Sony Killing Floor Double Feature VR PS4

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• PEGI Recommendation: from 18 years
• Game bundle with KILLING FLOOR 2 and KILLING FLOOR: Incursion
• Platform: PlayStation 4, VR support required
• Genre: Co-op VR shooter with horror elements
• Story-driven campaign to infiltrate the Horzine central computer
• Media type: Blu-ray
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Killing Floor Double Feature VR PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Tripwire Interactive Killing Floor Double Feature (PS4 PSVR) 21965
Fight the Zed across two realities in this brutal Double Feature containing Tripwire’s beloved KILLING FLOOR 2 and KILLING FLOOR: Incursion on PlayStation®4 and PlayStation®VR at one great price. In addition to free seasonal content, Mrs. Foster joins the slaughter as bonus fan favorite DLC, included free in the retail version as part KILLING FLOOR: Double Feature.   Killing Floor 2 Game Features Survival Game Mode: Play Solo or Co-op with Up to 6 Players — Team up against hordes of murderous AI controlled Zeds.  Vs. Survival Game Mode: Play PvP with Up to 12 Players – Be the Zed! Take turns, one team playing humans and the other a mixture of specially modified Zeds. Visceral Gore - KILLING FLOOR 2 ramps up the gore with a proprietary, high-powered, persistent blood and gore system bringing new levels of fidelity and brutality. Terrifying Zeds – Ranging from the lowly clot to the might of the cybernetically enhanced Patriarch, players will have to deal with a vast array of Zeds trying to kill them using advanced and deadly artificial intelligence.  Unique Blend of Weaponry and Perks - From modern assault rifles and brutal improvised weapons to historical guns and off-the-wall “Mad Scientist” weapons, KILLING FLOOR 2 brings a signature blend of slaughter tools and perks to use against the dreaded Zeds. Robust Post Launch Support – KILLING FLOOR 2 now includes 27 maps, 4 bosses, dozens of zeds, thousands of cosmetics & skins as well as new gameplay modes (Endless and Weeklies) with more on the way for 2019    Killing Floor Incursion Features KILLING FLOOR in VR: Fight the Zed sci-fi monster hordes with guns, blades and more as the multi-million selling KILLING FLOOR franchise comes to VR Campaign: Experience a full narrative campaign as you battle through diverse environments from creepy farmhouses to high tech facilities and unlock the secrets of the Zeds origins Free movement: Move freely through the environment as you scavenge for weapons and ammo using your brains and bullets to solve the challenges before you Cooperative multiplayer – watch each other’s backs as you battle the Zeds together with your friends Holdout Mode: Defend strategic map points against increasingly deadly hordes of Zeds in a frenetic, arcade-like action experience Leaderboards and Achievements: Prove you’re the best and see how you stack up against Horzine Security Force agents with a brand-new leaderboard system
prodImage
£13.95
Shipping: Free
Killing Floor: Double Feature (PS4)
Survival game mode: play solo or co-op with up to 6 players - Team up against hordes of murderous AI controlled Zeds Visceral gore - killing FLOOR 2 ramps up the gore with a proprietary, high-powered, persistent Blood and gore system bringing new levels of fidelity and brutality. Killing FLOOR in VR: fight the Zed sci-fi Monster hordes with guns, Blades and more as the multi-million selling killing FLOOR franchise comes to VR Leaderboards and Achievements: prove you're the best and see how you stack up against horzine security force Agents with a brand-new leaderboard system, Platforms: PlayStation 4, ESRB Rating: Mature
prodImage
£14.58
£15.84
Shipping: £1.26
with shipping: £1.26
Sony Killing Floor: Double Feature (PS4) PEGI 18+ Shoot 'Em Up ***NEW*** Great Value
Killing Floor: Double Feature (PS4) PEGI 18+ Shoot 'Em Up ***NEW*** Great Value, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£14.64
Shipping: Free
Deep Silver Killing Floor Double Feature PS4 4020628753351
KILLING FLOOR: Incursion KILLING FLOOR: Incursion will offer intense and unmatched cooperative VR shooter combat in a compelling universe.
prodImage
£16.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Game bundle with KILLING FLOOR 2 and KILLING FLOOR: Incursion
Platform: PlayStation 4, VR support required
Genre: Co-op VR shooter with horror elements
Story-driven campaign to infiltrate the Horzine central computer
Media type: Blu-ray
PEGI Recommendation
from 18 years
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Killing Floor Double Feature VR PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Similar Priced Products

Capcom Marvel vs. Infinite PS4
£13.72
Compare Prices
9 offers
Activision Call of Duty: WWII PS4
£16.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Square Enix Kingdom Hearts III PS4
£13.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Square Enix Just Cause 3 PS4
£14.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony God of War III Remastered PS4
£14.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubisoft Assassin's Creed 4: Black Flag PS4
£14.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Gran Turismo Sport PS4
£15.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Square Enix Secret of Mana PS4
£14.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£13.95
Shipping: Free
musicMagpie
prodImage
£14.58
Shipping: £1.26
musicmagpie
prodImage
£14.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel