing some screws if they're too hard to put in.I haven't painted the body yet but the paint is supposed to arrive today.As for duribility,I have no problem with any parts breaking.I love how its front wheel drive,I've only owned rear wheelView Less
With reviews from

Tamiya 1:10 Alpine A110 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Tamiya

Amazon EU
prodImage
£114.92
Shipping: Free
sc-modelsuk
prodImage
£154.54
Shipping: Free
slick-shifts
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: £6.00
prodImage
£173.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel