Sharp XL-B517D

Manufacturer: Sharp
Sharp XL-B517D
from £99.00to £182.0012 offersManufacturer: Sharp
• Mini Hi-Fi System
• Supported Playback Media: MP3 playback, CD, CD-R, CD-RW
• Music Power: total 45 W
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Wavebands: DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
• Connections: AUX input, USB
• ID3 Tag Detection: Yes
• Display Available: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sharp XL-B517D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Sharp

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SHARP XL-B517D(BR) 45W Hi-Fi Micro System – Bluetooth 5.0 Stereo with DAB+/FM Radio, CD Player, USB MP3 Playback, 2-Way Wooden Speakers, EQ Sound Modes & Remote Control – Brown FBA-XL-B517D(BR)
SHARP STEREO DAB+ HI-FI SYSTEM – Enjoy powerful 45W stereo sound with engineered wooden speakers, DAB+/DAB & FM radio, and crystal-clear audio reproduction. This compact Sharp stereo system is perfect for home music listening, digital radio, CDs and wireless streaming. BLUETOOTH CD PLAYER & SHARP STEREO SYSTEM – Stream music wirelessly with Bluetooth 5.0 from your smartphone or tablet, or play CDs, CD-R/RW and MP3 files with this all-in-one Sharp stereo hi-fi system designed for modern home entertainment. DAB+ DIGITAL RADIO WITH 60 PRESETS – Access favourite stations instantly with 30 DAB+ and 30 FM presets, auto scan tuning and reliable Digital Radio Tick certified performance for future-ready listening. USB MP3 & AUX MUSIC PLAYBACK – Connect USB drives, MP3 players and external audio devices through USB and AUX input for flexible playback options across your digital music collection. CUSTOM EQ SOUND & REMOTE CONTROL – Tailor your listening experience with bass and treble adjustment plus multiple EQ presets including Rock, Pop, Jazz and Classic. Includes full-function remote control for easy everyday operation
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
SHARP XL-B517D(BK) 45W Hi-Fi Micro System – Bluetooth 5.0 Stereo with DAB+/FM Radio, CD Player, USB MP3 Playback, 2-Way Wooden Speakers, EQ Sound Modes & Remote Control – Black FBA-XL-B517D(BK)
SHARP STEREO DAB+ HI-FI SYSTEM – Enjoy powerful 45W stereo sound with engineered wooden speakers, DAB+/DAB & FM radio, and crystal-clear audio reproduction. This compact Sharp stereo system is perfect for home music listening, digital radio, CDs and wireless streaming. BLUETOOTH CD PLAYER & SHARP STEREO SYSTEM – Stream music wirelessly with Bluetooth 5.0 from your smartphone or tablet, or play CDs, CD-R/RW and MP3 files with this all-in-one Sharp stereo hi-fi system designed for modern home entertainment. DAB+ DIGITAL RADIO WITH 60 PRESETS – Access favourite stations instantly with 30 DAB+ and 30 FM presets, auto scan tuning and reliable Digital Radio Tick certified performance for future-ready listening. USB MP3 & AUX MUSIC PLAYBACK – Connect USB drives, MP3 players and external audio devices through USB and AUX input for flexible playback options across your digital music collection. CUSTOM EQ SOUND & REMOTE CONTROL – Tailor your listening experience with bass and treble adjustment plus multiple EQ presets including Rock, Pop, Jazz and Classic. Includes full-function remote control for easy everyday operation
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
SHARP XL-B517DBK Bluetooth Micro Hi-Fi System - Black, Black 10236695
What we love- Stream tunes stored on your smartphone with Bluetooth, play CDs or MP3s from a USB drive and browse through various radio stations - all from the comfort of your home- With 2 channel stereo, this Hi-Fi system creates spatial sound, so you can enjoy the crisp sound of the acoustics and a rich, warm audio without distortionGood to know- The wooden speaker housing makes for high-quality sound reproduction- With the remote control, you can just sit back, relax and turn on the radio or adjust the volume- You can choose from 6 different equalizer settings, so you can easily pick the one that fits your music style perfectly
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
SHARP XL-B517DBR Bluetooth Micro Hi-Fi System - Brown, Brown 10236696
What we love- Stream tunes stored on your smartphone with Bluetooth, play CDs or MP3s from a USB drive and browse through various radio stations - all from the comfort of your home- With 2 channel stereo, this Hi-Fi system creates spatial sound, so you can enjoy the crisp sound of the acoustics and a rich, warm audio without distortionGood to know- The wooden speaker housing makes for high-quality sound reproduction- With the remote control, you can just sit back, relax and turn on the radio or adjust the volume- You can choose from 6 different equalizer settings, so you can easily pick the one that fits your music style perfectly
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
SHARP Micro Hi-Fi System Stereo DAB+ FM Radio Bluetooth Input CD USB, XL-B517 XL-B517D
SHARP Micro Hi-Fi System Stereo DAB+ FM Radio Bluetooth Input CD USB, XL-B517, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Compact/Shelf Stereos
prodImage
£105.32
Shipping: Free
Sharp Brown Hi-Fi Micro System 0621141
Enjoy a peaceful evening with your favourite music with this Sharp Brown Hi-Fi DAB Plus and FM Micro System. This audio system is a complete solution for your listening needs. The high-quality stereo speakers deliver 45W (max) of audio power for your listening pleasure. Listen to DAB+/FM radio or play your audio through Bluetooth, CD, USB, MP3 or the 3.5mm aux-in, making your listening options more versatile. Controlling these speakers is very simple; you can use the controls on the system or the included remote. Featuring the latest DAB+ technology, you can receive a better-quality signal whilst accessing more stations and higher-quality audio. Furthermore, it has been certified with the Digital Tick Mark, which means it has been tested and approved by Digital Radio UK and gives you ease of mind that it is future-ready. The speakers are in a wooden enclosure, giving them a traditional look while aiding performance.
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Sharp XL-B517D(BR) Micro Sound System with DAB+ Digital, Bluetooth & CD Playback
Sharp's XL-B517D is a statement Micro Sound System with 40 watts of max power for the ultimate listening experience, mixing the traditional...
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Sharp XL-B517D(BK) Micro Sound System with DAB+ Digital, Bluetooth & CD Playback
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Sharp XL-B517D Home audio micro system 45 W Black XL-B517DBK
Hi-Fi Micro System with the latest DAB+ radio tuner and Bluetooth connectivity2.0 channelWith 2 channel stereo your Sharp audio device creates a spatial sound experience. Many music fans love precisely these acoustics. as instruments sound so authentic.BluetoothSimple. fast. flexible: use Bluetooth to wirelessly connect your Sharp audio device to other devices such as your smartphone or tablet. Making your options even more versatile.Equalizer (EQ) presetsThe equalizer presets let you choose the sound that sounds best for you – and fits your music or entertainment style perfectly.Remote controlOn or off. loud or quiet – you can easily control these and your Sharp audio device's other features with the remote control. From the comfort of your sofa. for example.Wooden speaker enclosuresWood is a piece of nature – and as a material for your Sharp loudspeaker it has a clear advantage. Firstly. it provides a rich. warm sound without distortion. And secondly. wood makes a great deal of difference in terms of both quality and appearance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£132.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
SHARP XL-B517D(BK) 45W Hi-Fi Micro System – Blueto
SHARP XL-B517D(BK) 45W Hi-Fi Micro System - Blueto Product Description: - ????????????+/???????????? & ???????? ???????????????????? Enjoy...
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
SHARP XL-B517D(BK) 45W Hi-Fi Micro System – Blueto
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
SHARP XL-B517D(BK) 45W Hi-Fi Micro System – Blueto
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Display Available:Yes
Functions
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
Station Memory Presets:60
RDS Tuner:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Wavebands:DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
Connections:AUX input, USB
Bluetooth:Yes
Equalizer:Yes
Automatic Channel Search:Yes
Playback
ID3 Tag Detection:Yes
Supported Playback Media:MP3 playback, CD, CD-R, CD-RW
Music Power:total 45 W
Speaker Principle:2-way

Price History

1M 3M
Sharp XL-B517D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Philips TAM3505/12
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG Electronics F-171AD
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aiwa MSBTU-300
£89.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips TAM3205/12
£89.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips TAM3205M2/12
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic SC-UX100
£109.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
LG CK43N
£114.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fenton SBS30
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic SC-HC200
£79.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sharp XL-B517D
Sharp Consumer Electronics UK
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Sharp Consumer Electronics UK
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel