Shimano Fishing Baitrunner 6000 D

Price History
• Baitrunner D Series
• Material: XT-7 body and rotor, cold-forged aluminum spool
• Features: one-piece bail arm, waterproof drag, shielded A-RB bearings, maintenance port, biomechanical handle
• Sizes: various for different applications, 6000 and 8000 with more ergonomic handle knob
• Weight: 550 g, Line capacity: 0.30 mm / 270 m, Gear ratio: 4.8:1, Line retrieve: 89 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Shimano Fishing Baitrunner 6000 D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Shimano Baitrunner Oceanic Reel - 4000 or 6000D - Sea Fishing Free Delivery BTR6000OC
Shimano Baitrunner Oceanic Reel - 4000 or 6000D - Sea Fishing Free Delivery, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Reels
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.99 / Unit
Reel Shimano Baitrunner D 6000 EU MAG6350221
The Baitrunner D is powerful enough to tackle the biggest fish. A benchmark for big-fish anglers worldwide, this powerful reel is suitable for freshwater and sea fishing and has become a must-have for catfish and big predator anglers throughout Europe. If you're looking for strength and power at an affordable price, this could be the reel for you. Popular with freshwater carnivore anglers, especially those fishing for big catfish, the Baitrunner D also has the power to tackle the most combative fish in the sea. The size range and versatile performance make the Baitrunner D a safe choice if you encounter a wide range of fishing, from carp to pike and catfish, this is the reel that can take on any adversary.The power of the Baitrunner D comes from the watertight A-RB bearings, machined aluminium handle and high ratio. Built to the highest standards Shimano, the feeling of power is immediately felt. For anglers who want a secure grip, the larger sizes feature ergonomic handles inspired by...
prodImage
£135.71
£152.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Shimano Baitrunner 6000D EU Reel - Carp Coarse Fishing - Free Delivery BTR6000DEU
Shimano Baitrunner 6000D EU Reel - Carp Coarse Fishing - Free Delivery, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Reels
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £139.99 / Unit
SHIMANO Baitrunner 6000 D EU Model 11385758
Weight (g): 550
prodImage
£170.61
Shipping: Free
Shimano BTR6000D BAITRUNNER 6000D B0007NX8SQ
Shimano BTR6000D BAITRUNNER 6000D
prodImage
£224.38
£236.76
Shipping: £12.38
with shipping: £12.38
Product Details
Baitrunner D Series
Material: XT-7 body and rotor, cold-forged aluminum spool
Features: one-piece bail arm, waterproof drag, shielded A-RB bearings, maintenance port, biomechanical handle
Sizes: various for different applications, 6000 and 8000 with more ergonomic handle knob
Weight: 550 g, Line capacity: 0.30 mm / 270 m, Gear ratio: 4.8:1, Line retrieve: 89 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Shimano Fishing Baitrunner 6000 D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Fox Matrix Freeflow MKII Double
£116.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Striker Plus 4
£127.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 m
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
total-fishing-tackle
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.99 / Unit
prodImage
£135.71
Shipping: £16.99
total-fishing-tackle
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £139.99 / Unit
prodImage
£170.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel