Schipper Paint by Numbers - Northern Lights

Price History
• Paint-by-Numbers Kit
• Contents: Painting board, acrylic paints, paintbrushes, reference sheet, painting instructions
• Tactile and visible linen texture
• No color mixing required
• Dimensions: 40 x 50 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Schipper Paint by Numbers - Northern Lights
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Schipper 609130813 Paint by Numbers - Polar Lights - Painting Pictures for Adults Including Brush and Acrylic Paints 40 x 50 cm 4000887918135
Great template – with the Schipper colouring template for adults, every hobby painter and beginner gets a work of art on the canvas that works without prior knowledge of painting Painting - Bring this beautiful motif to your living room. Great colours guarantee a pleasant atmosphere in your home Oil on canvas effect – the finely pre-printed canvas has a noticeable and visible linen texture. This highlights the self-painted character of the picture even more strongly after completion Complete set - The package includes 24 water-based acrylic paints, a painting brush, instructions (English language not guaranteed), a template and 1 canvas measuring 40 x 50 cm German manufacturer – at Schipper there is a wide selection of designs for adults and children. The quality is taken to the next level and the painting technique is hardly visible, Manufacturer: Schipper
prodImage
£28.51
£37.51
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Schipper 609130813 Paint by Numbers - Polar Lights - Painting Pictures for Adults Including Brush and Acrylic Paints 40 x 50 cm 154185740/UK
Great template – with the Schipper colouring template for adults, every hobby painter and beginner gets a work of art on the canvas that works without prior knowledge of painting Painting - Bring this beautiful motif to your living room. Great colours guarantee a pleasant atmosphere in your home Oil on canvas effect – the finely pre-printed canvas has a noticeable and visible linen texture. This highlights the self-painted character of the picture even more strongly after completion Complete set - The package includes 24 water-based acrylic paints, a painting brush, instructions (English language not guaranteed), a template and 1 canvas measuring 40 x 50 cm German manufacturer – at Schipper there is a wide selection of designs for adults and children. The quality is taken to the next level and the painting technique is hardly visible, Manufacturer: Schipper
prodImage
£39.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Paint-by-Numbers Kit
Contents: Painting board, acrylic paints, paintbrushes, reference sheet, painting instructions
Tactile and visible linen texture
No color mixing required
Dimensions: 40 x 50 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Schipper Paint by Numbers - Northern Lights
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
the price was good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/02/2023
|
really nice
Loved it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/10/2022
|
Not on canvas, Different texture paints. Looks good
So therapeutic. So pretty.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/05/2022
|
Schipper is the best. They are more expensive, and I wish the prices would come down, but I have tried many other brands and there are only a couple of one-off paintings that even compete. Why? First, the chosen colors are...View More judiciously selected by priorities that make sense. The paints themselves are easy to work with, high-quality, have good coverage, and don't dry up too quickly. The adult designs have sufficient complexity to achieve the desired effects. Most companies take a complex imageView Less
Nothing special
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/05/2022
|
I've done at least 200 paint by numbers and everyone told me to do one of this brand. I was really surprised that the paints are so thin its like pouring the paint on instead of painting. Overall it looks okay but I was not...View More impressed nor would I buy another for that kinda of money.View Less
Very pretty
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/03/2022
|
Schipper paint by numbers is from Germany. They paint is probably the best I’ve used. It was strange cuz I usually paint on canvases and this is on a board. It turned out real nice.
With reviews from

Schipper Paint by Numbers - Northern Lights Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
6
4
0
3
0
2
1

More from Schipper

Schipper Horse portrait
£17.72
Schipper Horse portraitCompare 1 Prices
Schipper Roses for You
£16.43
Schipper Roses for YouCompare 1 Prices
Schipper In Vino Veritas
£30.75
Schipper In Vino VeritasCompare 2 Prices
Schipper Lighthouse Roter Sand
£34.09
Schipper Lighthouse Roter SandCompare 1 Prices
Schipper Paris Nostalgie
£41.71
Schipper Paris NostalgieCompare 2 Prices
Schipper Dolce Vita
£30.39
Schipper Dolce VitaCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ravensburger Paint by Numbers Arctic Animals
£28.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Xoomy Midi Unicorn (23534)
£28.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
SES Creative Luxury Tool Set (00944)
£31.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ravensburger Xoomy Midi Cute Animals
£35.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noris Paint by Numbers Polygon Art Deer
£33.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Paint by Numbers Flowery Fox
£27.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Paint by Numbers Husky Kiss
£23.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel