Take 2 Civilization 4 - Beyond the Sword PC

Manufacturer: Take 2
Take 2 Civilization 4 - Beyond the Sword PC
from £1.191 offerManufacturer: Take 2
• PC Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• System Requirement: Windows, 1.2 GHz, 256 MB RAM, 64 MB graphics card
Sid Meier's Civilization IV: Beyond the Sword is the second add-on to the extremely successful Civilization IV. The expansion focuses on advanced gameplay sections after the invention of gunpowder and will offer 12 new and challenging scenarios. The player also has new civilizations, wonders, and various new units available in their struggle for power up to world domination.
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Take 2 Civilization 4 - Beyond the Sword PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
2K Games Civilization IV: Beyond the Sword
Sid Meier's Civilization IV®: Beyond the Sword is the second expansion pack for Civilization IV - the 2005 PC Game of the Year that has become a worldwide hit. The expansion focuses on the time periods after the invention of gunpowder and delivers 11 unique and challenging scenarios created by the development team at Firaxis as well as esteemed members of the Civ Community. Civ IV: Beyond the Sword also includes ten new civilizations, sixteen new leaders, five new wonders, and a variety of new units that offer even more fun and exciting ways for players to expand their civilization's power as they strive for world domination. Expanded Epic Game: Adds a massive increase of new units, buildings, and technologies to the epic game with a tremendous amount of effort focused on the late game. New Game Scenarios: 11 new scenarios custom-designed by the team at Firaxis and some members of the Civ Fan Community. New Civilizations: 10 new civilizations, such as Portugal, Babylonians, and Netherlands and their associated unique units and buildings. More Civilization Leaders: Sixteen new leaders, both for the new civilizations as well as additional leaders for existing civilizations, including Hammurabi of the Babylonians, Abraham Lincoln of the United States, and Sitting Bull of the Native Americans. Corporations: A new game feature similar to religion allows players to found companies and spread them throughout the world. Each corporation provides benefits in exchange for certain resources. Espionage: Now available earlier in the game, this feature offers players many new ways to spy on opponents, stir citizen unrest and defend government secrets. Events: New random events - such as natural disasters and pleas for help or demands from their citizens - challenge players with obstacles that must be overcome for their civilization to prosper. New Wonders: Five new wonders …
prodImage
£1.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
System Requirement
Windows, 1.2 GHz, 256 MB RAM, 64 MB graphics card
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M
Take 2 Civilization 4 - Beyond the Sword PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Take 2

Take 2 Sacred PC
£14.08
Take 2 Sacred PCCompare 3 Prices
Take 2 Kicker Quiz World Cup
£7.24
Take 2 Kicker Quiz World CupCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Emergency 2 PC
£1.36
Take 2 Emergency 2 PCCompare 5 Prices
Take 2 Dungeon Siege 2 Deluxe
£68.99
Take 2 Dungeon Siege 2 DeluxeCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 5 (GTA5) PC
£58.00
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 5 (GTA5) PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Tropico PC
£2.61
Take 2 Tropico PCCompare 3 Prices
Take 2 Mall Tycoon 3 PC
£8.99
Take 2 Mall Tycoon 3 PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Borderlands PC
£5.71
Take 2 Borderlands PCCompare 8 Prices
Take 2 Civilization 4 - Ultimate PC
£36.61
Take 2 Civilization 4 - Ultimate PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Civilization 4 - Beyond the Sword PC
prodImage
£1.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel