Shell Helix HX7 5W-40 5 l

Manufacturer: Shell
Shell Helix HX7 5W-40 5 l
from £21.77to £37.455 offersManufacturer: Shell
• Motor Oil
• Suitable for: API SN/CF; ACEA A3/B3, A3/B4; JASO SG+; MB approval 229.3; VW 502.00/505.00; GM LL-A/B-025; Renault RN0700, RN0710. Meets the requirements of Fiat 9.55535-N2 and 9.55535-M2
• Suitable for Diesel Engines: Yes
• Suitable for Gasoline Engines: Yes
• Contents: 5 Litre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Shell Helix HX7 5W-40 5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fits SHELL OLEJE 550046586 ENGINE OIL 5W-40 1L HELIX HX7 ECT SHELL AP ⭐UK Stock⭐
Fits SHELL OLEJE 550046586 ENGINE OIL 5W-40 1L HELIX HX7 ECT SHELL AP ⭐UK Stock⭐, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Tuning & Styling > Engine, Tuning & Chips > Performance Pistons & Rings
prodImage
£21.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £21.24 / Unit
FITS SHELL HELIX HX7 ECT 5W40 1L ENGINE OIL OE REPLACEMENT HELIXHX7ECT5W401L
FITS SHELL HELIX HX7 ECT 5W40 1L ENGINE OIL OE REPLACEMENT, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Tuning & Styling > Engine, Tuning & Chips > Performance Pistons & Rings
prodImage
£26.89
£31.39
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
‎Shell Engine Lubricating Oil Shell Helix HX7 5W-40 5 Litres B017XJFYII
Shell Helix HX7 5W-40 is an engine oil with technology that helps maintain engine cleanliness and efficiency. Shell Helix HX7 helps maintain engine cleanliness and efficiency, preventing the formation of deposits and sludge. Suitable for a wide range of vehicles, even under the most demanding driving conditions. Synthetic technology. Synthetic and mineral blended base oils provide higher performance than can be achieved with a mineral formulation. Shell's unique Active Cleansing Technology. Maintains engine performance by protecting against the formation of deposits. Active Cleansing. Helps remove dirt deposited by the use of lower quality oils. Excellent wear protection. Helps extend engine life by protecting against wear even in daily traffic conditions. Excellent resistance to degradation. Maintains protection throughout the change interval. Low temperature performance. Flows faster for easier cold starting and engine warm-up. Low evaporation. Lower oil consumption and less refilling between change intervals. Suitable for all fuels. Suitable for petrol, diesel and gas engines as well as those using biodiesel or petrol/ethanol blends as fuel. Protection against LSPI (pre-ignition phenomenon). Modern turbocharged gasoline direct injection engines can suffer from LSPI, which causes severe engine damage. Shell Helix HX7 helps to extend the life of modern engines under demanding daily traffic conditions by protecting them against wear. Shell Helix HX7 can be used in petrol, diesel (without particulate filter) and gas engines, as well as engines using biodiesel and petrol/ethanol blends as fuel. It can be used in modern turbocharged gasoline direct injection engines to protect against LSPI. Specifications, approvals and recommendations: API SN PLUS, API SN, ACEA A3/B4, MB-Approval 229.3, VW Standard 502.00, 505.00. Meets the requirements of: Fiat (FCA) 9.55535-M2, Renault RN 0700, RN 0710
prodImage
£37.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
2x ✅Fits SHELL HELIX HX7 ECT 5W40 1L Engine Oil 5W40 1l Helix synthe ⭐UK Seller⭐
2x ✅Fits SHELL HELIX HX7 ECT 5W40 1L Engine Oil 5W40 1l Helix synthe ⭐UK Seller⭐, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Tuning & Styling > Engine, Tuning & Chips > Performance Pistons & Rings
prodImage
£35.08
Shipping: Free
Base price: £15.56 / Unit
Shell Helix HX7 5W40 5 Litre Engine Oil 550070416
Shell Helix HX7 5W40 5 Litre Engine Oil, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£37.45
Shipping: Free
Base price: £37.45 / Unit
Product Details
Other
Suitable for:API SN/CF; ACEA A3/B3, A3/B4; JASO SG+; MB approval 229.3; VW 502.00/505.00; GM LL-A/B-025; Renault RN0700, RN0710. Meets the requirements of Fiat 9.55535-N2 and 9.55535-M2
Suitable for Diesel Engines:Yes
Suitable for Gasoline Engines:Yes
Contents:5 Litre

Price History

1M
Shell Helix HX7 5W-40 5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Castrol Edge 10W-60 1 l
£20.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Motul 300V Factory Line Road Racing 5W40 1 l
£23.01
Compare Prices
7 offers
Liqui Moly Synthoil Energy 0W-40 1 l
£16.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Liqui Moly (GL 5) SAE 75W-90 1L
£19.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Motul Gear 300 75W90 1 l
£17.70
Compare Prices
15 offers
Liqui Moly Oil additive 200 ml
£24.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motul 8100 X-Cess 5W-40 1 l
£17.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
Castrol Magnatec 15W-40 A3/B3 4 l
£26.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Castrol Power 1 RS 4T 1 l
£16.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Castrol Edge 5W-30 C3 1 l
£16.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel