Sony UBP-X700/K

Price History
• Supported Playback Media: AVCHD, BD-R, Blu-ray, Blu-ray 4K, CD DA, DVD, DVD+R, DVD+R DL, DVD+RW, DVD-R, DVD-R DL, DVD-Video, MPEG4, SACD, CD, CD-R, CD-RW
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby TrueHD, DTS, DTS:X
• Blu-ray player supporting Blu-ray, CD, and DVD
• Playback options for AVCHD, JPEG, MPEG, MPEG1, MPEG2, MPEG4, and XviD
• HDMI and USB ports for versatile connectivity
• HDR10 and Dolby Vision for vivid colors and high brightness
• Dimensions: Height 4.5 cm, Length 43 cm, Width 24 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony UBP-X700/K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

102 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony UBP-X700K 4K Ultra HD Blu-ray Disc Player – High Resolution Audio, HDR10, Dolby Vision, Advanced upscaling, Universal player, HDMI & Coaxial SPDIF, User-friendly UX B0F24KGFX5
EVERYTHING IS BETTER IN 4K: With 4x the resolution of conventional Blu-ray (Full HD), experience 4K Ultra HD Blu-ray discs on the award-winning UBP-X700K CINEMATIC CONTRAST: HDR10 increases peak brightness while retaining crisp, detailed blacks, Dolby Vision delivers striking highlights, detailed darks, and vibrant colours, for cinema-like visuals HIGH-RESOLUTION AUDIO: Delivering 3x more data than CDs, hear every breath, drumbeat, and note in supreme high quality PLAY ANYTHING, ANYTIME: With playing power far beyond Blu-ray discs, watch and listen to almost anything you like on the UBP-X700K, including CDs, DVDs, digital music & USB files BRING YOUR KIT TOGETHER: Connect your AV technology via HDMI and Coaxial SPDIF, Pair with a Sony soundbar for an immersive surround sound experience
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Sony UBP-X700K 4K Ultra HD Blu-ray Disc Player – High Resolution Audio, HDR10, Dolby Vision, Advanced upscaling, Universal player, HDMI & Coaxial SPDIF, User-friendly UX UBPX700KB-FBAX
EVERYTHING IS BETTER IN 4K: With 4x the resolution of conventional Blu-ray (Full HD), experience 4K Ultra HD Blu-ray discs on the award-winning UBP-X700K CINEMATIC CONTRAST: HDR10 increases peak brightness while retaining crisp, detailed blacks, Dolby Vision delivers striking highlights, detailed darks, and vibrant colours, for cinema-like visuals HIGH-RESOLUTION AUDIO: Delivering 3x more data than CDs, hear every breath, drumbeat, and note in supreme high quality PLAY ANYTHING, ANYTIME: With playing power far beyond Blu-ray discs, watch and listen to almost anything you like on the UBP-X700K, including CDs, DVDs, digital music & USB files BRING YOUR KIT TOGETHER: Connect your AV technology via HDMI and Coaxial SPDIF, Pair with a Sony soundbar for an immersive surround sound experience
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player 4K HDR UBP-X700K Ultra HD - Sony UBP-X700K.CEK UHD UBPX700
Sony Blu-ray Player 4K HDR UBP-X700K Ultra HD - Sony UBP-X700K.CEK UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Yesterday 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Yesterday 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Prometheus 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Prometheus 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Alien 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Alien 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Casino 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Casino 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD & Black Hawk Down 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD & Black Hawk Down 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 4K MultiRegion for DVD & Wonka UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 4K MultiRegion for DVD & Wonka UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Joker 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Joker 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc The Greatest Showman 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc The Greatest Showman 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc San Andreas 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc San Andreas 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc 2001 A Space Odyssey 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc 2001 A Space Odyssey 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Mad Max Fury Road 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Mad Max Fury Road 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Life of Pi 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Life of Pi 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc The Big Lebowski 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc The Big Lebowski 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Interstellar 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Interstellar 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD & Blade Runner The Final Cut 4K Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD & Blade Runner The Final Cut 4K, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Rocketman 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Rocketman 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Bohemian Rhapsody 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Bohemian Rhapsody 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Dune 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Dune 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Incredibles 2 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Incredibles 2 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Lucy 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Lucy 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc A Star Is Born 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc A Star Is Born 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD & E.T. The Extra Terrestrial 4K Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD & E.T. The Extra Terrestrial 4K, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Tenet 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Tenet 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc The Martian 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc The Martian 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc The Secret Life of Pets 4K Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc The Secret Life of Pets 4K, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Wonder Woman 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Wonder Woman 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Everest 4K UHD Sony UBP-X700
Sony Blu-ray Player UBP-X700 MultiRegion for DVD inc Everest 4K UHD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Blu-ray player supporting Blu-ray, CD, and DVD
Playback options for AVCHD, JPEG, MPEG, MPEG1, MPEG2, MPEG4, and XviD
HDMI and USB ports for versatile connectivity
HDR10 and Dolby Vision for vivid colors and high brightness
Dimensions: Height 4.5 cm, Length 43 cm, Width 24 cm
Compatibility
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby TrueHD, DTS, DTS:X
Playback
Supported Playback Media:AVCHD, BD-R, Blu-ray, Blu-ray 4K, CD DA, DVD, DVD+R, DVD+R DL, DVD+RW, DVD-R, DVD-R DL, DVD-Video, MPEG4, SACD, CD, CD-R, CD-RW

Price History

1M 3M
Sony UBP-X700/K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony DVP-SR760H
£38.68
Sony DVP-SR760HCompare 5 Prices
Sony DVP-SR370
£200.49
Sony DVP-SR370Compare 1 Prices
Sony BDP-S1700
£102.00
Sony BDP-S1700Compare 4 Prices
Sony DVP-SR170
£59.99
Sony DVP-SR170Compare 1 Prices
Sony UBP-X700
£240.00
Sony UBP-X700Compare 1 Prices
Sony BDP-S185
£17.47
Sony BDP-S185Compare 1 Prices
Sony UBP-X700/K
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
tps1996
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
tps1996
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel