Stylecraft Instinct Metal Clipper
Price History
1M
Stylecraft Instinct Metal Clipper
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Stylecraft Rebel Clipper
£174.00

Panasonic ER-DGP65
£149.10

Gillette Intimate i5
£35.99

Braun Series 7 HC7590
£44.99

Panasonic ER-DGP86
£205.75

Tondeo Eco XP Lithium
£265.52

Wahl Magic Clip Cordless
£94.00
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
StyleCraft SC Pro Instinct Metal Edition Clipper M8021660019883
The world of clippers will never be the same. Since the beginning of time barbers and stylists have wanted a clipper that was the size of their hand, acting as an extension of the arm. The Instinct metal edition hair clipper not only has an incredible compact size, but has faster blade speed and more power than any clipper before. Turbocharged IN2 Vector motor that runs at 11,500 strokes per minute and has over 10,000 hours of life. The Instinct knows to increase torque and power to combat any thickness, texture, or length of hair effortlessly. Its rear metal housing is designed to absorb noise and vibration. This feature ensures a quieter and smoother operation, enhancing the overall user experience. ZERO GAP BLACK DIAMOND CARBON BLADE - Fitted with black diamond carbon fixed faper blade and slim deep cutting blade, high quality blades for perfectly smooth cutting. Fully adjustable and can easily be zero gapped for a close cut and finish. 3 HOUR CORDLESS RUN TIME & MINI USB CHARGING - The Lithium ion battery provides up to 3 hours of cordless run time, taking 2 hours for a full recharge by either the charging dock or multi-function mini USB lead. The battery life of the clipper can last up to 3-hours, but the actual duration may vary based on the usage of the intuitive torque control and the amount of torque applied. Once turned on or while charging, the power button will illuminate in blue. Once charging is complete the light will turn off. Included in the Box: 1x Instinct clipper - metal edition, 3x interchangeable skins (pink, black + white), 3x customisable levers (1x click system lever + 2x freestyle levers), charging dock & cable, multi-function mini USB charging lead, set of 8 white dub magnetic guards, 2x brackets (stretch + tight), mini screwdriver, blade oil & brush, spare screws, spare blade carrier, user manual 12 MONTHS WARRANTY The vector motor turns really fast, therefore, with very high RPMs, higher than the average of clippers on the market, this creates some unique conditions for this type of product that has this motor. For example, after about ten minutes of use the blades heat up a little more than with other clippers or trimmers. To avoid this, the blades must always be kept clean and lubricated, more frequently than you would have to do with other models. They also vibrate a lot... again due to the high number of RPMs of the motor. Obviously the faster the engine turns, the more the parts are subject to normal wear. Such as the runner/blade carrier will wear out sooner and will need to be changed more frequently than other clippers or trimmers | StyleCraft SC Pro Instinct Metal Edition Clipper

£263.55
Shipping: Free
StyleCraft Instinct Hair Clipper Pro Compact Turbocharged Metal Edition Barber
StyleCraft Instinct Hair Clipper Pro Compact Turbocharged Metal Edition Barber, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers

£263.55
Shipping: Free
Stylecraft Pro Instinct Metal Edition Clipper - Pink/Black/White 6037150
The world of clippers will never be the same. Since the beginning, barbers & stylists have wanted a clipper the size of their hand-an extension of their arm. The Instinct Metal Edition delivers that, with a compact design, yet unmatched in power & blade speed. Powered by a turbocharged IN2 Vector motor running at 11.5k strokes/minute it offers over 10k hours of life. The Instinct automatically adjusts torque and power to handle any hair thickness, texture, or length with ease. Its rear metal housing absorbs noise and vibration for quieter operation. Equipped with a ZERO GAP BLACK DIAMOND CARBON BLADE, featuring a fixed fade blade and a slim deep-cutting blade. These premium blades provide fully adjustable, perfectly smooth cutting, that is easy to zero gap for the closest finish. Enjoy up to 3 hours of cordless runtime with USB charging. The lithium-ion battery fully charges in 2 hours via the charging dock or USB-C cable. Battery life varies based on torque use. The power button lights blue when on or charging, turning off when fully charged Included: 1 Instinct Metal Edition Clipper 3 Interchangeable Skins Pink, Black, White 3 Levers 1 Click System + 2 Freestyle 8 Magnetic White Dub Guards 2 Brackets Stretch + Tight Charging Dock + USBC Cable Mini Screwdriver Blade Oil Brush Spare Screws Spare Blade Carrier User Manual 12 MONTHS WARRANTY The vector motor turns really fast, higher RPMS than the average of clippers on the market, this creates some unique conditions for this type of product that has this motor. For example, after about ten minutes of use the blades heat up a little more than with other clippers or trimmers. To avoid this, the blades must always be kept clean and lubricated, more frequently than other models.. They also vibrate a lot due to the high number of RPMs of the motor. The faster the engine turns, the more the parts are subject to normal wear. Such as the runner/blade carrier will wear out sooner and will need to be changed more often.

£263.55
Shipping: Free
Stylecraft Instinct Metal Edition Hair Clipper Professional IN2 Vector Motor with Intuitive Torque Control OPC-PRKZTMH-NEW
The world of clippers will never be the same. Since the beginning of time barbers and stylists have wanted a clipper that was the size of their hand,

£354.90
Shipping: Free
Price History
1M
Stylecraft Instinct Metal Clipper
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products