Shimano Fishing TLD 15

Price History
• Shimano TLD15 RH Multi Reel
• With Slide Brake and Lever Drag
• Dimensions: 9.652 x 18.796 x 12.7 cm
• Suitable for Monofilament and Braided Line
• Aluminum Spool
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Shimano Fishing TLD 15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Right-handed casting reel Shimano TLD 15lb MAG10188018
The TLD and TLD II offer great value for money and a history that rivals any competitor. The range includes models suited for sea trolling, bottom fishing, or jigging, while the smaller single-speed versions are very popular among freshwater anglers targeting larger predators.The Shimano TLD reels immediately stand out for their lightweight, versatility, and incredibly affordable price. While they may lack the sophistication of their more expensive counterparts, their effective simplicity, in either single or double-speed lever drag options, is extremely appealing to anglers of all levels. If you’re looking to own your first round reel or if you're an experienced angler looking to add to your collection, the TLD remains one of the most compelling choices for value and quality, as thousands of anglers around the world can attest.The TLD range is built on a sturdy, lightweight, corrosion-resistant graphite frame that complements the stainless steel gearing. Inside, four quality anti-rust...
prodImage
£111.44
£128.43
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Shimano TLD Multiplier Reel - TLD 15 - Sea Fishing Reel - Free Delivery TLD15
Shimano TLD Multiplier Reel - TLD 15 - Sea Fishing Reel - Free Delivery, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Reels
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £124.99 / Unit
Shimano TLD 15 Multiplier
Shimano TLD 15 Multiplier, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Other Fishing
prodImage
£125.00
£129.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
Shimano TLD 15 102685
Shimano TLD 15, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Other Fishing
prodImage
£146.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shimano TLD15 RH Multi Reel
With Slide Brake and Lever Drag
Dimensions: 9.652 x 18.796 x 12.7 cm
Suitable for Monofilament and Braided Line
Aluminum Spool

Price History

1M 3M
Shimano Fishing TLD 15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Fox Matrix Freeflow MKII Double
£116.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Rage Voyager Camo Large Stacker
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Striker Plus 4
£127.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fox Rage Voyager Camo Medium Carryall
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£111.44
Shipping: £16.99
total-fishing-tackle
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £124.99 / Unit
billyclarkefishingspares
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: £4.00
veals-mail-order
prodImage
£146.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel