Sharp XL-B720D
- Mini Hi-Fi System
- Supported Playback Media: MP3 playback, CD, CD-R, CD-RW
- Music Power: total 30 W
- Speaker Principle: 2-way
- Wavebands: DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
- Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Headphones (3.5 mm), USB
- Audio Playback Formats: MP3
- ID3 Tag Detection: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Sharp XL-B720D
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sharp XL-B517D
£89.00

Denon CEOL N12 DAB
£599.00

Philips TAM8905/10
£215.00

Kenwood M-9500S-B
£270.00

Denver MRD-166
£208.00

Denon D-M41DAB
£399.00

Philips TAM6805/10
£208.00

LG CK43N
£98.00

Kenwood M-9000S
£277.00

Lenco MC-160WD
£199.99
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sharp XL-B720D(BK) Bluetooth All-in-one Hi-Fi System Tokyo DAB+ Digital Radio new-sharp-xl-b720d(bk)-radio-black
Sharp XL-B720D(BK) Bluetooth All-in-one Hi-Fi System Tokyo DAB+ Digital Radio, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Compact/Shelf Stereos

£115.00
£120.21
Shipping: £5.21
with shipping: £5.21
Sharp XL-B720D 60W Bluetooth Hi-Fi Micro System – DAB+ Digital Radio, FM, CD Player, USB, AUX Input – Powerful Stereo Sound, Wooden Speakers – Home Audio System with Remote Control – Black FBA-XL-B720D(BK)
𝗥𝗶𝗰𝗵 𝟲𝟬𝗪 𝗦𝘁𝗲𝗿𝗲𝗼 𝗦𝗼𝘂𝗻𝗱 - Enjoy powerful, balanced audio with wooden speakers for deep bass and crystal-clear highs, perfect for home listening. 𝗕𝗹𝘂𝗲𝘁𝗼𝗼𝘁𝗵 𝟱.𝟬 𝗪𝗶𝗿𝗲𝗹𝗲𝘀𝘀 𝗦𝘁𝗿𝗲𝗮𝗺𝗶𝗻𝗴 - Easily connect your smartphone or tablet for seamless, high-quality music playback without tangled cables. 𝗗𝗔𝗕+/𝗙𝗠 𝗥𝗮𝗱𝗶𝗼 𝘄𝗶𝘁𝗵 𝟰𝟬 𝗣𝗿𝗲𝘀𝗲𝘁𝘀 - Tune into crystal-clear digital or FM stations with 20 DAB+ and 20 FM presets for quick access to your favourites. 𝗩𝗲𝗿𝘀𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗹𝗲 𝗠𝘂𝘀𝗶𝗰 𝗣𝗹𝗮𝘆𝗯𝗮𝗰𝗸 - Play CDs, stream via Bluetooth, or use USB/AUX inputs to enjoy MP3s and external audio sources with enhanced sound 𝗦𝘁𝘆𝗹𝗶𝘀𝗵 𝗗𝗲𝘀𝗶𝗴𝗻 & 𝗥𝗲𝗺𝗼𝘁𝗲 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝘁𝗿𝗼𝗹 - Sleek black finish complements any space, and the included remote provides convenient control from anywhere in the room.

£129.00
Shipping: Free
SHARP Tokyo XL-B720D Bluetooth All-in-one Hi-Fi System - Black, Black 10260782
Your options are endless with this Sharp Hi-Fi system. With Bluetooth on board, all your Spotify podcasts and playlists are ready whenever you are. But you can also play CDs, throw on some MP3 hits from a USB drive or browse the wonderful world of radio. With DAB+ and FM, you're spoilt for choice. So grab your remote control, sink into your sofa, and turn up the volume. Good to know - This all-in-one HiFi system is super compact, so it takes up hardly any room- It might be mini, but it's plenty powerful with 60 W output from the built-in stereo speakers- With 9 equalizer presets to choose from, you'll always find one that fits your mood the best- Digital Radio Tick certification means it's future-proofed and can keep on getting the stations in your location- The elegant, retro wooden housing gives you a warm sound with minimal distortion
"1 to 3 days"

£129.00
£134.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Sharp XL-B720D(BK) Tokyo Hi-Fi - Black 1244899
This modern Sharp Hi-Fi System is the perfect solution for you listening needs, all in one. Whether you want to listen to your favourite radio station or listen to your own audio through Bluetooth 5.0 wireless streaming, CD, USB MP3, or the 3.5mm Aux-in to connect external analogue stereo device, this Hi-Fi systems versatile inputs have you covered.

£129.00
Shipping: Free
Sharp Tokyo Black Hi Fi All in One Music System 0621143
Immerse yourself in music with the Sharp Tokyo Black Hi-Fi All-in-One Music System. This modern all-in-one system is the perfect solution for your listening needs. Whether you want to listen to your favourite radio station or listen to your audio through Bluetooth 5.0 wireless streaming, CD, USB MP3, or the 3.5mm Aux-in to connect to the external analogue stereo device, this Hi-Fi systems versatile inputs have you covered. Featuring the latest DAB+ technology, you can receive better quality signals whilst accessing more stations and higher quality audio. Furthermore, it has been certified with the Digital Tick Mark, which means it has been tested and approved by Digital Radio UK and gives you ease of mind that it is future-ready. If you prefer personal listening, use the 3.5mm headphone jack to listen to your favourite audio. The stereo speakers are housed in a laminated engineered wooden housing for superior sound reproduction, and the seven equalizer pre-sets allow you to fine-tune your listening experience, along with bass and treble adjustment. The included remote control allows you to change the volume, bass and treble, skip song, play or pause and much more.

£129.00
Shipping: Free
SHARP Tokyo Hi-Fi Music System All in One DAB+ FM Bluetooth Input XL-B720D(BK)
SHARP Tokyo Hi-Fi Music System All in One DAB+ FM Bluetooth Input XL-B720D(BK) SHARP Tokyo Hi-Fi Music System All in One DAB+/FM Bluetooth CD 60W...

£155.00
Shipping: Free
SHARP Tokyo Hi-Fi Music System All in One DAB+ FM Bluetooth Input XL-B720D(BK)
Enjoy rich, room-filling sound with the Sharp XL-B720D(BK) Hi-Fi Micro System. Combining a classic design with modern functionality, this all-in-one...

£179.00
Shipping: Free
Sharp XL-B720D 60W Bluetooth Hi-Fi Micro System â DAB+ Digital Radio, FM, CD Player, USB, AUX Input â Powerful Stereo Sound, Wooden Speakers â H OPC-PVRP27F-NEW
Sharp XL-B720D 60W Bluetooth Hi-Fi Micro System - DAB+ Digital Radio, FM, CD Player, USB, AUX Input - Powerful Stereo Sound, Wooden Speakers - Home...

£189.71
£193.70
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Sharp XL-B720D 60W Bluetooth Hi-Fi Micro System â
Sharp XL-B720D 60W Bluetooth Hi-Fi Micro System - Product Description: - ???????????????? ???????????? ???????????????????????? ????????????????????

£208.00
Shipping: Free
Sharp XL-B720D 60W Bluetooth Hi-Fi Micro System â
Sharp XL-B720D 60W Bluetooth Hi-Fi Micro System - Product Description: - ???????????????? ???????????? ???????????????????????? ????????????????????

£210.64
Shipping: Free
Sharp Tokyo Hi-Fi Music System All in One DAB+ FM Bluetooth Input XL-B720D(BK)
This modern Sharp Hi-Fi System is the perfect solution for you listening needs, all in one. Whether you want to listen to your favourite radio...

£231.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W345 mm x H122 mm x D215 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 2.8 kg |
| Display Available: | Yes |
|---|
| Remote Control: | Yes |
|---|
| Integrated FM Tuner: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Station Memory Presets: | 40 |
| RDS Tuner: | Yes |
| Integrated USB Media Player: | Yes |
| Wavebands: | DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM) |
| Connections: | Audio input (3.5 mm), Headphones (3.5 mm), USB |
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| Sleep Timer: | Yes |
| Equalizer: | Yes |
| Automatic Channel Search: | Yes |
| Audio Playback Formats: | MP3 |
|---|---|
| ID3 Tag Detection: | Yes |
| Supported Playback Media: | MP3 playback, CD, CD-R, CD-RW |
| Music Power: | total 30 W |
| Speaker Principle: | 2-way |
Price History
1M 3M
Sharp XL-B720D
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
448 Reviews
Latest
To listen to Planet Rick and be able to play my CDs
|
04/07/2024
|
From Trustami
Yes I can listen to Planet Rock and play my CDs.
You should know however that the seller sends this in it’s original packaging so it is obvious sitting on your step what it is - not ideal although these days not many people...View More would want itView Less
Get what you pay for
|
10/06/2024
|
From Trustami
Really happy with this unit, if you want super quality sound then pay for it.
It's OK
|
09/06/2024
|
From Trustami
This mini stereo really is mini. We swapped the speakers which were pretty useless for the ones we had from our previous stereo (the only part that was still working). This has helped.
It's basic, but ok.
In its Price Range it Excels!
|
04/06/2024
|
From Trustami
I love music. I'm also somewhat, by modern standards, old-fashioned in that I still love CDs. Therefore it is important to me that I am able to hear them at their best. However, the most expensive does not always equate to...View More the best for your needs (read those last three words in italics). Sure, I could have spent several hundred pounds on a system with all the bells and whistles, functions and features that I would, in all probability, never use. Hence, this fabulous little unit.
It's aView Less
As expected a great product.
|
04/06/2024
|
From Trustami
Cd entry wasn't what was expected, product discscription not clear on how you put cds in or out.
Expected to have laser guided cd entry like on a games console.
Glad disk tray wasn't flimsy and quite durable.
Back
Next
Sharp XL-B720D Review Summary
4.3out of 5
Based on 448 reviews
Popular Products