cdv Codename Panzers - Phase Two PC

Price History
• Strategy Game
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Real-time battles of World War II in 3D graphics
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
cdv Codename Panzers - Phase Two PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
THQ Nordic Codename: Panzers, Phase Two
Remaster Features: Fully remastered to work with modern systems Support for modern display resolutions All patches included Re-implemented multiplayer and NAT traversal for a smooth online experience In Phase Two, players will encounter new and familiar heroes as the battleground of World War II shifts to Africa, the Mediterranean, and the Balkans. New units, buildings, terrain, and tactical capabilities, along with challenging and surprise-filled missions and campaigns, round out this newest offering from Nordic Games and Stormregion. A full-featured mission editor will also be included to expand the gameplay. No fan of World War II or RTS games will want to miss it. Features: Three captivating campaigns, inspired by key battles of World War II Play American Allies, the German-Italian Axis, or the Yugoslavian resistance forces Day-night cycles take on an even greater importance with night time stealth and search and destroy missions Hundreds of fully destructible object types and buildings comprise the battlegrounds in which units interact even more realistically with the terrain More than twenty new unit types and variants are introduced, broadening tactical capabilities. All missions support competitive and cooperative game play.
prodImage
£1.05
Shipping: Free
Humble Bundle Codename: Panzers Phase Two codename_panzers_phase_two_storefront
We offer thousands of games on the Humble Store with sales happening every day.
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Codename Panzers - Phase Two TSMAM-2928
Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Real-time battles of World War II in 3D graphics
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
cdv Codename Panzers - Phase Two PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from cdv

cdv Sudden Strike PC
£42.95
cdv Sudden Strike PCCompare 7 Prices
cdv Commander - Europe at War PC
£3.24
cdv Commander - Europe at War PCCompare 1 Prices
cdv Battles in Italy PC
£2.74
cdv Battles in Italy PCCompare 1 Prices
CDV Stronghold - Crusader Extreme PC
£18.00
CDV Stronghold - Crusader Extreme PCCompare 1 Prices
cdv 10 Talismans PC
£19.26
cdv 10 Talismans PCCompare 1 Prices
cdv The Day After PC
£5.02
cdv The Day After PCCompare 1 Prices
cdv Heaven & Hell PC
£20.93
cdv Heaven & Hell PCCompare 1 Prices
cdv Legion Arena PC
£14.99
cdv Legion Arena PCCompare 1 Prices
cdv Lula 3D PC
£12.95
cdv Lula 3D PCCompare 1 Prices
cdv Codename Panzers - Phase Two PC
prodImage
£1.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
The Savvy Magpie
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel