Sena 50S

Price History
• Intercom system
• Bluetooth 5.0
• Range Bluetooth intercom: up to 2 km
• Range Mesh intercom: up to 2 km
• Open Mesh intercom: 9 channels
• Talk time Bluetooth intercom: up to 12 h
• Talk time Mesh intercom: up to 11 h
• Noise cancellation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sena 50S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SENA 50S Bluetooth Headset Intercom Motorcycle Motorbike - Single 10123452
SENA 50S Bluetooth Headset Intercom Motorcycle Motorbike - Single, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Audio, Communication & Navigation > Headsets & Intercoms
prodImage
£206.90
Shipping: Free
Sena 50S Motorcycle Jog Dial Communication Bluetooth Headset w/Sound by Harman Kardon Integrated Mesh Intercom System Premium Microphone & Speakers B09NWJ3XQB
Premium Speakers & Microphone with SOUND BY Harman Kardon One-Click-to-Connect Mesh Intercom, Robust Reliability Bluetooth 5 enabled Voice-activated digital assistant access ("Hey Google"/"Hey Siri") Fast Charging, 20 minutes of charging equals up to 2 hours Mesh or Bluetooth intercom Automatic firmware updates via the included WiFi Adapter A tried-and-true glove-friendly jog dial design
prodImage
£244.17
Shipping: Free
Sena 50S Mesh Bluetooth Intercommunication System Black / Silver 0813618
The 50S offers an all-new experience of Riding Connected, now with SOUND BY Harman Kardon. The 50S features Senas Mesh Intercom which brings...
prodImage
£255.16
Shipping: Free
Sena 50S Motorcycle Bluetooth Communication System with Mesh 2.0 Intercom H4-FLBV-U1IU
Mesh 2.0 Intercom lets you communicate with other riders within a range of up to 5 miles / 8 km (min. 6 riders at 1 mi / 1.6 km intervals) Multi-Channel Open Mesh allows communication with a near-limitless number of riders and lets you switch between 9 channels. Group Mesh supports up to 24 participants in a private group Bluetooth 5 connectivity to your smartphone for access to music, phone calls, GPS navigation Voice-activated digital assistant access to utilize a smartphone's hands-free functions ("Hey Siri" / "Hey Google") Upgraded HD Speakers optimized for audio quality, delivering a boost in volume, bass, and clarity. Includes a WiFi Cable to charge the device and to automatically download/install firmware updates via WiFi connectivity
prodImage
£259.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Bluetooth 5.0
Range Bluetooth intercom: up to 2 km
Range Mesh intercom: up to 2 km
Open Mesh intercom: 9 channels
Talk time Bluetooth intercom: up to 12 h
Talk time Mesh intercom: up to 11 h
Noise cancellation
FM radio
Speaker driver unit: 40 mm (thickness 7.2 mm)
Length boom microphone: 190 mm
Length cable between speakers: 555 mm
Weight main module: 64 g
Dimensions main module: 102 x 56 x 27 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sena 50S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

235 Reviews

Latest
2nd one
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/09/2024
|
Works well
Very good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/09/2024
|
With I phone the sound is outstanding. The phone calls are clear even at highway speeds. Very good fit in helmet.
Worked for a week
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/08/2024
|
It worked great for a week while I was in the UK. Got home and it won't turn on, of course I bought it a few weeks prior to go on my trip and didn't try to turn it on after my trip until tonight. It does nothing, plug it...View More in and it glows blue saying it's charged. No idea what to do with this thingView Less
Clunky and comms are terrible
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/08/2024
|
If you are looking for listening to music these have a good quality sound. If you are looking for a good communications unit these are horrible. Let’s start with me purchasing a dual set. 1 of the units out of the box functioned...View More erraticly( made load screeching sounds, drop comms in mesh or Bluetooth just to name a few). There tech support was helpful but could not resolve the issue. So now I have to ship the defective unit back at my own expense to hopefully get a replacement (just got to thatView Less
Could Be Better!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/08/2024
|
This is the 2nd Sena bluetooth headset I have purchased. Both times I had major problems updating the firmware for the first use. The Sena 20 basic everyday cable that came with the 20 was fine to charge but I had to go through...View More multiple cables to fine one that would connect to my computer to update the firmware. I thought upgrading to the Sena 50S would alleviate that problem, however, it did not. The 50S came with a special data cable and it still did not work for a firmware update. Again I hadView Less
With reviews from

Sena 50S Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 235 reviews
5
102
4
33
3
32
2
22
1
46

More from Sena

Sena Outstar 2
£259.89
Sena Outstar 2Compare 1 Prices
Sena Momentum Lite
£299.99
Sena Momentum LiteCompare 1 Prices
Sena Impulse
£414.73
Sena ImpulseCompare 1 Prices
Sena 20S EVO double pack
£289.76
Sena 20S EVO double packCompare 1 Prices
Sena Outstar S
£190.28
Sena Outstar SCompare 5 Prices
Sena 50S
sportsbikeshop_ltd
prodImage
£206.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£244.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£255.16
Shipping: Free
motorbikeshop
prodImage
£259.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel