Suunto Compass A-10

Price History
• Transparent Outdoor Compass Suunto A-10 NH
• Precise Compass with Baseplate for Hiking and Orienteering
• Easy to Use, North Alignment
• Fixed Scale for Declination Adjustment
• Detachable Lanyard, Dimensions: 56 x 104 x 10 mm, Weight: 30 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Suunto Compass A-10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
A-10 NH Compass B00TRB49PK
Robust, accurate compass with base plate for recreational sports, Quick and easy to use Alignment to north, Fixed scale for declination correction, Made in Finland Removable carrying cord with snap lock, Easily detachable for working with the card, No batteries required High-quality stainless steel needle with jewel bearing, Liquid-filled capsule for stable operation, Plastic bezel
prodImage
£19.00
£23.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Suunto A-10 N/H compass SS021237000
Suunto A-10 N/H compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
Suunto Compass A-10 NH, Northern Hemisphere, SS021237000 9001683
Suunto Compass A-10 NH, Northern Hemisphere, SS021237000
prodImage
£35.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Compass - Two-zone system - Sapphire bearing - Detachable lanyard with snap lock - Scale: centimeters or inches - Dimensions: 57 x 90 mm - Weight: 27 grams
Transparent Outdoor Compass Suunto A-10 NH
Precise Compass with Baseplate for Hiking and Orienteering
Easy to Use, North Alignment
Fixed Scale for Declination Adjustment
Detachable Lanyard, Dimensions: 56 x 104 x 10 mm, Weight: 30 g

Price History

1M 3M
Suunto Compass A-10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Reviews

Latest
Perfect Compass
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/01/2025
|
Perfect compass for general navigation. Extremely accurate easy to use with features that help you determine distance and map reading. Can’t go wrong with this product quality item one time purchased for the rest of your life.
Simple and reliable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/08/2024
|
Great tool
It no longer works after one use!!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/07/2024
|
I bought this compass less than 3 months ago to teach my scouts how to use a compass. We used it once and it worked beautifully. I just took it out of storage and noticed no liquid in it and the compass isn't accurate. There...View More isn't any obvious signs of cracks or damage. I contacted the company and they want to charge me to repair this compass even though it's less than 3 months old. One week before we leave for our backpacking trip and I guess I will need to buy a compass from aView Less
Basic and very accurate
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/07/2024
|
A basic, but very accurate, well-made compass. No levelling bubble on it, but it's fairly easy to level without one. It would have been nice to have had a protective pouch included, but for this price you can always buy one...View More if you need one.View Less
Easy to use.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
06/06/2024
|
Really easy to use. I bought it for using on walks just for fun and I'm already having fun with it on a map. Can't wait for my next day off to really use it :) I've read some comments where people were saying the...View More compass is calibrated for the Southern Hemisphere, well when you choose your variant you can choose NH, Northern Hemisphere, or SH, Southern Hemisphere so... Just pay attention to the variant you're buying.View Less
With reviews from

Suunto Compass A-10 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 33 reviews
5
27
4
3
1
2
0
1

More from Suunto

Suunto MB-6
£94.00
Suunto MB-6Compare 3 Prices
Suunto Kompass MC-2/360/G/D/L
£80.00
Suunto Kompass MC-2/360/G/D/LCompare 2 Prices
Suunto MC-2NH
£60.00
Suunto MC-2NHCompare 2 Prices
Suunto Compass Clipper
£24.73
Suunto Compass ClipperCompare 1 Prices
Suunto PM-5 360 PC
£149.00
Suunto PM-5 360 PCCompare 4 Prices
Suunto MB-6 NH
£77.60
Suunto MB-6 NHCompare 1 Prices
Suunto M-9
£39.00
Suunto M-9Compare 2 Prices
Suunto Compass MCB
£32.00
Suunto Compass MCBCompare 1 Prices
Suunto A-30 Nh Metric
£29.00
Suunto A-30 Nh MetricCompare 4 Prices
Suunto Compass A-10
prodImage
£19.00
Shipping: £4.49
claritas-online
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel