Sena SMH10R

Price History
• Bluetooth headset for motorcycles
• Bluetooth 3.0, intercom up to 900 m
• Space-saving, aerodynamic design
• Conference call for up to 4 participants
• Hands-free system, stereo music control
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sena SMH10R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sena SMH10R Low Profile Motorcycle Bluetooth Headset & Intercom B00BTSFN54
Wireless Bluetooth 3.0 headset and long-range intercom with ultra-low profile Wireless Bluetooth 3.0 headset and long-range intrecom with ultra-low profile Conference intercom among 4 riders Hands-free calling Stereo Music and track control via Bluetooth Individual volume profiles
prodImage
£159.66
Shipping: Free
SENA SMH10R Bluetooth Stereo headset SMH10R-01
SENA SMH10R Bluetooth Stereo headset, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Audio, Communication & Navigation > Headsets & Intercoms
prodImage
£159.93
Shipping: Free
Sena SMH10R Low Profile Motorcycle Bluetooth Headset & Intercom Dual Pack 3373631
Bluetooth 3.0 Working distance: up to 900 meters (980 yards) in open terrain Advanced Noise Control audio
prodImage
£303.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bluetooth headset for motorcycles
Bluetooth 3.0, intercom up to 900 m
Space-saving, aerodynamic design
Conference call for up to 4 participants
Hands-free system, stereo music control

Price History

1M 3M
Sena SMH10R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

605 Reviews

Latest
Almost Perfect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/03/2021
|
My SENA is installed on my paramotor helmet and connected to my phone and Rexon 530 radio via bluetooth. Overall, it's an amazing system. However, I did have some interference issues. I normally carry my radio in a chest...View More pouch, but this was apparently too close to the SENA. The SENA works much better if I hold the radio at arms-length, or inside of a flight deck.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/03/2021
|
Cannot think of a negative, best sound quality of any previous models. Love the lower profile and installation was a breeze. No regrets, and the price was reasonable.
No Regrets, best model yet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/03/2021
|
Don't buy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/03/2021
|
Only worked a couple of times sound quality was very poor then stopped pairing would not enter pairing mode support for unit is non-existent will not buy again will not recommend to anyone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/02/2021
|
The Good: Call quality is actually really great when connected to your phone. Listening to music also works really well. Controls are easy and intuitive. Battery life is great for the size of the units. Love the slim...View More profile!The Bad: When connected to other units, the usable distances is HORRIBLE. Sena claims that this unit can work up to 900 meter (~320 yards). Honestly...you're lucky if you can get 30 yards. Average usable range is around 10 yards with the quality diminishingView Less
With reviews from

Sena SMH10R Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 605 reviews
5
372
4
107
3
45
2
34
1
47

More from Sena

Sena Outstar 2
£259.89
Sena Outstar 2Compare 1 Prices
Sena Momentum Lite
£299.99
Sena Momentum LiteCompare 1 Prices
Sena Outstar S
£190.28
Sena Outstar SCompare 5 Prices
Sena Impulse
£414.73
Sena ImpulseCompare 1 Prices
Sena 20S EVO double pack
£289.76
Sena 20S EVO double packCompare 1 Prices
prodImage
£159.66
Shipping: Free
sportsbikeshop_ltd
prodImage
£159.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£303.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel