Stylecraft Faper Gold + Slim Deep Gold Blade

Price History

1M
Stylecraft Faper Gold + Slim Deep Gold Blade
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stylecraft Faper Gold Blade + Slim Deep Gold Blade for Clippers, Replacement Blade for Clipper, Original Accessory, Compatible with Gamma+ and Stylecraft SC-ALATOSCSEFP-GLD
✅ ORIGINAL STYLECRAFT ACCESSORY. Hypoallergenic FAPER Gold fixed blade for clippers, ideal for fading as it glides smoothly through even the thickest hair without snagging, and the Slim Deep Gold hypoallergenic moving blade with a thin profile and deep teeth, ideal for a deeper cut and for fades on all hair types. ✅ MATERIAL. Moving blade made of Japanese steel in gold color with hypoallergenic Gold Titanium treatment. This treatment keeps the blade sharp and scratch-free for longer, while also reducing the possibility of corrosion and wear. ✅ ZERO GAP. By aligning the Faper fixed blade with the Slim Deep moving blade, a zero-gap cut is possible. ✅ EASY TO REPLACE. Unscrew the two screws of the clipper, carefully remove the old Faper blade, replace it with the new blade, and screw the screws back in. Ensure the blades are correctly aligned before turning on the device. It is recommended to change the blades every 1-4 months, depending on usage frequency, to always achieve optimal performance. ✅ EASY TO CLEAN. Gently brush the blades with the brush included in the clipper maintenance kit to remove hair residues. Then clean with oil and dry with a dry cloth. ✅ IN THE PACKAGE. 1x Faper Gold fixed blade for clippers and 1x Slim Deep Gold moving blade for clippers.
prodImage
£52.81
Shipping: Free
StyleCraft Clipper Blade Set - Gold Fixed Faper Blade with Slim Deep Tooth Cutter M8021660019975
Includes both the StyleCraft Gold Faper Fixed Blade and the StyleCraft Gold Slim Deep Tooth Cutting Blade. Enhanced cutting performance with super sharp tips and a lightweight, slim design for faster movement. Highest quality gold titanium blades have hypo-allergenic properties for sensitive skin. Fully adjustable for zero-gapping for that crisp, close cut and finish. Compatible with all StyleCraft and Gamma+ clippers HOW TO REPLACE THE BLADE - Turn clipper to OFF position. Remove the 2 screws from the blade on your clipper. Replace with new blades into housing and align. Gently tighten both screws back onto the blade and replace your lid cover. Turn on your clipper to make sure the blade is not loose before cutting hair. Depending on your daily use, it is recommended to change your blade every 1 to 4 months for maximum performance. To clean your blades, gently brush to clear debris, spray blades with disinfectant (optional), oil clipper, wipe clean with a dry cloth and use blade cover for storage. | StyleCraft Clipper Blade Set - Gold Fixed Faper Blade with Slim Deep Tooth Cutter
prodImage
£52.81
Shipping: Free
Stylecraft Clipper Blade Set - Faper Gold & Slim Deep Gold
Stylecraft Clipper Blade Set - Faper Gold & Slim Deep Gold, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£52.81
Shipping: Free
Stylecraft Clipper Blade Set - Fixed Faper Blade with Slim Deep Tooth Cutter - Gold 7193475
udes both the StyleCraft Gold Faper Fixed Blade and the StyleCraft Gold Slim Deep Tooth Cutting Blade. Designed for enhanced cutting performance, these blades feature super sharp tips and a lightweight, slim profile for faster, smoother movement. Crafted from the highest quality gold titanium, they offer hypoallergenic properties ideal for sensitive skin. Fully adjustable for zero-gapping, delivering a crisp, close cut and flawless finish. Compatible with all StyleCraft and Gamma+ clippers. Gold Faper & Slim Deep Tooth blades included
prodImage
£52.81
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Stylecraft Faper Gold + Slim Deep Gold Blade
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic WES9036
£58.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver series 7000 SH70/70
£57.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic WES9181Y1361
£46.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic WES9161Y1361
£43.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gents and Divas
prodImage
£52.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.81
Shipping: Free
gentsanddivas
prodImage
£52.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel