Square Enix Final Fantasy XIII Xbox 360

Price History
• Xbox 360 Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Female protagonist (Lightning) with Gunblade-like weapon
• Dual world setting (floating HiTech fortress Cocoon & planetary settlement Pulse)
• Return of the Active Time Battle system
• Combat actions consume action points and can be chained into combos
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Square Enix Final Fantasy XIII Xbox 360
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Final Fantasy XIII 4S-5YH4-VOYE
Square Enix 5060121826168, Platforms: Windows 98
prodImage
£13.72
£16.71
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Final Fantasy XIII (Xbox 360)
prodImage
£17.00
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Final Fantasy XIII Xbox 360 (Italian Box - Multi Language In Game)
...
prodImage
£18.87
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Final Fantasy XIII (Italian Box - EFIGS in Game) (XBOX 360)
Final Fantasy XIII (Italian Box - EFIGS in Game) (XBOX 360), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£19.68
Shipping: Free
Final Fantasy XIII (Xbox 360) REVAZ5060121826144
A New Fantasy Begins: Embark on an adventure beyond your wildest dreams – packed with breathtaking environments to explore, unique allies to befriend, and awe-inspiring enemies to conquer. An Audio-Visual Benchmark: Harnessing the power of The Crystal Tools graphics engine, FINAL FANTASY XIII pushes the boundaries of high-definition cinematic presentation, sound and gameplay. A Unity of Speed and Strategy: The familiar Active Time Battle system has evolved, granting players the freedom to execute numerous commands in a single turn in real-time. Now players can enjoy all the strategy and flexibility of a turn-based system, along with the visceral thrill of an action game. Turn the Tide of Battle with Paradigms: A brand-new game mechanic known as the Paradigm System enables players to assign roles to their party members at any time during battle. By switching between a variety of roles – including Commando and Medic – players can respond instantly to the needs of an ever-changing battlefield, adapting their strategy to ensure victory. Unleash Devastation with Enhanced Summoning: Introducing Gestalt Mode: an exhilarating take on FINAL FANTASY’s trademark summon system that elevates the action to a whole new level. In Gestalt Mode, the player uses simple button commands to unleash the combined might of the characters and their transformed Eidolons, inflicting massive damage to any who stand in their way. Lose Yourself in the Drama: An immersive storyline draws the player ever closer to a cast of intriguing characters. Will they have the strength to face their fate, or are they doomed to destroy everything they love?, Platforms: Xbox 360, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£28.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Female protagonist (Lightning) with Gunblade-like weapon
Dual world setting (floating HiTech fortress Cocoon & planetary settlement Pulse)
Return of the Active Time Battle system
Combat actions consume action points and can be chained into combos
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Square Enix Final Fantasy XIII Xbox 360
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Flashpoint AG X-Blades Xbox 360
£14.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubisoft Splinter Cell Conviction Xbox360
£12.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
EA Games Dead Space Xbox 360
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eidos Just Cause Xbox 360
£15.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Konami Pro Evolution Soccer 2008 Xbox 360
£15.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Take 2 Borderlands Xbox 360
£12.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
EA Sports NBA Live 07 Xbox 360
£12.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
THQ MotoGP 07 Xbox 360
£16.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Square Enix Final Fantasy XIII Xbox 360
It1borgo
prodImage
£13.72
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£17.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£18.87
Shipping: Free
reactivestores
prodImage
£19.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel