Sony BDP-S1700K
- Supported Playback Media: AVCHD, Blu-ray, CD DA, DVD, DVD+R, DVD+R DL, DVD+RW, DVD-Audio, DVD-R, DVD-R DL, DVD-RW, DVD-Video, MP3 playback, MPEG4, SACD, WMA, CD, CD-R, CD-RW, Audio CD, JPEG
- Sound: Dolby Digital, Dolby TrueHD, DTS
- Blu-ray player with 1080p resolution
- TRILUMINOS technology for vibrant colors
- HiFi surround sound with Dolby TrueHD and DTS-HD
- New user interface for quick app access
- Compact design for space-saving use
- USB media playback for versatile content
Price History
1M
Sony BDP-S1700K
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sony UBP-X700/K
£239.00

Panasonic DP-UB424
£213.08

Panasonic DP-UB9000
£999.00

Panasonic DP-UB820
£349.00

Panasonic DMP-BD84
£75.00

Tascam BD-MP4K
£799.99

Panasonic DP-UB450
£229.00

Tascam BD-MP1 MKII
£438.95

Panasonic DMP-BDT180
£199.99

Denon DN-500BD MKII
£439.99
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Sony BDP-S1700K Blu-ray Disc Player – Full HD, 1080p high resolution, TRILUMINOS colour palette, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, DTS-HD High-Resolution Audio, User-friendly UX, Compact design B0F24KHB7L
WATCH MOVIES IN FULL HD: In 1080p high resolution, every scene is brighter, precise, and sharp, Even SD content is upscaled to near HD quality BRING COLOURS TO LIFE: Exclusive to Sony and optimised for accompanying TVs, the TRILUMINOS colour palette is wider, with true-to-life tones and textures to make everything look true to life PREMIUM SOUND, AS THE DIRECTOR INTENDED: Dolby TrueHD and DTS-HD deliver high-fidelity surround sound that is identical to the original recording masters – perfect for movies and music QUICK, EASY APP ACCESS: Enjoy instant access to the latest movies, music, catch-up TV, and more, straight from the TV screen, Share songs, photos, and media via USB COMPACT DESIGN: Sleek, simple, and measuring just 23cm (9.1”) x 3.9cm (1.5”), the BDP-S1700 will fit into even the smallest spaces, A remote control is included.

£101.78
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player BDP-S1700K MultiRegion for DVD BDPS1700K.CEK Sony BDPS1700K
Sony Blu-ray Player BDP-S1700K MultiRegion for DVD BDPS1700K.CEK, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players

£119.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player BDP-S1700K - BDPS1700K.CEK
Sony Blu-ray Player BDP-S1700K - BDPS1700K.CEK, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players

£119.95
Shipping: Free
SONY BDP-S1700/K Blu-ray & DVD Player, Black 10284401
This Sony Blu-ray player lets you enjoy your favourite movies in crystal clear Full HD quality. Every scene is brighter, sharper and packed full of detail. Even standard definition content gets upscaled to near HD quality - perfect for those golden oldies. The Triluminos colour palette brings vibrant, true-to-life tones and textures to your screen. And Dolby TrueHD and DTS-HD give you high-fidelity surround sound, so you can immerse yourself in movies and music.Good to know- The compact design fits neatly into any space - perfect for TV cabinets- Share your favourite songs, photos and media using the USB port- It supports a wide range of file formats for media playback
"1 to 3 days"

£129.00
Shipping: Free
Sony BDP S1700K Blu ray Disc Player Full HD 1080p high resolution TRILUMINOS 686ba744a56f5e61d1a5bd97
Sony BDP S1700K Blu ray Disc Player Full HD 1080p high resolution TRILUMINOS, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players

£134.07
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player BDP-S1700K All Zone Code Free MultiRegion BDPS1700B.CEK Sony BDPS1700K
Sony Blu-ray Player BDP-S1700K All Zone Code Free MultiRegion BDPS1700B.CEK, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players

£169.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Blu-ray Player BDP-S1700K Full MultiRegion BDPS1700K.CEK Sony BDPS1700K
Sony Blu-ray Player BDP-S1700K Full MultiRegion BDPS1700K.CEK, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > DVD & Blu-ray Players

£169.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Blu-ray player with 1080p resolution |
| TRILUMINOS technology for vibrant colors |
| HiFi surround sound with Dolby TrueHD and DTS-HD |
| New user interface for quick app access |
| Compact design for space-saving use |
| USB media playback for versatile content |
| Streaming feature for online services |
| Sound: | Dolby Digital, Dolby TrueHD, DTS |
|---|
| Supported Playback Media: | AVCHD, Blu-ray, CD DA, DVD, DVD+R, DVD+R DL, DVD+RW, DVD-Audio, DVD-R, DVD-R DL, DVD-RW, DVD-Video, MP3 playback, MPEG4, SACD, WMA, CD, CD-R, CD-RW, Audio CD, JPEG |
|---|
Price History
1M
Sony BDP-S1700K
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products